Welcome to
OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS

UPDATES 06/19/2019 THRU 07/15/2020

GENEALOGY EXPRESS:
========================

UPDATES FOR JUNE 16, 2019 THRU JULY 15, 2020
=========================

Hi All....  I have been updating all the Counties and States as I get info to put on them.   I am reworking all the pages to make them more user friendly and easier on the eyes.   Links are also being checked.   

Good Luck with your research and if you need anything, I will be checking emails to see if I can help you.

~ Sharon Wick ~
ohiogenealogyexpress@yahoo.com  - FOR OHIO ONLY
genealogyexpress@yahoo.com - FOR ALL THE REST OF THE WEBSITE

=====================================
=====================================
BLACK HISTORY
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~bhist/index.htm

- Added the following Table of Contents for:
Scott's Official History of The American Negro in the World War - Publ. 1919


 -
UPDATED
STILLS UNDERGROUND RAIL ROAD RECORDS
 publ 1886

 - UPDATED
COLORED PATRIOTS of the
AMERICAN REVOLUTION, publ. 1855

 - ADDED Table of contents for The Story of the Negro, The Rise of the Race from Slavery, pub. 1909 by Booker T. Washington
  
Working on various chapters

 - Added Table of Contents for NOTED NEGRO WOMEN
Publ. 1893
   Added Biographies

=====================================
UNITED STATES:
=====================================
-------------------------
ALLEN CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/allen
 - RESEARCH REQUESTS:
BICE FAMILY
 - Biographies from 1906 History of Allen Co., OH
1. Kay, Howard L.

 - Biographies from 1883 History of Allen Co., OH
2. Bice, William
3. Gallant. W. H., Rev.

-------------------------
ASHLAND CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/ashland
 - FINISHED Chapter XXIV in History of Ashland Co., OH publ. 1880

Biographies transcribed from A History of the Pioneer and Modern Times of Ashland County. Pub. 1863:
1. Campbell, Arthur, Sr.
2. Campbell, James
3. Chandler, Joseph
4. Cole, Thomas
5. Cooper, John
6. Cory, Aaron
7. Dorland, Clrnelius
8. Ecker, Abraham
9. Ford, Elias
10. Freeborn, John
11. Fridline, Conrad
12. Glenn, Joshua R.
13. Jackman, Richard
14. Karnahan, William
15. Lemon, William
16. Mang, Philip
17. Marks, George
18. Marshall, George
20. McLain, Jacob
21. Newman, Andrew
22. Oram, Eliljah
23. Priest, James Loudon
24. Rhamey, Richard, Sen.
25. Rowland, Simon
26. Scott, James
27. Shissler, John
28. Slocum, Elias
29. Smalley, John
30. Smalley, Richard
31. Springer, Michael
32. Swarts, John
33. Vantilburg, Daniel
34. Walker, Alanson
35. Welch, Ephraim
36. Winbigler, Richard
37. Wireman, Nicholas
38. Worst, Henry
39. Young, Jacob
40. Urie, Solomon
ALL BIOGRAPHIES HAVE BEEN TRANSCRIBED.

 - History of North Central Ohio published 1931:
41. Bowman, John P.
42. Brubaker, John Wesley
43. Chapman, Charles Calvin
44. Gribben, Earl R.

 - History of Ashland Co., OH published 1880:
45. Butcher, H.
46. Chapman, John
4
7. Copus, Wesley
48. Gaines, John C.
49.  Hoy, Charles, Sr.
50.. Luther, Joel
51. Redd, James
52. Reed, James
53. Reed, William R., jr.
54. Reed, William, Sr.
55. Smith, James W.
56. Smith, Robert W.
57. Smith Robert W.
58.. Smith Samuel
59. Smith, Thomas
60. Weltner, John
61. Winbigler, Richard
62. Clark, P. H.
63. Harvey, John
64. Harvey, T. C.
65. Sheets, Joseph

 - Biographies transcribed from A Centennial Biographical History of Richland and Ashland County, Ohio - Publ. 1901:
66. Chapman, John
67. Kohler, Perry B.
68. Ozier, David
69. Ozier, Nelson
70. Quinn, Mary, Mrs.
71. Sheets, Henry E.
72. Sheets, Joseph
73. Sheets, Samuel
74. Smith, Aaron
75. Smith, Daniel
76. Smith, Hiram R.
77. Smith, Joseph E.
78. Smith, Peter
79. Taylor, Augustus A.
80. Abbott, Frank A.
81. Iler, John

Added all portraits and working on the history.

-------------------------
AUGLAIZE CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/auglaize
 - Transcribed Requested Biographies from Portrait and Biographical Record of Auglaize, Logan and Shelby Cos., Ohio - Publ. 1892:
1. Copeland, Amos
2. Copeland, Joseph
3. Hipp, Charles
4. Kuenzel, Henry C.
5. Schulenberg, William

 -Transcribed from History of Northwest Ohio  Vol. II - Published by The Lewis Publishing Company, Chicago & New York - 1917:
6. Bitler, William

 - History of Western Ohio & Auglaize County with
Illustrations and Biographical Sketches of Pioneer and Prominent Public Men by C. W. Williamson, Columbus, Ohio Press of W. M. Linn & Sons 1905
Biographies:
 - Goshen Township -
7. Manchester, Jason H.
8. Menas, Robert Lee Gilmore
9. Dickman, Theodore
10. Dine, Colson L.
11. Drees, John Michael
12. Herkenhoff, Frank
13. Laufersweiler, John
14. Rulmann, Rudolph A.
15. Schmieder, John J.
16. Steinemann, Theodore
17. Stueve, Clemens
18. Van Oss, George
 - Noble Twp. -
19. Johns, Israel
20. Smith, William
 - Pusheta Twp. -
21. Green, Mary
22. Ingelhaupt, Adam
23. Lenox, John
24. Sammetinger, Lawrence
25. Schemmel, Conrad
 - Salem Twp. -

26. Barber, Austin
27. Kennedy, William
 - Union Twp. -

28. Copeland, Joseph
29. Morris, John
30. Rinehart, Hugh T.
 - Washington Twp. -
31. Fledderjohann, Benjamin A.
32. Knatz, Conrad
33. Montgomery, Shadrach
34. Roberts, Jesse
35. Slack, James
 - Wayne Twp. -
36. Dawson, Jonathan
37. Krebs, R. I.
38. Lowman, Samuel
39. Pepple, Colby C.
40. Plummer, Samuel
41. Ridley, John
42. Turner, William Seth
END OF BIOGRAPHIES in this volume.
Finished Salem Township in same as above.

 - Added Table of Contents for History of Auglaize Co., Ohio -
Vol. II of 2 Volumes
Edited by William J. McMurray
Wapakoneta, Ohio
Historical Publishing Company
Indianapolis
1923.

 - Transcribed Requested Biographies from Portrait and Biographical Record of Auglaize, Logan and Shelby Cos., Ohio - Publ. 1892:
43. Ekermeyer, M. S.

 - Added The Cincinnati Society of Ex-Army and Navy Officers - Publ. Cincinnati, Peter G. Thomson, Publisher - 1880.
Several names but this is just a beginning of this transcription

-------------------------
BUTLER CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/butler

 - Transferred Biographical Index and some biographies from Hamilton County, OH to
BUTLER CO., OH which were put in Hamilton County by mistake.   They are for Hamilton, Butler Co., OH

-------------------------
CLARK CO. OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/clark
Biographies transcribed from History of Clark Co., Ohio, publ. 1881:

 - German Twp. -
1. Ream, Jacob
2. Reynolds, John H.
- Green Twp. -
3. Harris, Ezra C.
- Harmony Twp. -
4. Harris, William T.
5. Watson, George
- Madison Twp. -
6. Clark, Milton
7. Jones, Presley
8. Thomas, John W.
- Moorefield Twp. -
9. Clark, James
10. Teach, William
- Pike Twp. -
11. Smith, Peter
12. Thomas, Thomas J.
13. Stafford, John J.
- Springfield Twp. - & Springfield City -
13. Johnson, James
14. Leffel, Ed. C.
15. Leffel, James
16. Leffel, Joseph
17. Leffel, Michael
18. Leffel, Reuben W.
19. Rice, Alonzo
20. Rice, Harrison
21. Rice, Henry Clay
22. Rice, Martin L.
23. Rice, William
24. Smith, Andrew
25. Smith, Charles
26. Smith, John D.
27. Smith, John J.
28. Thomas, John H.
29. Tuttle, George W.
30. Tuttle, Harvey H.
31. Tuttle, Jacob
32. Tuttle, John
33. Tuttle, Sarah M.
34. Tuttle, Sylvanus
35. Tuttle, Sylvester
36. Tuttle, William H.
37. Tuttle, Zebedee
38. Wallace, Edwin S.
39. Wallace, James
- Green Twp. -
30. Anderson, James

Added Moorefield Township.
Added several portraits

Biographies transcribed from
20th Century History of Springfield and Clark County, Ohio and Representative Citizens - Publ: Biographical Publishing Co. - Chicago, Illinois - 1908:
31. Albin, Edgar W.
32. Albin, George
33. Brown, John S.
34. Clark, Emerson E.
35. Clark, James
36. Clark, John David
37. Clark, O. C.
38. Clarke, Charles E.
39. Dean, George
40. Detrick, Harrison L.
41. Detrick, Philip
42. Foster, Mack
43. Johnson, James
44. Johnson, James Jr., Hon.
45. Johnson, Robert
46. Gram, Jacob
47. Gram, William J.
48. Harris, Lucius M.
49. Heistand, Abraham C.
50. Heistand, C. M., Dr.
51. Heistand, Christian L
52. Tuttle, George
53. Tuttle, George W.
54. Tuttle, Harvey
55. Tuttle, Isaac
56. Tuttle, Jacob
57. Tuttle, James O.
58. Tuttle, John
59. Tuttle, John
60. Tuttle, Sylvanus
61. Tuttle, Sylvanus
62. Tuttle, W. F.
63. Tuttle, William E.
64. Tuttle, William H.
65. Johnson, E. Roger, Rev.
66. Johnson, George F.
67. Johnson, James
68. Johnson, O. B.
69. Johnston, Floyd A.
70. Jones, Alf
71. Jones, Clark E.
72. Jones, F. O.
73. Jones, Newton R.
74. Jones, Rooney W.
75. Jones, William Wallace
76 Jones, Z. B.
77. Stafford, Robert F.
78
. Houston, Leon H.
79. Houston, Robert
80. Houston, Thomas F.
81. Houston, William L.
82. Leffel, Charles Nelson
83. Leffel, Frederick
84. Miller, Charles D.
85. Miller, Charles R.
86. Miller, Dayton
87. Miller, E. Calvin, Dr.
88. Miller, Emanuel
89. Miller, J. J.
90. Miller, J. J.
91. Miller, John M.
92. Miller, Joseph
93. Miller, Moses
94. Miller, Oliver H.
95. Miller, Oliver J.
96. Miller, Samuel
97. Miller, Seba H.
98. Miller, William
99. Minnich, Cassius W.
100. Minnich, John
101. Minnich, Peter
102. Minnich, Thomas B.
103. Rice, Claude F.
104. Rice, William
105. Smith, Adolphus H.
106. Smith, Amos
107. Smith, Arthur Z.
108. Smith, Charles C.
109. Smith, Christian M.
110. Smith, David J.
111. Smith, Eli
112. Smith, Howard S.
113. Smith, J. Quincy
114. Smith, Lewis H.
115. Smith, Oscar L.
116. Smith, Peter
117. Smith, Roger V.
118. Smith, Russell
119. Smith, Seth W.
120. Smith. T. A.
121. Snyder, Christian
122. Snyder, D. H.
123. Snyder, Eli
124. Snyder, Felty
125. Snyder, Fred
126. Snyder, Henry
127. Snyder, Henry
128. Snyder, John Jacob
129. Snyder, Samuel
130. Snyder, Steen D.
131. Snyder, William L.
132. Stipp, Abraham
133. Stipp, Martin L.
134. Thomas, A. H.
135. Thomas, John H., Hon.
136. Thomas, Thomas P.
137. Thomas, William
138. Thomas, William S., Hon.
139. Goodall, Stephen Cary
140. Kissell, Samuel J.
141. Bushell, Asa Smith
142. Howett, Daniel
143. Howett, Joseph R.
144. Cochran, A. P. Linn
145. Goode, Frank C.
146. Hill, William D.
147. Burnett, John D.
148. Young, Charles Adam
149. Young, John
150. Wallace, Edward S.
151. Wallace, Ira W.
152. Wallace, Thomas D.
153. Weaver, Joseph
154. Weaver, Walter L., Hon.
155. Young, Charles Addison
156. Young, H. H., Dr.
157. Young, Jacob
158. Young, Lemuel L.
159. Young, Luther F.
160. Young, Luther F.
161. Gram, Harry G. R.
162. Wallace, Edward S.
163. Crowell, John S.

 - Biographies from A Standard History of Springfield and Clark County, Ohio - Publ. 1922 as follows:
164. Clarke, Oliver T.
165. Clarke, Oliver C.
166. Clarke, Willis B.
167. Foster, Clarence J.
168. Foster, Fred
169. Gram, Ed.
170. Harris, James Howard
171. Hoppes, John J.
172. Johnson, Frank C.
173. Johnson, Robert
174. Johnston, Floyd A.
175. Kohl, Jacob L.
176. Leffel, George M.
177. Long, Edgar H.
178. Morgan, Ion A. P.
179. Smith, Edward H.
180. Smith, James G.
181. Smith, Riley
182. Spencer, Malcolm Earl
183. Thomas, John H.
184. Thomas, William S.
185. Tuttle, Albert
186. Wallace, W. C.
187. Watts. Elmer A.
188. Weaver, Chauncey
189. Hunter, Samuel Franklin

-------------------------
CLERMONT CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/clermont
 - Biographies transcribed from History of Clermont & Brown Counties, Ohio - Vol. II - Publ. 1913:
1. Brown, Geo. T.
2. Brown, William A.
3. Butler, Marion
4. Davis, B. T.
5. Hill, Amos S.
6. Hill, H. H.
7. Hill, Thomas W.
8. Ireton, Geo. W.
9. Jones, Geo. G.
10. Jones, William H.
11. McAdams, Albert
12. McGrew, Andrew
13. Smith, Peter C.
14. Strickland, Wilbur S.
15. Teal, Thos. C.
16. Rapp, John F.
17. Rice, O. F.
18. Richards, J. F.
19. Robinson, W. O.
20. Rogers, John G., Dr.
21. Rodgers, Levi M.
22. Rodgers, Levi M., Dr.
23. Shinkle, Wm. A.
24. Smith, Joseph & Malinda Medaris
25. Holmes, E. B.
26. Holmes, John G.
27. Gatch, George William
28. Davis, Alfred E.
29. Davis, Joseph
30. Gaskins, Bartholomew
31. Howard, John J.
32. Howard, William
33. Hunt, John M.
34. Rogers, John G.
35. Roudebush, William
36. Smith, Alexander
37. Smith, S. B.
38. Teal, Jesse L.
39. Thomas, William, Col.

 - Biographies transcribed from 1795 History of Clermont Co., OH - Publ. 1880:
40. Crosson, James
41. Roudebush, Elizabeth (Clark)

Working on Chapters.
Wayne Twp. is finished.

 - Partially transcribed handwritten book "Pioneer life of Clermont Co., OH 1804-1860 publ. 1900.

-------------------------
CLINTON CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/clinton
 - Adding Table of Contents & Biographical Index for History of Clinton Co., Ohio published 1882

 - Added Table of Contents & Biographical Index for History of Clinton Co., Ohio published 1882
 - Added Biographies for History of Clinton Co., Ohio published 1882:
- Clark Twp. -
1. Garner, Amos R.
2. Garner, Riley
3. Moons, History
of the
4. Moon, George
5. Moon, George R.
6. Moon, John W.
7. Moon, Joseph R.
8. Moon, Joshua
9. Moon, Simeon
10. Moon, Thomas
11. Moon, Wyatt C.
- Green Twp. -
12. Spears, Zephaniah
- Jefferson Twp. -
13. Moon, Jason G.
14. Moon, Joel
15. Moon, Wilerson T.
- Marion Twp. -
16. Moon, Darius H.
17. Trovillo, Thomas
 - Richland Twp. -
18. Sanders, W. H.
- Union Twp. -
19. Moon, Daniel C.
20. Moon, John C., Col.
21. Wade, George
22. West, Joseph H.
- Washington Twp. -

23. Moon, Erastus E.
24. Moon, John Roberts
25. Moon, Orlando C.
26. Moon, Pleasant
27. Moon, Servetus T.
28. Moon, William H.
28. Moon, William R.
 - Adams Twp. -
29. Andrew, Eden
30. Andrew, Miles
31. Coate, Hiram
32. Craig, James A.
33. Curl, David
34. Johnson, Joseph R.
35. Kersey, John
36. Maden, Harlen
37. Miars, David S.
38. Mullin, Harrison

  - More Biographies transcribed from History of Clinton Co., OH, Vol. 2, Published 1882:
39. Williams, James
40. Frazier, Lewis
41. Stephens, Henry
42. Custis, A.
43. Custis, Cyrus E.
44. Custis, Douglas W.
45. Custis, J. J.
46. Custis, W. H., Sr.
47. Custis, William
48. Custis, L. H.
49. Doan, Azariah W.
50. Doan, Robert
51. Starbuck, Jesse G.
52. Starbuck, John T.
53. Starbuck, Nathan
54. Stephens, Frank
55. Stephens, Obadiah
56. Stevens, Joseph N.
57. Wood, John W.
58. Wood, Nathan S.
59. Woods, James F.
60. Williams, Jesse B.
61. Williams, Joseph
62. Davis, John T.
63. Stagg, J. J.

 - Added Biographies for History of Clinton County, Ohio - Published Indianapolis, Ind. - B.F. Bowen & Co., 1915:
64. McMillan, Horace G.
65. McMillan, Thomas H.
66. McMillan, Walter I.
67. Villars, J. Oscar
68. Villars, James
69. West, Allen M.
70. West, Edward J.
71. West, Edwin P.
72. West, Emerson B.
73. West, J. Frank
74. West, Owen A.
75. West, Owen
76. Speer, John
77. Richardson, Chas. P.

78. Custis, Alfred R.
79. Custis, Charles W.
80. Custis, Cyrus E.
81. Custis, Frank
82. Custis, Heber W.
83. Custis, James E.
84. Custis, James W.
85. Custis, Levi H.
86. Drake, Henry
87. Drake, William
88. Leaming, Peter D.
89. Starbuck, Arthur W.
90. Starbuck, Asa
91. Starbuck, Marion R.
92. Starbuck, William A.
93. Stephens, Dennis
94. Stephens, John
95. Williams, Alfred J.
96. Williams, Francis R.
97. Williams, Joseph W.
98. Wood, Will B.
99. Woods, Henry A.
100. Woods, Robert E.
101. Bosworth, Charles M.
102. Jones, Henry Debolt

 - Added lots of portraits

 - Added the following REQUESTS:
 - History of Clinton Co., Ohio Publ. 1915;

103. Whinery, Lewis E.
104. Whinery, Lewis P.
105. Whinery, Allen

 - History of Clinton Co., Ohio Publ. 1882:
106. Whinery, Joseph

-------------------------
COSHOCTON CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/coshocton
-
Biography Requests:
1. Pomerene, Frank E.
2. Pomerene, Julius C.
3. Pomerene, Lister
4. Pomerene, William R.

-------------------------
CUYAHOGA CO. OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/cuyahoga
 - Worked on The Pioneer Families of Cleveland 1796 - 1840 - Publ. 1914.
 - Worked on History of Cuyahoga Co., OH publ. 1867
 - Worked on biographies from History of Cuyahoga Co., OH published 1879.
1. Ball, Webb C.
2. Cain, Frank Clark
3. Chamberlain, Selah

 - Added Table of Contents for History of Cuyahoga Co., OH published 1879.
 - Added the following Biographies:
Physicians of Cuyahoga Co.:
4. Rawson, La Q.
5. Holloway, Dr.
6. Williams, B. F.
7. Wilson, James W.
8. Stillwell, Thomas
9. Brainard, Daniel
10. Hastings, Dr.
11. Goodwin, Dr.
12. Anderson, Dr.
13. Gessner, Louis
14. Rice, Robert S.
15. Rice, John B.
16. Rice, Robert H.
17. Taylor, Sardis B.
18. Smith, George E.
19. Philips, O. E.
20. Dillon, Ezer
21. Caldwell, William
22. White, C. B.
23. Hammer, A. J.
24. Ecki, S. P.
25. Failing, J. W.
26. Brinkerhoff, David H.
27. Groat, John W.
28. Baker, H. F.
29. Corey, John M.
30. Hilbish, F. S.
31. Stamm, Martin

-------------------------
DELAWARE CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/delaware
 - Biographies transcribed from
20th century history of Delaware County, Ohio -
Publ: Chicago, Ill. :: Biographical Pub. Co., by James R. Lytle 1908:
1. Barbour, Dr.
2. Barry, Geo. W.
3. Barton, Clay W.
4. Bean, Hiram
5. Beecher, Harry H.
6. Berlett, John
7. Bird, Abner J.
8. Bird, Oliver Perry
9. Bishop, James
10. Bishop, Levi
11. Bishop, Wesley
12. Cunningham, Joseph H.
13. Cunningham, Geo.
14. Jackson, James B.
15. Jackson, Louis B.
16. Rutherford, Archibald H.
17. Wylie, J. K.
18. Myers, Samuel B.

 - Added two township histories.
 - Added lots of portraits.
 - Added biography for:
19. Wilson, Austin B.
    included David Bush
20. Miller, Albert C.
21. Lyon, Aaron G., Rev.
22. Watkins, Charles R.

- working on Military chapter in 20th century history of Delaware County, Ohio - Publ: Chicago, Ill. :: Biographical Pub. Co., by James R. Lytle 1908:

-------------------------
ERIE CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/erie

 - Added Biographical Index to History of Erie Co., OH - Vol. II publ. 1916.

 - Added Biographies to History of Erie Co., OH - Vol. II publ. 1916.
1. Arnold, Levi
2. Arnold, Wilbert H.
3. Brooks, George M.
4. Eldredge, Frederick A.
5. Hastings, Ephraim J.
6. Hastings, Hugh
7. Hildebrandt, Frederick
8. Lander, Charles
9. Lander, Miles
10. Rockwell, Raymond W.
11. Youngs, Tuttle
12. Tuttle, Hudson
13. Anderson, James
14. Cook, Elmer
15. Cooke, Charles Eddy
16. DeWitt, Claude B.
17. DeWitt, George H.
18. Gibbs, Harley B.
19. Hanson, James S.
20. Miller, Lawrence T.
21. Miller, Paul
22. Mowry, John P.
23. Smith, Bert D.
24. Smith, Court C.
25. Smith, Fred D.
26. Smith, Henry W.
27. Smith, Jay C.
28. Smith, Ulysses G.
29. Smith, William J.
30. Trinter, Martin J.
31. Turner, C. Victor
32. Willson, John M.
33. Wiegel, Bernard H.
34. Winchell, Addison H.
35. Witter, James B.
36. Witty & Parker, Messrs.
37. Wolverton, Charles
38. Wright, Alfred
39. Wright, Winthrop H.
ALL BIOGRAPHIES TRANSCRIBED IN THIS VOLUME.

 - Finishing up Biographies in History of Erie Co., OH publ. 1889 as follows:
40. Richmond, David Chester
41. Ritter, Henry
42. Robertson, Charles W.
43. Roeder, Henry
44. Rogers, Benjamin H.
45. Rogers, Daniel
46. Rogers, Stephen H.
47. Rohrbacher, Christopher
48. Wadsworth, Richard, Jr.
49. Wagner, C. V.
50. Waldock, Frederick David
51. Waldron, Allen
52. Ward, Edmond
53. Warden, William H.
54. Weber, John Paul.
55. Westerhold, Fred
56. Wetterer, Charles F.
57. White, Elijah D.
58. White, Stephen
59. Wickham, John W.
60. Widmer, Jacob
61. Wiedel, Albert, Jr.
62. Wiedel, Christian J.

-------------------------
FRANKLIN CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/franklin
 - Transcribed a biography from History of Franklin & Pickaway counties, publ. 1880:
1. Boorer Family
2. Marsh, Zachariah

 - Added lots short biographies and working on various chapters. 

 - History of Franklin Co., Ohio, publ. 1909 as follows
Biographies:
1. Long, William M.
2. Cochran, Samuel J.

 - Finished Outline of Will Abstracts: A, B, C, D, G, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, R, S, T, U, V, W, Y.

-------------------------
GALLIA CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/gallia
- Worked on history of  Gallia County, Ohio -  Publ. 1882

-------------------------
HAMILTON CO. OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/hamilton
Centennial History of Cincinnati & Representative Citizens
by Charles Theodore Greve, A. B., LL. B., Publ. 1904 - Vol. II
 - Added Biographical Index.

 - History of Cincinnati and Hamilton Co., Ohio, Past & Present - Illustrated - Publ. Cincinnati, Ohio - S. B. Nelson & Co., Publishers - 1894:
Added Biography of
1. Thomas Hunt

 - Centennial History of Cincinnati & Representative Citizens by Charles Theodore Greve, A. B., LL. B. - Vol. I - Pt. 2, Publ., 1904:
Biographies:

1. Carroll, Richard
2. Carroll, Robert W.
3. Riley, John Charles
4. De Camp, John H.
5. De Camp, James Milton
6. Hays, Thomas W.
7. Fridman, William M.
8. Moerlein, Christian
9. Sayler, John Riner
10. Jackson, William H.
11. Johnson, Brooks
12. Jones, David
13. Jones, Frank J.
14. Jones, I. D.
15. Jones, Oliver B.
16. King, Rufus
17. Mack, Henry
18. Smith, Amor, Jr.
19. Smith, Harry Rhodes
20. Smith, James M.
21. Smith, J. H. Charles
22. Smith, Richard
23. Smith, Samuel W.
24. Smith, Samuel W., Jr.
25. Smith, William Walker, Jr.
26. Thomas, Rolla L.
27. Thompson, Albert C.
28. Thompson, Charles Manfred
29. Weil, Meyer
30. Williams, Thomas
31. Woods, William
32. Yates, S. Annie
33. Zinke, E. Gustav
34. Warner, Almon Mitchell
35. Thompson, John Albert

 - Added ALL Portraits in this Book.

 - Added Chapter L - Cemeteries to 1789 - 1881 History of Cincinnati, Ohio with Illustrations and Biographical Sketches, Publ. 1881.
Also Biographies:
36. Jones, I. D.
37. Jones, A. E., Col.
38. Knox, J. T.
39. Fogel, F. J.
40. Owens, William
41. Shaller, J. M.
42. Ludlow, Israel
43. Bishop, Thomas
44. Brandstettner, Gottlieb, Rev.
45. Cary Sisters, The
46. Carey, Albert
47. Wright, Judge
48. Lytles, The
49. Goudy, Thomas
50. McMillanWilliam
51. Findlay, Samuel
52. Symmes, Daniel
53. Burnet, Jacob
54. Symmes, Peyton Short
55. Fox, Judge
56. Hammond, Charles
57. Powers, Benjamin F.
58. Greene, William
59. Mansfield, E. D.
60. Drake, Benjamin
61. Chase, Judge
62. Walker, Judge
63. Hawes & Strait
64. Goodenow, John M.
65. Wrights, The
66. Perkins, James H.
67. Anderson Brothers
68. Fosdick
69. Hodge
70. Zinn
71. Kings, The
72. Latham, Allen
73. Broughs, The
74. Hayes, Ruther B.
75. Coffin, Charles D.
76. Piatt, Donn
77. Pugh, George E.
78. Covington, S. F.
79. Hunt, C. B., Col.
80. Hunt, Samuel F.
81. Sands, George F.
82. Jones, Joseph
83. King, Rufus
84. Picket, Albert
85. Ray, Joseph
86. McGuffey, William H.
87. Mueller & Froelking
88. Mueller, Charles S.
89. Krug, Adam
90. Ries, Frank
91. Schaefer, Edward
92. Smith, Samuel Sherwood
93. Staab, John A.
94. Thompson, F.
95. Williams, E. C.
96. Williams, Elkanah
97. Williams, F. B.
98. Zeiser, John
99. Wolf, F. G.
100. Zinn, Peter, Major
101. Zenner, Michael
102. Zumstein, John

Finished Chapter XXXII - Bench & Bar. and started other chapters

 - Added Biographies from History of Cincinnati and Hamilton Co., Ohio, Past & Present - Illustrated - Publ.
1894:

103. Andrews, Joseph C.
104. Bell, Ezra Keller
105. Bell, William Herbert
106. Benham, Robert M.
107. Carey, Milton Thompson
108. Carroll, Richard
109. Carroll, Travis
110. First, Samuel
111. Fox, William Francis
112. Fridman, William McClellan
113. Graft, James Albert
114. Hayes, Enoch
115. Hayes, Erastus B.
116. Hayes, William
117. Hays, Thomas W.
118. Herancourt, George M.
119. Horton, Alonzo C.
120. Hunt, James G.
121. Hunt, Samuel
122. Hunt, William
123. Jones, John D.
124. Jones, Neil B.
125. Jones, Oliver Bell
126. Jones, Price J.
127. Jones, Walter St. John
128. Jones, William H.
129. Kuhn, Jacob S.
130. Lawson, Franklin Hey
140. Mills, Edward
141. Owens, William
142. Pollock, Ezekiel S.
143. Pollock, James T.
144. Pope, Andrew
145. Pope, Michael & John
146. Riley, John Charles
147. Robinson, James Ellsworth
148. Robison, Andrew R.
149. Schaeffer, Maximilian
150. Scott, Isaac
151. Scott, Robert
152. Shinn, Vincent
153. Slimer, George
154. Thomas, Rolla L.
155. Thomas, William E.
156. Thompson, David
157. Thompson, John Albert
158. Thompson, John Phillip
159. Thompson, Sylvester
160. Weber, Geroge
161. Weitzel, Joseph
162. Wentzel, John
163. Wetzel, John
165. Williams, Charles Bodmann
166. Williams, Robert E.
167. Williams, W. G.
168. Williams, Welser L.
169. Williams, William Granville
170. Williamson, Albert
171. Wolfe, John William
172. Wood, George
173. Egan, Thomas P.
174. Davis, Dr.
175. McCullough, J. Charles
176. Covington, Samuel F.

-------------------------
HANCOCK CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/hancock

 - Requested biographies from Centennial Biographical History of Hancock Co., OH publ. 1903:
1. Clymer, Thomas H.
2. Fruth, Jacob
3. Hoy, James F.
4. Parker, Havilah L.
5. Parker, John
6. Phelps, George W.
7. Phifer, George W.
8. Roberts, Solomon N.
9. Russell, Frank
10. Russell, Robert B.
11. Sager, Andrew
12. Sheets, Henry
13. Smith, Augustus M.
14. Smith, Charles F.
15. Smith, Henry C.
16. Thomas, Charles H.
17. Thomas, David
18. Thomas, John A.
19. Zeller, John W.
20. Smith, Daniel L.
21. Smith, George H.
22. Smith, A. H.
23. Thomas, Samuel B.
24. Thomas, William
25. Watson, Charles R.
26. Watson, Richard M.
27. Young, M. C.
28. Miller, Alexander
29. Miller, Francis M.
30. Miller, Levi
31. Ingold, Jacob
32. Insley, Isaac

-------------------------
HARRISON CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/harrison
 - Biographies transcribed from Commemorative Biographical Record of the Counties of Harrison and Carroll, Ohio, Publ. 1891 as follows:

1. Bolitho, William
2. Boyd, Thomas
3. Cannon, James
4. Cannon, Sarah Ann
5. Christy, David
6. Cole, A. W.
7. Cole, Rebecca, Mrs.
8. Conaway, Charles
9. Crabtree, John D.
10. Craig, John Alvin
11. Crawford, R. F.
12. Dickerson, Thomas D.
13. Boggs, William
14. Boggs, William
15. Boyd, John
16. Bricker, Anthony
17. Cox, George
18.Dickerson, Asa
19. Dickerson, John
20. Dickerson, Henry
21. Dickerson, Joshua
22. Edgar, James
23. Ervin, James
24. Estep, John
25. Estep, Robert
26. Ford, John
27. Hamilton, Francis H.
28.Hamilton, Joshua
29. Hamilton, Robert
30. Hanna, John
31. Hanna, John
32. Hanna, John
33. Hanna, James
34. Hanna, James
35. Hanna, James
36. Hanna, James
37 Hanna, John & William
38. Hanna, Patrick
39. Hanna, Robert
40. Hanna, Robert
41. Hanna, Robert
42. Hanna, Robert
43. Hanna, Samuel
44. Hanna, William
45. Hanna, William
46. Harrison, Hezekiah
47. Clark, James
48. Clark, Joshua
49. Clark, Roger
50. Dunlap, Adam
51. Ekey, Andrew
52. Harrison, John
53. Hawthorn, James
54. Henderson, John
55. Henderson, William
56. Hines, John
57. Hines, Rudolph
58. Holmes, Obadiah
59. Huff, Michael
60. Hunter, Thomas
61. Insley, Solomon
62. Johnson, Alexander
63. Johnson, Henry
64. Johnson, William
65. Johnson, William
66. Johnston, Samuel R.
67. Kail, John
68. Kilgore, Daniel
69. Layport, George
70. Love, George
71. Maholm, Samuel
72. Grimes, William
73. Mallernee, William
74. Maxwell, James
75. Maxwell, William
76. McAfee, James
77. McCoy, William
78. McCullough, Robert
79. McCullough, William
80. McFadden, Samuel
81. McGrew, James
82. McKibben, Richard
81. McMillan, Robert
82. McNamee, Elias
83. McNutt, James
84. McPeck, George
85. Mitchell, John
86. Mitchell, Matthew
87. Moore, Ammi
88. Moore, Robert
89. Moore, William
90. Morris, James
91. Nichol, Andrew
92. Oglevee, James
93. Patterson, Joseph
94. Patton, James H.
95. Penn, Joseph H.
96. Porter, John
85. Pritchard, John
86. Rankin, David
87. Reed, Arthur
88. Ross, James
89. Ross, John
90. Simpson, James
91. Simpson, Thomas
92. Sloan, Daniel
93. Sloan, Matthew M.
94. Smylie, David
95. Waddington, William
96. Welch, Daniel
97. Welling, John
98. Weyandt, John
99. Smylie, David

 - Biographies transcribed from History of Carroll & Harrison Counties, Ohio, Publ. 1921:
100. Dickerson, Joshua
101. Dickerson, William N.
102. Dickerson, William, Sr.
103. Davis, Alexander C.
104. Edwards, John
105. Yarnall, John

 - Added LAND RECORDS:
Finished so far are A's, B's, C's, D's, E's, F's, G's, H's, I's, J's., O's, Q's, R's, & Y's.

 - Added MARRIAGE RECORDS added:
A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z.  (ALL)

 - Land Patents transcribed from History of Carroll & Harrison Counties, Ohio, Publ. 1921:
Added K, L, MN, OP, ST & WX in Land Patents.
Land Patents are finished.

-------------------------
HENRY CO., OH

www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/henry
 - Biographies transcribed from History of Northwest Ohio, Vol. II - Publ. 1917:
1. Crawford, James
2. Gerkin, Herman
3. Gerkin, Herman
4. Donnelly, Patrick H.
5. Sloan, Isaac Lewis
6. Sloan, Joseph A.
7. Clay, Eli C.
8. Young, Calvin Cheney

Added Table of Contents for same.

-------------------------
HIGHLAND CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/highland
 - Biographies transcribed from History of Highland Co., OH published 1902:

1. Douglass, James Norman
2. Douglass, William Henry
3. Driskill, Thomas J.
4. Duncan, John W.
5. Dwyer, Andrew W.
6. Euverard, Charles L.
7. Euverard, James
8.. Gayman, Noah
9. Keech, James P.
10. Lemon, John O.
11. Lewis, Charles M.
12. Lewis, Christopher
13. Lewis, Milton E.
14. Oldaker, James S.
15. Patterson, Charles R. & Sons.
16. Smith, Isaac N.
17. West Family
18. West, Nathan
19. West, Robert R.
20. West, Samuel T.

 - History of the Early Settlement of Highland County, OH, Publ. 1890:
22. Barnes, John & Jacob
23. Beals, Thomas
24. Branson, John, burning of
25. Campton, John
26. Chaney, Edward, Rev.
27. Chaney, Evan
28. Donalson, Israel
29. Harvey, John
30. Horton, James, Burning of
31. Huff, Daniel
32. Kelley, Ezekiel
33. Vannoy, William
34. Shields, John
35. Runnels, Caleb
36. Lang, Charles
37. Fraley, Frederick
38. Hart, Jo
39. Lucas, Jesse & William
40. Hart, Heth
41. Easter, Mark
42. Cleavenger, Abraham
43. McLeane, Jeremiah
44. Berryman, Jonathan
45. Gibson, Samuel
46. Haigh, Job
47. Marsh, James
48. McCoy, Abraham
49. McCoy, Thomas
50. Patterson, Moses
51. Patton, William, Joseph & James
52. Rotroff, James
53. Sharp, William & Isaac
54. Smith, "Scotch Johnny"
55. Smith, Jacob & Enoch
56. Smith, James & Job
57. Smith, Jeremiah
58. Smith, John
59. Smith, Samuel
60. Smith, Seth
61. Smith, William
62. Walker, David
63. Walker, Polly, Miss
64. Gall, George
65. Kincade, John
66. Finley, James B.
67. Nichols, George
68. Kilgore, John
69. Colvin, Thomas
70. Blount, Cyrus
71. Templin, Salmon
72. Reece, David
73. Eakins, Joseph
74. Ross, David
75. Barrere, George W.
76. Butler, Samuel
77. Rogers, William
78. Tudor, John
79. Adair, Philip
80. Adair, Benjamin
81. Evans, Hugh
82. Swearingen, Joseph
83. Hill, William
84. Evans, Richard
85. Evans, Daniel
86. Evans, Amos

-------------------------
HURON CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/huron
 - Commemorative Biographical Records of Huron & Lorain Cos., OH publ. 1894:
1.
Arnold, Charles W.
2. Arnold, D. J. C.
3. Arnold, James
4. Barker, L. E.
5. Bell, David S.
6. Bell, John
7. Bell, Walter E.
8. Brooke, William
9. Brooks, Henry F.
10. Brooks, Irving J.
11. Clark, Charles S.
12. Clark, D. Stiles
13. Crawford, S. E., Hon.
14. Curtiss, W. P.
15. Hill, H. E.
16. Joiner, George
17. Joiner, Ralph
18. Justice, D. L.
19. Justice, Peter
20. Latham, Alexander W.
21. Latham, Hiram
22. Latham, Thomas W.
23. Kohlmyer, H. P.
24. Lee, John P.
25. Lovell, Ethan C.
26. Meade, William Gail
27. Perry, C. O. H.
28. Perry, Edwin L.
29. Perry, Joseph
30. Rupert, Frederick, Rev.
31. Ryerson, George M.
32. Shepherd, F. M.
33. Shepherd, John
34. Shepherd, M. W.
35. Sherman, John G.
36. Stewart, C. F.
37. Stewart, Charles Hill
38. Stewart, George Swayne
39. Stewart, Gideon T., Hon.
40. Stewart, Harlon L., Hon.
41. Sutton, Aranson
42. Sutton, Charles A.
43. Taylor, Cephus
44. Terry, A., D. D. S.
45. Ward, J. Cal.
46. Ward, Samuel
47. Ward, Samuel A.
48. Young, Downing H.
49. Young, Gardner
50. Young, Josiah

 - Added Obituaries for Norwalk, Huron Co., OH from Firelands Pioneer Quarterly.
IN PROCESS

 - Added Table of Contents for History of Huron County, Ohio -  - Vol. I & II - Publ. 1909

 - Transcribing Biographies from History of Huron County, Ohio - Vol. I & II - By A. J. Baughman - Chicago - The S. J. Clarke Publ. Co. - 1909
51. Arnold, D. J.
52. Barker, John V.
53. Bell, William R.
54. Brooks, Chester B.
55. Brooks, Calvin C.
56. Brooks, Irving J.
57. Brooks, William D.
58. Brown, Charles F.
59. Brown, Fred
60. Cherry, R. M.
61. Clark, Chester S.
62. Clark, D. H.
63. Clary, Daniel C.
64. Crawford, S. E.
65. Darling, William Franklin
66. Darling, William H.
67. Frayer, Ambrose
68. Gleason, Joseph H.
69. Green, Liston
70. Gross, Martin
71. Hinkley, Joseph I.
72. Hopkins, Charles W.
73. Hopkins, W. W.
74. Joiner, Ozia
75. Joiner, W. E.
76. Latham, C. L.
77. Leis. A. S.
78. Lovell, Martha M.
79. Miller, Abel C.
80. Miller, C. L.
81. Miller, H. N.
82. Miller, William
83. Prosser, G. E.
80. Miller, C. L.
81. Miller, H. N.
82. Miller, William
83. Prosser, G. E.
84. Purcell, Sebastian
85. Quinn, P. J.
86. Scott, Francis E.
87. Shepherd, Theodore D.
88. Sherman, George W.
89. Sherman, Samuel C.
90. Sherman, Samuel
91. Smith, Ambrose B.
92. Smith, E. W.
93. Smith, Fred H.
94. Smith, John D.
95. Smith, Jay E.
96. Smith, Jacob F.
97. Sutton, Charles A.
98. Sutton, E. A.
99. Ward, C. E.
100. Weaton, Charles H.
101. Weedman, C. B.
102. White, Henry K.
103. White, Jonathan S.
104. Wood, Benjamin Bourdette

 - Biographies/obituaries found in The Firelands Pioner Quarterlies.
84. Maynard, David T.
85. Hoyt, W. R., Mrs.

 - Working on Transcribing Table of Contents on Several "The Fire Lanes Pioneer Quarterlies"

 - Added Biographical Index and Table of Contents for History of History of the Fire Lands comprising of Huron and Erie Counties, OH, Publ. 1879

-------------------------
JACKSON CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/jackson
 - Worked on History of Jackson County, Ohio published 1900
Added several pages

 - Reworked the Biographical Index for History of Lower Scioto Valley, Ohio publ. 1884:
Biographies transcribed:
 - Jefferson Twp. -
1. Phillips, John
2. Phillips, Joseph
3. Morgan, Thomas
4. Phillips, Milton
5. Shumate, John
6. Shumate, William
7. Thomas, John W.
 - Madison Twp. -
8. Brown, Levi
9. Evans, Timothy
10. Evans, W. J.
Herbert, Daniel & James
11. Kirkpatrick, Lakin J.
12. McLaughlin, Aaron
 - Hamilton Twp. -
13. Canter, Harrison
14. Gilliland, Jackson
15. McCoy, Vinton
16. Stephenson, Samuel
 - Winchester Twp. -
17. Callaghan, Benjamin
18. Callahan, William James
19. Corn, Riley
20. Hale, Joseph
21. Higgins, Henry Whitfield
22. Johnson, Edward Lewis
23. Jones, Richard Thomas
24. Lackey, Albert Wesley
25. Lacky, James Ephrodidus
26. McClain, Peter
27. McClure, Jacob, Jr.
28. Poor, George Washington
29. Rhodes, Benoni
30. Scurlock, Elisha
31. Scurlock, Williamson
32. Sharp, Henry Milton
33. Sharp, John C.
34. Thomas, J. E.
35. Vaughn, Thomas Harrison
36. Vaughn, Stephen N.
 - Liberty Twp. -
37. McCartney, John
38. Ragland, William, Jr.
39. Roberts, David
40. White, Johnson A.
41. White, Samuel
- Franklin Twp. -
42. Rupert, George
43. Shellenger, Charles Warren
44. Scurlock, Armpstead
45. Steele, William Henry
46. Vaughn, James W.
47. Watts, William Ross
More biographies:
48. Braley, Rufus
20. Clements, Henry
21. Clements, William
22. Crider, William Sr.
23. Chauncey, Corydon
24. Cummings, Anson D.
25. Cummins, Joseph
26. Cummins, William
27. Curtis, Henry B.
28. Curtis, Hosmer
29. Curtis, Samuel R.
30. Curtis, William
31. Gilmore, Francis
32. Gilmore, John
33. Grubb, Daniel B.
34. Grubb, Daniel H.
35. Grubb, Henry
36. Harris, Henry C.
37. Harris, Michael
38. Harris, Thomas
39. Harrod, William L.
40. Horn, Abraham
41. Horn, Abraham
42. Hunter, David
43. Hunter, George
44. Irvine, Clark
45. Irvine, James C.
46. Irvine, Robert L.
47. Irvine, William
48. Keyes, Leroy
49. Keys, John
50. Lockhart, Henry
51. Logsdon, Frank J.
52. Myers, David
53. Myers, George
54. Myers, John
55. Myers, John W.
56. Myers, William
57. Parker, H. C. Mrs.
58. Philips, Moses
59. Philips, Rachel, Mrs.
60. Phillips, Benjamin
61. Phillips, Elias
62. Phillips, George
63. Phillips, Henry
64. Phillips, Henry
65. Phillips, Henry W.
66. Phillips, James W.
67. Phillips, John
68. Phillips, John R.
69. Robertson, Amasa Pratt
70. Robertson, Ezra S.
71. Robertson, Jesse Pratt
72. Russell, John Waedhams
73. Russell, William B.
74. Wilson, Dexter
75. Wilson, E. J.
76. Wilson, Hodgson
77. Wilson, John
78. Wilson, John B.
79. Wintermute, Jacob Perry
80. Wintermute, Wellington A.
81. Crouch, Johnson
82. Parkes, Thomas
83. Rummel, Elias
84. Rummel, George

-------------------------
KNOX CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/knox
 - Biographies transcribed from History of Knox Co., OH, past & present, publ. 1881.

1. Buckmaster, Corbin
2. Benedict, Truman
3. Benedict, Ziba
4. Bennett, Clark L.
5. Bennett, John
6. Blubaugh, Sarah, Mrs.
7. Blakeley, Hugh
8. Bryant, Gilman
9. Bryant, Samuel
10. Bryant, Cassander E.
11. Bryant, David
12. Bryant, William
13. Burger, Levi S.
14. Clark, Abel
15. Clark, Amos
16. Clark, Boyd
17. Clark, Josiah
18. Clark, Samuel
19. Clark, T. L.
20. Clements, Henry
21. Clements, William
22. Crider, William Sr.
23. Chauncey, Corydon
24. Cummings, Anson D.
25. Cummins, Joseph
26. Cummins, William
27. Curtis, Henry B.
28. Curtis, Hosmer
29. Curtis, Samuel R.
30. Curtis, William
31. Gilmore, Francis
32. Gilmore, John
33. Grubb, Daniel B.
34. Grubb, Daniel H.
35. Grubb, Henry
36. Harris, Henry C.
37. Harris, Michael
38. Harris, Thomas
39. Harrod, William L.
40. Horn, Abraham
41. Horn, Abraham
42. Hunter, David
43. Hunter, George
44. Irvine, Clark
45. Irvine, James C.
46. Irvine, Robert L.
47. Irvine, William
48. Keyes, Leroy
49. Keys, John
50. Lockhart, Henry
51. Logsdon, Frank J.
52. Myers, David
53. Myers, George
54. Myers, John
55. Myers, John W.
56. Myers, William
57. Parker, H. C. Mrs.
58. Philips, Moses
59. Philips, Rachel, Mrs.
60. Phillips, Benjamin
61. Phillips, Elias
62. Phillips, George
63. Phillips, Henry
64. Phillips, Henry
65. Phillips, Henry W.
66. Phillips, James W.
67. Phillips, John
68. Phillips, John R.
69. Robertson, Amasa Pratt
70. Robertson, Ezra S.
71. Robertson, Jesse Pratt
72. Russell, John Waedhams
73. Russell, William B.
74. Wilson, Dexter
75. Wilson, E. J.
76. Wilson, Hodgson
77. Wilson, John
78. Wilson, John B.
79. Wintermute, Jacob Perry
80. Wintermute, Wellington A.
81. Crouch, Johnson
82. Parkes, Thomas
83. Rummel, Elias
84. Rummel, George

 - Biographies transcribed from The Biographical Record of Knox County, Ohio - Publ. 1902
85. Barber, Clark M.
86. Blue, Clem L. V.
87. Blue, Hamilton
88. Clark, Samuel
89. Clements, Christopher Columbus
90. Clements, Rollin S.
91. Gorsuch, William L.
92. Grubb, Charles M.
93. Grubb, Henry
94. Horn, Benton C.
95. Horn, Joseph
96. Hunter, Archie D.
97. Hunter, Richard
98. Hunter, Ross E.
99. Logsdon, Charles C.
100. Parker, Peter J.
101. Russell, John W.
100. Wilson, Hodgson
101. Wilson, John M.
102. Hyatt, George
103. Baker, Oliver P.
104. Benson, Edward C.
105. Blubaugh, John J.
106. Blubaugh, Joseph F.
107. Blubaugh, Stephen
108. Campbell, Edwin J.
109. Curtis, Henry B.
110. Curtis, Henry L.
111. Curtis, L. B.
112. Curtis, Walter C.
113. Grubb, C. M.
114. Grubb, Levi
115. Harris, Henry C.
116. Harris, John O.
117. Horn, Martin J.
118. Horn, R. D.
119. Myers, Jacob B.
120. Myers, Joseph
121. Phillips, Thomas S.
122. Phillips, W. O.
123. Robertson, Amasa P.
124. Robertson, H. H.
125. Robertson, John T.
126. Spry, George H.
127. Wilson, James P.

 - Adding names to 1903 Farmers Directory.

 - Adding biographies from Past and Present of Knox County, Ohio, Vol. II, publ. 1912:
128. Beam, Frank L.
129. Owen, Frank V.
130. Scott, Adam
131. Scott, James
132. Scott, James L.
133. Scott, Lewis B.
134. Wagner, George P.
135. Wagner, Henry
136. Wagner, William H.
137. Young, Charles A.
138. Young, Charles R.
139. Young, Frank E.
140. Young, Harry C.
141. Young, Silas
142. Zeig, Frank B.

 - Biographies transcribed from History of Knox Co., OH, past & present, publ. 1881.
143. Shellenbarger, J. J.
144. Owen, William W.
145. Scott, A. C.
146. Scott, Baldwin Bane
147. Scott, James, Rev.
148. Scott, James
149. Scott, Joseph
150. Shaffer, George M.
151. Shaffer, Peter
152. Shaw, Thomas
153. Shaw, William
154. Sheffer, Burr
155. Walter, George A.
156. Walters, John
157. Walters, John J.
158. Searl, Otis
159. Seiler, Simon
160. Seiler, B. F.
161. Stephens & Scott
162. Stevenson, William
163. King, William L.
164. Wallace, Charles
165. Wallace, John

 - Biographies transcribed from The Biographical Record of Knox County, Ohio - Publ. 1902
166. Darling, Adam H.
167. Dennis, Lureston W.
168. King, Lawrence
169. Knox, Robert A.
170. McDaniel, David
171. McDaniel, John
172. Owen, Frank V.
173. Scott, Joseph
174. Scott, Lewis B.
175. Wagner, Henry
176. Young, Silas

 - History of North Central Ohio, publ. 1931 - Knox Co.
177. Durbin, Pius Eugene
178. Purdy, Clyde W.

-------------------------
LOGAN CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/logan
 - Added Biographical Index for HISTORICAL REVIEW of Logan County, Ohio, Publ. 1903
 - Biographies transcribed from History of Logan Co., Ohio, publ. 1880 as follows:
1. Euans - See Gibson Garwood
2. Euans - See Thomas J. Hellings
3. Euans - See George W. Stokes
4. Frank, Adam
5. Frantz, Samuel
6. Maier, Mathues
7. Mohr, Fredrick
8. Mohr, John
9. Moore, Andrew
10. Moore, Isaac N.
11. Morris, Johnson
12. Randel, Err
13. Randle, James
14. Stevenson, Thomas M.
15. Taylor, Aaron
16. Taylor, H. S. & C.
17. Taylor, I. C.
18. Dean, Charles.
19. Denny, John
20. Dickinson, Joshua M.
23. Dickinson, Lewis
24. Dille, I. N.
25. Ditzler, M. Dudley
26. Downs, Jordon
27. Edmiston, William
28. Edwards, Joseph
29. Elder, Abraham
30. Elder, Culbertson
31. Garwood, Gibson
32. Hellings, Thomas J.
33. Stokes, George W.

 - Adding Biographies from the HISTORICAL REVIEW of Logan County, Ohio, Publ. 1903 as follows:
34. Bailey, Don C.
35. Euans - See Don C. Bailey
36. Atha - See Don C. Bailey

 

 

-------------------------
MAHONING CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/mahoning

 - Worked on Historical Collections of the MAHONING VALLEY, Publ. 1876
Includes Mahoning and Trumbull County items:
 Biographies & Township Histories

 - Adding Biographies from History of Trumbull & Mahoning Counties with Illustrations and Biographical Sketches Vol. I - Publ. Cleveland: H. Z. Williams & Bro. 1882:
1. Tayler, Robert W.
2. Asper, Joel F.
3. Forrest, William O.
4. Brown, George F.
5. Buttles, Joel B.
6. Barnes, Riverius Bidwell
7. Norton, Homer
8. Porter, William
9. Spear, William T.
10. Adams Whittlesey
11. Taylor, Ezra B.
12. Hunter, George Preston
13. Sanderson, Matthew Dille
14. Snsyder, George W.
15. Stewart, Homer E.
16. Cowdery, Julius N.
17. Hulse, Richard K.
18. Gillmer, Thomas Irwin
19. Reeves, Wilbur Asahel
20. Coulson, Marlen Anderson
21. Hyde, Washington
22. Craig, Samuel Baxter
23. Rogers, Dio
24. Moran, William B.
25. Hunter, Lafayette
Metcalf, William I.
26. Sloan, Merrick John
27. Drown, A. A.
28. Gilbert, David Revilla
29. Newton, Charles Newton
30. Kennedy, Edwin Doud
31. Moore, Albert Freeman
32. Gillmer, Thomas H.
33. Taylor, John Warren
34. M'Lain, Frank David
35. Izant, Robert T.
36. Herzog, John Lafayette
37. Correll, Servetus A.
38. Gilson, Joseph Wilber
39. Wilson, James F.
40. Thayer, Albert Anson
41. Fee, William Thomas
42. Pickering, John Everton
43. Strock, Charles H.
44. Freer, Charles Smith
45. Woodford, Marshall
46. Jameson, David
47. Myers, Edward
48. Knight, William L.
49. Olcott, Charles
50. Belden, David D.
51. Adams, Asahel
52. Adams, D. J.
53. Parsons, George, Sr.
54. Adams, David
55. Adams, C. A.
56. Adgate, Ulysses J.
57. Anderson, William S.
58. Strong, Sidney
59. Pease, Calvin
60. Huntington, Samuel
Adding many more and linking many that are already there.

 - Finished Canfield Twp.

 -Updated Boardman Township: 
Added several short biographies for Mahoning Co. among others:
61. Evans, Mason
62. Strong, Sidney
63. Hine, Cecil D.
64. Burkey, Moses H.
65.
Anderson, William S.
66. Gibson, William T.
67. Huxley, Jared
68. Eddy, Burdette O.
69. Woolf, Albert Jacob
70. McConnell, James
Added the following biographies to Austintown Twp., Mahoning Co., OH:
71. Gilbert, Charles
72. Burford, William H.
73. Anderson, Silas
74. Crum, Levi
75. Flick, Adam
76. Flick, Thomas
77. Moherman, Frederick
78. Moherman, Robert
79. Grove, Wendell
80. Grove, John
81. Hill, Rogers
82. Hill, James B.
83. Harroff, Lewis, Jr.
84. Jones, Seymour
85. James, T. F.
86. Lynn, Solomon W.
87. Leach, Benjamin
88. Leach, J. B.
89. Maurer, Jacob
90. Maurer, John
91. Maurer, Perry C.
92. McGrew, J. C.
93. Miller, John, Jr.
94. Miller, John Sr.
95. Naff, Oen
96. Ohl, Michael
97. Ohl, David
98. Ohl, Wesley
99. Randolph, Davis, Esq.
100. Reed, Thomas
101. Raver, James
102. Raver, L. W.
103. Russell, Robert
104. Russell, Hampson
105. Strock, Abraham
106. Smith, Joseph
107. Thornton, Daniel
108. Thornton, Hiram
109. Tibbit, William
110. Wolfcale, Jacob
111. Wilcox, Ira
112. Wise, Jacob
113. Wise, John
And many other names

 - Added the following biographies to Austintown Twp., Mahoning Co., OH:
- COITSVILLE TWP., Mahoning Co.
114. Loveland, Amos
115. Bissel, John P.
116. Mariner, Asa
117. Wick, William, Rev.
118. Harris, Barney
119. McGuffey, Alexander
120. Lynn, James
121. Moore, Sampson
122. Stewart, William, James, John & David
123. Early, Thomas
124. Brownlee, David
125. Robb, Matthew
126. Augustine, Daniel
127. Bell, William
128. Johnson, John
129. Beggs, Joseph & Mary
130. Thompson, __no name)
131. Milligan, James
132. Wick, William
133. White, John
134. Fitch, Andrew Garner
135. Cooper, John
136. Jacobs, Nicholas
137. Jackson, J. M.
138. Davidson, Robert
139. Stewart, William
140. Brownlee, John S.
141. Reed, John H.
142. Robison, John F.
143. McFarlin, Anderson
144. Lowry, Robert
145. Allerton, Stephen
146. Potter, John
157. Corey, Ebenezer
158. Bissel, John P.

Other Biographies:
159. Brooks Oliver, Capt.
160. Thompson, James H.
161. Webb, Edwin
162. Webb,
163. Wick, D. J.
164. Wick, Hugh Bryson
165. Kyle, Robert
166. Kyle, Joshua, Sr.
167. Kyle, Joshua, Jr.
168. Jones, Isaac
169. Bushnell, William
170. Brockway, Titus
171. Bushnell, Daniel
172. Spencer, Samuel
173. Thompson, Thomas
174. Brainard, Asahel
175. Brockway, Aaron
176. McFarland, Robert

 - Added the following biographies to Hartford Twp., Mahoning Co., OH:
177. Reeder, Willis
178. Hutchins, Sullivan
Biographies from other chapters
179. Moore, John J.
180. Moore, Alexander H.
181. Roller, John S.
182. Knight, William
183. Mastin, Landon
184. Nesbit, Francis C.
185. Ewing, Harrison J.
186. Haines, Selden
187. King, Elias
188. Kirtland Family
189.Williams, James
190. Dutton, Charles
191. Manning, Henry

 - Biographies transcribed from History of Youngstown & The Mahoning Valley, Ohio - Vols. 2 - By Jos. G. Butler, Jr. -Publ 1920:
192. Banks, Fred W.
193. Evans, Benjamin
194. Evans, Lionel
195. Hess, Lawrence J.
196. Hitchcock, William James
197. Kelly, Henry Manning
198. McConnell, Carter C.
199. Murray, Dennis T.
200. Murray, Edgar G.
201. Murray, Thomas, Jr.
202. Phillips, Owen Morgan
203. Phillips, Thomas M.
204. Phillips, Thomas Reese
205. Skinner, Eugene Wilson
206. Sullivan, Warner H.
207. Thompson, Edward D.
208. Thompson, Philip J.
209. Young, Henry
210. Young, Wilber B.

FINISHED SEVERAL TOWNSHIP HISTORIES

-------------------------
MEIGS CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/meigs
 - REWORKED all Marriage pages

-------------------------
MIAMI CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/miami
 - Biographies from:  Genealogical & Biographical Record of Miami Co., OH publ. 1900:

1. Adams, Charles Kendall
2. Adams, John
3. Adams, John Quincy
4. Armour, Philip D.
5. Billings, Josh
6. Clark, John
7. Clark, John H.
8. Clark, Levi
9. Coate, David M.
10. Coppock, H. H.
11. Coppock, Lorin E.
12. Davis, David
13. Davis, Jefferson
14. Davis, Lewis W.
15. Evans, Robert M.
16. Franklin, Benjamin
17. Garfield, James A.
18. Hamilton, Alexander
19. Hardesty, Charles O.
20. Henderson, John C.
21. Howells, William Dean
22. Jay, Henry
23. Jay, John
24. Jay, Laura
25. Jones, Charles C.
26. Jones, James K.
27. Jones, John Paul
28. Jones, Joseph
29. Jones, Mark C.
30. Jones, Walter D.
31. Jones, Samuel Porter
32. Landon, Melville D.
33. Lee, David L.
34. Lee, Robert Edward
35. Oakes, Samuel M.
36. Patty, Charles M.
37. Patty, William
38. Smith, George
39. Smith, J. Harrison
40. Smith, John E.
41. Smith, Joseph
42. Thompson, William M.
43. Thomson, Elmer E.
44. Williams, Elihu S.
45. Williams, H. H.
46. Williams, William
47. Zeller, Theodore J.
48. Quay, M. S.

 - Combined Atlas - Directory of Miami Co., OH - Publ. 1883:
Added several pages for Bethel, Brown, Concord Twps with names of people in those areas.

 - Biographies transcribed from History of Miami Co., OH publ. 1917.
49. Pearson, Joseph
50. Harter, Samuel Kyle
51. Rohrer, Jacob
52. Hill, Nathan
53. Gray, Francis
54. Mitchell, Milton G.
55. Scott, George W.
56. Heywood, Alexander M.
57. Hughes, William Clark
58. Wilson, Robert M.
59. Iddings, Nathan
60. Mentink, Anthony J.
61. Burkett, Jesse
62. Evans, Henry Orbison
63. Smith, Daniel W.
64. Smith, Robert J.
65. Hawn, Elias
66. Bell, John
67. Caldwell, Watson.
68. Garver, A. R.
69. Davis, J. W.
70. Thompson, W. R.
71. Lee, D. L.
72. Coppock, David M.
73. Jones, Walter D.
74. Smith, J. Harrison
75. Coppock, C. Roy
76. Coppock, Allen
77. Davis, Frank G.
78. Davis, David
79. Shilling, T. C.
80. Coppock, Havilah
81. Davis, Harry L.
82. Young, Thomas Lowry
83. Bushnell, Asa Smith
84. Kiser, Isaac Celsus.
85. Johnston, H. L.
86. Louis, Rafael
87. Louis, Meyer
88. Flesh, Henry
89. Rannells, Blanche Chaffee
90. Henne, Walter F.
91. Henne, Carl

 - Added Table of Contents for
History of Troy, Piqua & Miami County, publ. 1909

 - dded Biographical Index for History of Troy, Piqua & Miami County, publ. 1909.
Biographies added:
92. Coppock, Allen
93. Coppock, Joseph C.
94. Coppock, Joe
95. Coppock, Joe F.
96. Coppock, Allen
97. Coppock, C. Roy
98. Coppock, Elwood
99. Coppock, David C.
100. Coppock, F. M.
101. Coppock, David M.
102. Coppock, Jacob
103. Coppock, Samuel
104. Davis, Benjamin
105. Davis, E. B., Dr.
106. Davis, Elwood, M.
107. Davis, Frank G.
108. Davis, Henry
109. Davis, J. W.
110. Davis, Stephen
111. Davis, Thomas C.
112. Jay, Dorsey W.
113. Jay, William
114. Jones, Albert B.
115. Jones, B. W.
116. Jones, John
117. Jones, M. H.
118. Jones, Samuel
119. Jones, William J.
120. Walter D.
121. Jones, William
122. Lee, D. L.
123. Mikesell, A. F.
124. Mikesell, John
125. Mohler, E. S.
126. Patty, Albert P.
127. Smith, Alexander
128. Smith, Benjamin F.
129. Smith, Claude C.
130. Smith, Cloyd
131. Smith, Cortez M.
132. Smith, Daniel W.
133. Smith, Enoch
134. Smith, H. W.
135. Smith, James
136. Smith, J. Harrrison
137. Smith, Lawson D.
138. Smith, S. D.
139. Smith, William
140. Smith, William H.
141. Smith, W. J.
142. Thompson, Elmer E.
143. Thompson, H. S.
144. Thompson, Joel T.
145. Thompson, Josephus
146. Thompson, Samuel
147. Thompson, W. R.
148. Young, C. O.
149. Richardson, O. W.
150. Shilling, David
151. Shilling, Jesse
152. Shilling, Louis O.
153. Shilling, T. C.
154. Shilling, Harry
155.  Campbell, Alonzo B.
     includes MILLS family
156. Johnson, D. C.
157. Johnson, Eugene
158. Johnson, Joseph
159. Johnston, Andrew J.
160. Johnston, Frederick W.
161. Johnston, H. L.
162. Kiser, Benjamin
163. Kiser, Charles W.
164. Kiser, I. C., Dr.
165. Little, Albert F.
166. Little, John M.
167. Martin, Abijah
168. Martin, Charles E.
169. Martin, Joseph
170. Martin, William P.
171. Montgomery, C. W.
172. Neal, James K.
173. Neal, Samuel N.
174. Ullery, David
175. Ullery, David E.
176. Ullery, G. C.
177. Updike, Gideon G.
178. Updike, Wilbur D.
179. Albaugh, Albert
180. Albaugh, B. F.
181. Albaugh, C. M.
182. Albaugh, John

 - History of Miami County, Ohio, publ. 1880:
Biographies Transcribed:
183. Williamson, Kirk
184. Williamson, W. M.
185. Williamson, A. J.
186. Kellogg & Jones

-------------------------
NOBLE CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/noble

 - History of Noble County, Ohio with portraits and biographical sketches of some of its pioneers and prominent men.  Publ. Chicago:  L. H. Watkins & Co.,  1887:
Biographies, etc. transcribed:
Chapter XXVI - Elk Twp.:

1. Wernecke, I. C. (& photo)
2. Crow, Peter
3. Wernecke, J. C.
4. Pryor, Isaac
5. Masters, William
6. VanFossen, John N.
7. Miller, Frederick
8. Pryor, Samuel
9. Pryor, Isaac
10. Spencer, Moses T.
11. The Crums
12. The Rake Family 
13. Ingraham family
14. Enochs, Enoch
15. Gray, Matthew
16. Lloyd, James
17. Lloyd, Charles
18. Pickard, Joseph
19. Forshey, John
20. Crow, Peter
21. Bonan, Silas M.
22. Crum, Adam
23. Howald, John 
24. Smithberger, William, Esq.
25. Evans, John W.
26. Holschuh, Andrew
27. Pryor, Isaac
27. Lovett, Lloyd L.
28. Lovett, Nelson C.
29. Lee, John, Sr
30. Lee, Edgar Earlwine
31. Carmichael, James
32. Murrey, Solomon & Elizabeth
33. Williams, W. G.
34. Shafer, Sebastian

Chapter XXVI - Marion Twp.:
34. Brown, John
35. Cleveland, Timothy
36. Cleveland, Frank
37. Wilson, Stephen
38. Philpot, James M.
39. Finley, William
40. Bates, Patrick
41. Farley, Ezekiel
42. Gregg, George
43. Rownd, Squire
44. West, David
45. Hare, Charles
46. Philpot, S. P.
47. Philpot, William
48. Capell, Nathaniel
49. Calland, Joseph
50. Calland, Robert W.
51. McClintock, William
52. Franklin, John & Mary
53. Rownd, John M.
54. Rownd, James
55. McVickar, James
56. Philpot, William
57. Rownd, James M.
58. Barnes, Peter
59. Philpot Family, The
60. Lemmax, John
61. Large, Henry
62. Finley, L. W.
63. Franklin, John B.
64. Franklin, Thomas

Chapter XXIV - Noble Twp.:
65. Noble, John
66. McCune, Charles
67. Reed, John
68. Lippitt, Joseph
69. Brown, Solomon
70. Newton, Lambert
71. Brawton, Andrew
72. Thorla, Benjamin
73. Cox, Jarret
74. Clowser, John
75. Davis, John & Thomas
76. Fowler, Lemuel
77. McKee, John
78. Severance, Benjamin
79, Fogles, The
80. Frankins
81. Hellyers
82. Coopers
83. Millslagle, Andrew
84. Nickerson, Rev. Sparrow
85. Noble, Samuel
86. Brown, Mary F., Miss
87. Burlingame, Josiah
88. Burlingame, George
89. Westcott, Sylvester
90. Gorby, David
91. Danford, Robert R.
92. Jennings, David D.
93. McCleary, John
94. Willey, William P.
95. Willey, George
96. Newton, J. W. R.
97. Campbell, J. C.
98. McFerren, Samuel
99. McFerren, Richard C.
100. Jones, Harrison
101. Jones, Joseph W.
102. Fogle, Elijah
103. Walters, Peter J.
104. Palmer, L. W.
105. Westcott, L. C.
106. Jordan, W. F.
107. Racey, Thomas
108. Jordan, P. D.
109. Clark, B. W.
110. Davis, Elijah
111. Davis, Bartholomew
112. Closer, Benjamin
113. Russell, John
114. Secrest, W. B.
115. Burlingame, W. H. H.
116. Gory, John R.
117. Preston, John
118. Harkins, V. E.
119. Stevens, James
120. Parmiter, Joseph
121. Perry, J. B.
122. M'Kee Family
123. McKee, David E.
124. McKee, Christopher
125. Noble, John, Sr.
126. Carr, James
127. Nickerson, Sparrow
128. Geddes, George E.
129. McClure, George Alonzo

Chapter XXII - Stock Twp.:
130. Farley, Silas
131. Enochs, Elisha
132. Grandon, Barnard
133. Grandon, William
134. Morris, Isaac
135. Crow, Tenah
136. Farley, James
137. Matthew Gray
138. Archer, James
139. McCollum, Jacob
140. Young, William
141. Smith, William
142. Farley, James
143. Archers
144. Gassaway, Nicholas
145. Curtis, Eli
146. Bivin, John
147. Archer, Absalom
1
48. Enoch, John
149. Bates, Daniel
150. King, John
151. Riddle, Michael
152. Calland, James
153. Heidelsheimer, Henry W.
154. Snyder, Philip
155. Snyder, Henry
156. Bramhall, John
157. Smith, John G. J.
158. Hesson, John
159. VanFosen, G. C.
160. Warfield, Richard
161. Mason, John
162. Mallett, Miles
163. Michel, Joseph
164. Michel, John
165. Kean, Joseph C..
166. Penn, Benny
167. Archer, Stephen M.
168. McGovern, Thomas
169. Barnes Family, The
170. Sailor, Jacob
171. McBride, John
172. Enoch, John
173. Bates, Daniel
174. KIng, John
175. Riddle, Michael
176. Calland, James
177. Heidelsheimer, Henry W.
178. Snyder, Philip
179. Snyder, Henry
180. Bramhall, John
181. Smith, John G. J.
182. Hesson, John
183. Van Fosen, G. C.
184. Warfield, Richard
185. Mason, John
186. Mallett, Miles
187. Michel, Joseph
188. Michel, John
189. Kean, Joseph C.
190. Sailor, Jacob
191. Anderson, Arthur
192. Ball, Jonas
193. Ball, Matthew
194. Davidson, Joseph
195. Davidson, William
196. Devolld, Levi
197. Dye, James & George
198. Fogle, Elisha
199. Gourley, Thomas
200. Gray, David
201. Hedge, James N.
202. Kemp, Peter
203. McCollum, Andrew
204. McGarry Family
205. McWilliams, Philip
206. Merry, Calton
207. Miley, Alfred
208. Miller, John
209. Miller, John & Henry
210. Morrison, Alfred
211. Anderson, Samuel
212. Nicholson, Andrew
213. Perry, Francis R.
214. Pettay, Daniel
215. Phelps, Elijah
216. Robertson, Robert
217. Rogers, S. C.
218. Rossiter, Abijah
219. Russell, Joseph
220. Rutherford, Allen
221. Salladays, The
222. Secrest, Andrew
223. Secrest, Frederick
224. Stewart, SAmuel
225. Stranahan, James

JEFFERSON TWP -
226. Sullivan, Edward P.

BROOKFIELD TWP. -
227
. Hunter Family
228. Scott, Francis
229. Thrap, Joseph
230. Elder, David
231. Dye, John B.
232. Knouff, Jonathan F.
233. Allison, John
234. Dye, Ezekiel, Sr.
235. Dye, Ezekiel, Jr.
236. Dye, Vincent
237. Dye, E. J.

MARION TWP. -
238. Allison, Charity
239. Danford, Peter R.
240. Danford, Samuel
241. Danford Samuel
242. Danford, Michael
243. Danford, Morris

Finished Chapter XII - Legal Profession.

-------------------------
RICHLAND CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/richland
 - Biographies transcribed from History of Richland Co., Ohio, publ. 1880:
- Blooming Grove Twp. -
1. Morgan, William
2 Hackett, Frank J.
- Butler Twp. -
3. Samsel, Jacob  
- Jackson Twp. -
4. Hoffman, Daniel
5. Hoffman, J. W.
- Jefferson Twp. -
6. Sheldon, Maria, Mrs.
7. Robinson, John
8. Robinson, William
- Madison Twp. -
9. Smith, S. S.
10. Smith, William
- City of Mansfield -
11. Johnson, James
12. Johnson, John
13. Johnston, D. R.
14. Johnston, J. K.
15. Smith, E. W.
16. Smith, Hiram R.
17. Smith, J. F.
18. Smith, Richmond
19. Smith, William
20. Taylor, Frank B.
21. Taylor, Thomas W.
- Plymouth Twp. -
22. Hoffman, G. W.
23. Smith, S. S.
- Sharon Twp. -
24. Slaybaugh, D. B.
25. Slaybaugh, William
26. Taylor, John W.
- Washington Twp. -
27. Smith, John
- Weller Twp. -

28. Robinson, William
29. Mottayaw, Jacob
30. Rutan, Abraham
- Worthington Twp. -
31. McConkie, William
32. Smith, Henry
33. Smith, John D.
34. Taylor, David
35. McCurdey, Ann
36. McCurdey, Robert

 - Biographies transcribed from Centennial Biographical History of Richard Co., Ohio, publ. 1901:
37. Albertson, Butler
38. Bell, David
39.
Bell, Thomas M.
40. Chapman, John
41. Cline, Frank M.
42. Cox, George & Hannah
43. Crall, David
44. Crall, John
45. Cummings, Seth G.
46. Davis, Mack H.
47. France, Enoch H.
48. Hofman, George W.
49. Hoover, Gideon E.
50. Huston, Charles H.
51. Knox, John
52. McConkie, John W.
53. McConkie, William
54. Moore, Charles S.
55. Reed, George W.
56. Reynolds, James
57. Robinson, Calvin
58. Robison, Thomas R.
59. Samsel, David D.
60. Scott, William
61. Sharp, Joseph W.
62. Smith, Aaron
63. Smith, Daniel
64. Smith, Hiram R.
65. Smith, Joseph E.
66. Stambaugh, David N.
67. Tucker, John A.
68. Tucker, Norman W.
69. Weaver,  William H.
70. Weaver, Wilson Shannon
71. Winters, Ross C.
72. Wolfe, John R.
73. Wolff, Barnard

 - Biographies transcribed from History of Richland Co., Ohio - from 1808 to 1908, Vol. II - Publ. 1908:
74. Ackerman, Michael
75. Bell, Allen E.
76. Bell, H. E.
77. Bell, S. Finn
78. Brown, Danforth
79. Brown, Huntington
80. Brown, J. E.
81. Cline, B. F.
82. Cline, G. W.
83. Cummins, A. C.
84. Griffith, Charles
85. Griffith, Milton W.
86. Hahn, W. M.
87. Hoover, H. E.

-------------------------
ROSS CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/ross
 - From The County of Ross: a history of Ross County, Ohio publ. 1902:

1. Turpen, William M.
2. Marzluff, Richard B.
3. Mattox, Frank Grant
4. Maullar, Frank B.
5. May, J. Myron
6. McCrackin, Robert H.
7. McDaniel, David H.
8. McKenzie, Joshua M.
9. McNally, John
10. Meggenhofen, Edward
11. Mendenhall Family
12. Metzger, Charles
13. Middleton, Theron D.
14. Morris, Henry V.
15. Nelson, Joseph B.
16. Nelson, W. Gay
17. Newell, William C.
18. Orr, Weden Kelley.
19. Overly, Newton J.
20. Skinner, Luther C.
21. Ratcliff, J. Ernest
22. Ratcliff, George & Jeremiah B.

 - A Standard History of Ross Co., Ohio - Vol. II - Publ 1917
23. Haynes, William J.
24. Shiller, Adam
25. Overly, Newton J.
26. Skinner, Luther C.
27. Ratcliff, J. Ernest
28. Ratcliff, George & Jeremiah B.
29. Haynes, William J.
30. Shiller, Adam

 - Pioneer Record and Reminiscences of the Early Settlers and Settlement of Ross Co., OH publ. 1871:
Added:
Twin Township
Green Township
Spring Township
Huntington Township

-------------------------
SANDUSKY CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/sandusky
 - Fixed link to 1882 biographical index.
Added Biographical Requests for:
1. Winter, Francis M.
2. Winter, Jacob
3. Winters, Peter
4. Lyon, John

 - Added Biographies from 20th Century History of Sandusky Co., OH published 1909 as follows:
5. Iams, Frank
6. Inman, B. M.
7. Inman, Frank
8. Vickery, Fred A.
9. Vickery, James P.
10. Vickery, John
11. Vickery, John H.
12. Vickery, Richard
13. Tuttle, Levi
14. Havens, Hugh
15. Havens, Henry
16. Havens, Birchard
17. Miller, A. H.
18. Miller, Andrew
19. Miller, Anson H.
20. Miller, Daniel
21. Miller, Harkness J.
22. Miller, Henry W.
23. Miller, Lyman F.
24. Miller, Peter
25. Muchmore, Joseph D.
26. Muchmore, William O.
27. Smith, Alexander
28. Smith, Alvin C.
29. Smith, Andrew Jackson
30. Smith, B. B.
31. Smith, Charles L.
32. Smith, Claude A.
33. Smith, David
34. Smith, Dominick
35. Smith, Frank
36. Smith, Frederick
37. Smith, Geo. B.
38. Smith, George W.
39. Smith, Hugh
40. Smith, John C.
41. Smith, Jonas
42, Smith, Samuel
43. Smith, Samuel D.
44. Smith, W. H.
45. Smith, William
46. Smith, William J.
47. Zilles, John W.
48. Zweily, Jacob H.
49. Herman, Clarence

 - Added Biographies from  History of Sandusky Co., OH publ. 1882 as follows:
50. Smith, George E.
51. Smith, Frederick & family
52. Smith, Jeremiah

-------------------------
SCIOTO CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/scioto
 
- Added Biography Request:
1. Drew, Irving
also:
2. Coburn, Oscar M.
3. Miller, Samuel G.
4. Smith, Ephraim W.
5. Smith, James William
6. Smith, LeRoy F.

-------------------------
STARK CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/stark
 - Biographies transcribed from History of Stark Co., OH publ. 1881:
- City of Alliance -

1. Shaffer, Henry
2. Schaffer, Jacob
3. Schaffer, Samuel
- City of Canton -
4. Engle, Louis
5. Piero, William J.
6. Wilson, Ben D.
- Canton Twp. -
7. Bowman, Jacob
- Lake Twp. -
8. Moore, J. P.
9. Ritter, David
10. Wagner, William
- Marlborough Twp.-
11. Royer, E. R.
- City of Massillon -
12. Bowman, S. C.
13. Hoover, Samuel
14. Royer, H. C.
15. Wilson, M. W.
- Nimishillen Twp. -
16. Baumann, G. F.
17. Shaffer, Isaac
18. Shaffer, William
19. Wilson, Lycurgus
- Perry Twp. -
20. Ritter, William
21. Wertzbaugher, J. G.
22. Whipple, Ambrose
23. Whipple, Thomas J.
 - Pike Twp. -
24. Bowman, Samuel
25. Farber, James
26. Farber, Philip
27. Halter, Victor
28. McKinney, Washington
29. Bowman, Ira
30. Brothers, Eli
31. Elson, Augustus R.
32. Elson, C. C.
32. Elson, H. C.
33. Elson, John H.
34. Elson, Richard, Jr.
35. Wilson, Douglas
36. Wilson, Richard E.
- Sugar Creek Twp. -
37. King, Michael

 - Added the following biographies from Portrait & Biographical Record of Stark County, Ohio, Publ. 1892:
38. Bowman, Abram, Esq.
39. Bowman, Henry
40. Bowman, Samuel
41. Schweizter, Conrad
42. Urschel, Daniel
43. Urschel, John
44. Shaefer, Philip
45. Bowman, N. K.
46. Bowman, S. C.
47. Deckard, John
48. Deckard, Reuben
49. Deckerd, Henry
50. Everhard, C. McC., Mrs.
51. Everhard, Philip
52. Everhart, Peter
53. Graber, P. D.
54. Hoover, J. J.
55. Piero, W. J., Hon.
56. Shafer, J. C.
57. Shaffer, William
58. Coates, Amos
59. Mase, Henry
60. Mase, John
61. Mase, Samuel

 - Biographies transcribed from History of Stark Co., OH publ. 1881:
62. Mays, Madison
63. Shilling, John
64. Shilling, John W.
65. Shilling, Daniel

-------------------------
SUMMIT CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/summit
 - Biographies transcribed from
History of Summit County,  with an outline sketch of Ohio Edited by William Henry Perrin.  Illustrated. - Chicago: Baskin & Battey, Historical Publishers, 1881:
 - City of Akron -
1. Alexander, David S.
2. Atterholt, Frank M.
3. Buchtel, John D.
4. Buchtel, John Richard
5. Buchtel, William
6. Case, James H.
7. Case, W. W., Rev.
8. Loomis, Frank F.
9. Stone, N. B.
- Hudson Twp. -
10. Case, Henry
11. Case, Lora
12. Stone, Charles
- Northampton Twp.
13. Cox, L. H.
- Norton Twp. -
14. Shook, M. Louis
- Richfield Twp. -
15. Swigart, Nathan

UPDATED LIST OF HISTORIES AND BIOGRAPHICAL INDEXES

 - Biographies Transcribed from Fifty Years and Over of Akron and Summit County, by Ex-Sheriff Samuel A. Lane.
Akron, Ohio: Beacon Job Department - Publ. 1892:
16. Buchtel, John R.
17. Buchtel, John R., Mrs.
18. Buchtel, William
19. Case, James H.
20. Crouse, George W., Hon.
21. Stone, Nelson B.
22. Stone, Simon M.

 - FINISHED TABLE OF CONTENTS for volume listed above here.

 - Biographies transcribed from A Portrait and Biographical Record of Portage and Summit Counties, Ohio - V. 2
Logansport, Ind. A. W. Bowen & Co. - Publ. 1898:
23. Case, Henry, Mrs.
24. Case, Lora
25. Chamberlain, William E.
26. Davis, Erwin S.
27. Davis, Frank J.
28. Davis, Oliver A.
29. Mills, Gideon H.
30. Riley, Lorenzo, Mrs.31. Stone, Nelson B.
32. Swigart, Heman
33. Thompson, Robert W.
34. Thompson, Virgil M.

 - Added Table of Contents for Akron and Summit Co., OH - 1825-1928 - Vol. I - Illustrated - Publ. 1928
Started Chapter I.
 - Added Biographical Index for AKRON and SUMMIT COUNTY, OHIO 1825 - 1928 - Publ. 1928

 - Added Biographies from Akron and Summit County, Ohio 1825-1928 - Vols II & III - Illustrated - Publ. Chicago & Akron.  The S. J. Clarke Publishing Co. - 1928 as follows:
35. Cox, J. Earl
36. Case, C. L.
37. Etling, Birtus O.
38. Hansen, S. Chris
39. McFarren, S. Earl
40. Mills, Charles E.
41. Myers, Hindley R.
42. Myers, Isaac S.
4
3. Myers, Kenneth M.
44. Myers, R. J.
45. Myers, Ralph
46. Stone, Nelson Clark
47. Swigart, Sherman George

 - Added Biographies from Centennial History of Summit County, Ohio - Publ. 1908 as follows:
48. Hopkins, Roswell
49. Dallinga, Richard J.
50. Dallinga, Jacob
51. Case, James H.
52. Chamberlin, Horace
53. Chamberlin, Z. F.
54. Cormany, Frank
55. Carmany, Isaac
56. Carmany, Webster
57. Cox, Edward D.
58. Cross, James B.
59. Davis, Charles A.
60. Davis, George S.
61. Hanson, Charles E.
62. Hanson, Richard
63. Loomis, Tyron H.
64. Loomis, Frank Fowler
65. Loomis Hardware Co.
66. Loomis, Harry E.
67. Loomis, Irving I.
68. Loomis J. W.
69. Mackey, James
70. Mahar, T. F.
71. McCausland Brothers
72. McCausland, James C.
73. McCausland, John J.
74. Middleton, Ward B.
75. Middleton, William H.
76. Miller, August C.
77. Miller, Charles C.
78. Miller, Charles N.
79. Miller, Cyrus
80. Miller, Edward B.
81. Miller, Frank F.
82. Miller, Frank H.
83. Miller, George
84. Miller, John F.
85. Miller, Jonas F.
86. Miller, Lewis
87. Miller, Lewis A.
88. Miller, Lute H.
89. Miller, Perry R.
90. Miller, Stephen C.
91. Miller, Stewart
92. Miller, Uriah A.
93. Miller, Warren
94. Miller, William
95. Miller, William F.
96. Mills, Harry Brown
97. Mills, Ithel
98. Prior, Frank S.
99. Prior, Henry W.
100. Prior, Simeon
101. Prior, William
102. Ruckel, Albert H.
103. Ruckel, Clinton
104. Ruckel, George W.
105. Seibering, Charles W.
106. Seiberling, Francis
107. Seiberling, Frank A.
108. Seiberling, Gustavus
109. Seiberling, John F.
110. Seiberling, Milton A.
111. Seiberling, Wilson F.
112. Spencer, W. A.
113. Stone, N. C.
114. Stone, Nelson B.
115. Swigart, Aaron A.
116. Swigart, Charles H.
117. Swigart, George
118. Swigart, George A.
119. Swigart, Homer A.
120. Swigart, Joseph
121. Thompson, Benjamin F.
122. Thompson, Moses
123. Thompson Otis Reed
124. Thompson, Sherman P.
125. Thompson, Sylvester
126. Thompson, Virgil
127. Thornton, Aaron
128. Thornton, Harvey
129. Viall, John F.
130. Viall, Otis K.
131. Viall, Sullivan
132. Viall, Sylvester
134. Viele, Henry C.
135. Walsh, John W.
136. Walsh, William
137. Zeller, Fred G.
138. Gault, Elmer E.

 - From History of Summit Co., OH publ. 1881:
1. Cochran, Fanny, Mrs.
 

-------------------------
TUSCARAWAS CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/tuscarawas
 - History of Tuscarawas Co., OH, Pub. 1884
The following biographies have been transcribed:

- Dover Twp. -
1. Croxton, Samuel W.
2. Crites, George W.
3. Deardorff, Anthony
4. Deardorff, Christian
5. Deardorff, George B.
6. Deardorff, Isaac N.
7. Deardorff, Upton C.
8. Deis, Christian
9. Dues, H. B.,  Rev.
10. Fertig, Samuel
11. Hostetler, J. A.
12. Keplinger, W. H.
13. Knisely, Joseph
14. Minor, Wesley
15. Munk, John J.
16. Wenz, Valentine
17. Sheeler, Charles M.
- Dover Twp. -
18. Schneider, Adam
- Franklin Twp. -
19. Schneider, John
20. Stull, John
21. Swaby, Samuel
- Goshen Twp. -
22. Shanks, J. M.
23. Smith, John I.
24. Smith, J. M.
25. Snyder, R.
- Lawrence -
26. Belknap, David 
27. Bender, Daniel W. 
28. Gibler, Lydia Ann
29. Smith, William
- Mill Twp. -
30. Fowler, Joshua
31. Smith, Dan L.
32. Smith, Robert
33. Smith, Samuel
34. Wyne, George M.
- Oxford Twp. -
35. Sells, David 
36. Sells, George W.
37. Smith, Garratt B.
- Rush Twp. - 
38. Latto, William
- Salem Twp. - 
39. Schneider, Abraham
40. Slade, Samuel
- Sugar Creek Twp. -
41. Miller, Daniel J.
42. Miller, Aaron T.
43. Miller, Solomon P.
44. Miller, Tobias J.
45. Miller, William
46. Smiley, Marshall
47. Smith, George
48. Smith, John
- Warren Twp. -
49. Mills, Sarah, Mrs.
50. Mills, James D.
51. Smith, Daniel
- Warwick Twp. -
52. Demuth, Oliver J.
53. Schneider, Philip
54. Smith, R. K.
- Washington Twp. -
55. Miller, John M.

- Added biographical index for Portrait & Biographical Album of Tuscarawas Co., OH publ. 1895
- Biographies transcribed fromPortrait & Biographical Record of Tuscarawas Co., OH, publ. 1895:
56. Miller, Lewis
57. Miller, Thomas J.
58. Minnich, Charles P.
59. Patterson, Samuel
60. Smith, Eugene
61. Smith, Garrett B.
62. Smith, Jeptha W.
63. Smith, Robert B., Prof.
64. Smith, Thomas
65. Souers, Enos S.
66. Young, William T.
67. Zeeb, John A.

 - Biographies transcribed from History of Tuscarawas Co., OH, Publ. 1875 - Biographies Transcribed:
68. Baad, Edward W
69. Kline, Schuyler C.
70. Hoffman Company
71. Moody, Thomas
72. Lanning, Theodore
73. Latto, Thomas A.
74. Bippus, Andrew & Elizabeth

 - Working on History of Tuscarawas publ. 1875:
Added Rush Township

-------------------------
UNION CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/union
 - Transcribing the book entitled History of Union County in the War - publ. 1883
 - Transcribed the following biographies:
- Clairbourne Twp. -

1. Cratty, Thomas P.
2. Finley, George W.
3. Fisher, Benjamin S.
4. Fisher, George O.
5. Fisher, W. M.
6. Fisher, William
7. Flesher, John
8. Hill, M. W.
9. Moore, W. C.
 - Darby Twp. -

10. Andrews, J. M.
11. Andrews, Rufus
12. Brown, Adam
13. Brown, Andrew
14. Rausch, Barnard, Jr.
15. Rausch, Peter
16. Rausch, Philip
 - Jackson Twp. -
17. Bailey, Anthem, Mrs.
18. Cheney, Lorenzo
19. Hedges, Jonathan W.
20. Moore, John
21. Moore, Thomas
 - Leesburg Twp. -
22. Andrews, H. D.
23. Clark, Rowley
24. Elliott, John
25. Fisher, E. W.
26. Green B.
27. McLean, D.
28. Moore, Hugh E.
 - Liberty Twp. -
29. Jackson, Henry F.
30. Southard, J. Q.
 - Paris Twp. -
31. Blue, Hamilton
32. Blue, Josiah
33. Brown, Aaron
34. Brown, Thomas
35. Coats, J. B.
36. Liggett, Templeton
37. Liggett, W. M.
38. McFadden, Hugh
39. Moore, Hugh
40. Reed, S. L.
41. Southard, J. M.
42. Wilkins, C. F.
43. Wilkins, J. M.
 - Taylor Twp. -

44. Case, Newton
45. Case, Velasco J.
46. Elliott, William
47. Listen, Elisha
48. Machling, George W.
49. McAdow, Samuel
50. Moore, George W.
51. Moore, Jonathan
52. Simpson, Thomas J.
53. Warner, M. M.
54. Watts, C. D.
55. Watts, J. J.
56. Welch, John A.
57. Yearsley, Thomas
 - Union Twp. -
58. Bowen, Daniel
59. Fullington, James
60. Hill, Aaron
61. Hill, Waterman
62. Miller, James C., Sr.
63. Moore, Eunice B., Mrs.
64. Moore, J. A.
65. Patch, Matthew
66. Pearl, F. S.
67. Porter, William
68. Reynolds, F. G.
69. Snodgrass, W. M.
 - Jerome Twp. -
70. Clark, Richard
71. Hill, Robert
72. Liggett, John
 - Washington Twp. -
73. Armintrout, Ishmael
74. Baldwin, Joseph C.
75. Baldwin, Nathan M.
76. Bird, G.
77. Bolen, Eli
78. Burnside, Nathan
79. Cahill, Enos
80. Davis, Alfred
81. Dear, Valentine
82. Fields, Jonathan C.
83. Gray, Jehu
84. Haines, Caleb F.
85. Haines, James D.
86. Haines, J. D. (portrait)
87. Haines, William M.
88. Harriman, George
89. Harriman, John
90. Hicks, Robert
91. Lingrel, Matthew
92. Macoubrey, William
93. Mahaffey, James W.
94. Martin, Brayton A.
95. McPeck, George M.
96. Miller, George
97. Miller, Thomas
98. Moody, Robert
99. Moore, Jesse
100. Richardson, Aaron
101. Rogers, Benjamin
102. Schertzer, Solomon
103. Schmalz, Joseph
104. Sherwood, Samuel
105. Simpson, Solomon
106. Stamats, Harrison S.
107. Temple, John H.
108. Tussing, David L.
109. Wellwood, William
110. Williams, Daniel T.
11. Williams, Henry
112. Williams, William
113. Wright, James
114. Wright, Samuel
WASHINGTON TWP. FINISHED

 - York Twp. -
115. Linsley, Abel
116. Miller, James C.
117. Montgomery, Rolin H.
118. Richardson, Andrew J.
119. Southard, Leonidas H.
120. Southard, Wesley W.
121. Spicer, David W.
122. Wilkins, Charles E.

-------------------------
WOOD CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/wood
 - Biographies transcribed from Commemorative Historical & Biographical Record of Wood County, Ohio, Past & Present - Publ. Chicago: J. H. Beers & Co. 1897:
1. Abbott, Sylvester
2. Adams, A. W.
3. Adams, David
4. Irwin, S. W.
5. Lucas, Henry
6. Carter, F. M.
7. Adams, F. B.
8. Adams, George
9. Adams, Henry
10. Adams, J. Q.
11. Adams, Madison
12. Adams, Thomas J.
13. Apel, John
14. Armstrong, J. G.
15. Armstrong, William S.
16. Beil, Adam
17. Beil, Conrad
18. Black, Luther
19. Blue, Edward L.
20. Bortle, George W.
21. Current, John
22. Dauer, Jacob C.
23. Dieter, Andrew
24. Dieter, Jacob
25. Duhamel, Jonathan
26. Dunn, Frank W.
27. Graham, Adam
28. Graham, James A.
29. Graham, Orrin
30. Norris, Omar P.
31. Hummel, James E.
32. Kellermeier, Wolfgang
33. Kiger, Hezekiah
34. Kiger, Josiah
35. Kiger, W. H. H.
36. Lance, John
37. Long, J. F.
38. Long, J. W.
39. Long, James F.
40. Long, Lawrence
41. Long, S. S.
42. Long, W. W.
43. Long, William
44. Longacre, Henry R.
45. McCombs, Alexander
46. Miller, A. B.
47. Miller, J. B.
48. Miller, Jacob
49. Miller, James
50. Miller, John W.
51. Montgomery, Miles
52. Nelson, Harrison
53. Nelson, William
54. Norton, William
55. Salsberry, James S.
56 Taylor, John

==================================================
*******************************************************
******** GENEALOGY EXPRESS *********
www.genealogyexpress.com
==================================================

ILLINOIS
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/
=========================
COLES CO., IL
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/coles
 
- Biographies transcribed from History of Coles Co., IL, publ. 1879.
Humboldt Co. -
1. Brown Bros.
2. Bowman, D. A.  
3. Cofer, John
4. Doran, S. C.
5. Hawkins, Wm. B.
6. Hill, R. C.
7. Hood, James
8. Jarvis, John
9. Johnson, John
10. McBride, John
11. McKinney, David
12. Moore, George
13. Moore, John
14. Poorman, William A.
15. Seaman, John W.
16. Shoemaker, James
17. Terry, Geo. H.
18. Thomas, Richard
19. Whitmer, Adam 
20. Moore, H. D.
21. Wilson, John

FINISHED BIOGRAPHIES IN THE FOLLOWING TOWNSHIPS:
Ashmore Twp.
Charleston Twp.
East Oakland Twp.
Humbolt Twp.
Lafayette Twp.
Mattoon Twp.
North Okaw Twp.
Paradise Twp.

=========================
MACON CO., IL
http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/macon/index.html
 - Added Biographical Index for Portrait & Biograpical Record of Macon County, Illinois, Publ. 1893
 - Added Biographical Index for History of Macon County, Illinois, Publ. 1910

=========================
MOULTRIE CO., IL
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/moultrie

 - Linked Combined History of Shelby & Moultrie Counties, Illinois - published 1881.
Biography transcriptions from same for
MOULTRIE CO., IL
1. Adams, S. E.

 - Portrait and Biographical Record of Shelby and Moultrie Counties published 1891:
2. Anderson, Samuel S.
3. Loving, John T.
4. Scott, Andrew Wilson
5. Cheever, Byron
6. Scott, Alfred R.
7. Vaughan, George W.
8. Rhoads, Samuel M.
9. Wyman, Albert
10. McMennamy, Benjamin F.

=========================
SANGAMON CO., IL
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/sangamon
 - Finished Biographical Index for
History of the Early Settlers of Sangamon County, Illinois 1876.
Biographies transcribed:
1. Amos, Sarah, Mrs.
2. Ball, Bethany
3. Ball, Polly
4. Ball, Elizabeth
5. Ball, Lucy
6. Ball, Japhet A.
7. Ball, William
8. Ball, Jane
9. Ball, Jacob
10. Ball, Smith
11. Zane family
12. Zane, Charles S.
13. Zimmerman, Robert B.
14. Thayer, Joseph
15. Thayer, William P.
16. Hunter, Eliza
17. Hunter, Rebecca H.
18. Hunter, Mary M.

=========================
SHELBY CO., IL
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/shelby
 - Portrait and Biographical Record of Shelby and Moultrie Counties published 1891:

1. Spears, Henry

=========================
WARREN CO., IL
http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/warren
 - Biography request from Portrait & Biographical Album of Warren Co., IL publ. 1886:

1. Rhinehart, David W.
2. Haney, Richard

Worked on the History Section of this volume.
Civil Government &
Berwick & Berwick Village
FINISHED.

 - Added biographies from History of Warren Co., OH, publ. 1882:
3. Walker, W. H.
4. Walker, Thomas D.
5. Nixon, W. C.

==================================================
INDIANA
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~in
=========================
DEARBORN CO., IN
http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~in/dearborn
 - Added Biographical Index from History of Dearborn & Switzerland Cos., Indiana - Published 1885

=========================
LAWRENCE CO., IN
http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~in/lawrence

 - Reworking all pages and fixing broken links.
Also added the following biographies from
 - History of Lawrence & Monroe Counties, IN publ. 1914:

1. Small, Charles S.
2. Wilcox, Asher S.

==================================================
MISSOURI
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~mo
=========================

BUCHANAN CO., MO
http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~mo/buchanan
 - Adding Biographical Index to Portrait & Biographical Record of Buchanan and Clinton Cos., MO, publ. 1893

=========================
CLINTON CO., MO
http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~mo/clinton
- Added Biographical Index and Table of Contents to History of Clinton County, OH published 1881
Also added Biographical Index for Portrait and Biographical Album of Buchanan & Clinton Cos., MO publ. 1893.

=========================
GRUNDY CO., MO
http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~mo/grundy
 - Adding Table of Contents and Biographical Index for 1881 History of Grundy Co., MO.
(My family lived there for a short time)

==================================================
PENNSYLVANIA
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~pa
 - Added Pennsylvania Marriages from 1742 - 1748


=========================
BERKS CO., PA
http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~pa/berks
 - Added Table of Contents for History of Berks Co., PA published 1886

 - Added Biographies from History of Berks Co., PA publ. 1894
1. Jones, Thomas
2. Biddle, Edward
3. Jones, Thomas
4. Bird, Mark
5. Bower, Jacob 
6. Bright, Michael
7. Brodhead, Daniel
8. Burd, Edward
9. Christ, Henry
10. Decker, Peter
11. Douglass, George
12. Dundas, Thomas
13. Eckert, Valentine
14. Eckert, Conrad
15. Ege, George
16. Geehr, Balser
17. Gradon, Alexander
18. Lesher, John
19. Levan, Daniel
20. Levan, Sebastian
21. Lincoln, Abraham
22. Livingood, Jacob
23. Lotz, Nicholas
24. Lower, Christian
25. Ludwig, John
26. Morgan, David
27. Morgan, Jacob
28. Morgan, Jacob, Jr.
29. Nagle, George
30. Nagel, Peter
31. Otto, Bodo
32. Otto, John A.
33. Patton, John
34. Potts, Jonathan
35. Read, Colllinson
36. Read,  James
37. Reeser, William
38. Schultz, Christopher
39. Scull, Edward
40. Scull, Peter
40. Shoemaker, Charles
41. Shoemaker, Jacob
42. Soder, John
43. Spohn, John
44. Spyker, Benjamin
45. Spyker, Henry
46. Spyker, Peter

=========================
FAYETTE CO., PA
http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~pa/fayette/
 - Biographical Index for the following:
 - Biographical and Portrait Cyclopedia of Fayette Co., PA - publ. 1889

 - Biographical Index for the following:
 - Genealogical and Personal History of Fayette Co., PA - Publ. 1912

=========================
VIRGINIA
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~va
 - Added some Tables of Contents for the Pennsylvania Magazine History & Genealogy Quarterlies

=========================
AUGUSTA CO., VA
http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~va/augusta
 
- Added some baptism records for 1740-1749
 - Added the following biographies from Portrait & Biographical Record of Stark County, Ohio, Publ. 1892:
38. Bowman, Abram, Esq.

Worked on Marriages.

==================================================
WISCONSIN
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~wi

=========================
BUFFALO CO., WI
 - History of Buffalo & Pepin Counties, WI.:
Finished Biographical Index, Table of Content & List of Portraits & Illustrations
(Includes Pepin Co., WI)
Added:
1. Wick, Joseph

=========================
PEPIN CO., WI
http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~wi/pepin/index.htm
 - History of Buffalo & Pepin Counties, WI.:
Finished Biographical Index, Table of Content & List of Portraits & Illustrations
(Includes Buffalo Co., WI)

==================================================
==================================================

WORLD GENEALOGY EXPRESS

=========================
IRELAND
http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/_world/~ireland
 
- Added Table of Contents for Ireland Emigration & Valuation and Purchase of Land in Ireland, Publ. 1892

 - Adding Table of Contents and Surname list, and some detail from Irish Pedigrees; or, The Origin and Stem of the Irish Nation, vols I & II, publ. 1892

 - Working on the Country of Working on the Country of IRELAND
INDEX of WILLS of Ireland,
1536 - 1810, publ. Dublin, Edward Ponsonby, 116, Grafton St. - 1897
.

=========================

ENGLAND
http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/_world/~england/index.htm
 -Added Index to Abstract of Wills for the country of England.

GOOD LUCK AND HAPPY HUNTING.... 
~  Sharon Wick -

OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS
FREE GENEALOGY RESEARCH is Our MISSION

This Webpage has been created by Sharon Wick exclusively for Genealogy Express  2008
Submitters retain all copyrights