Welcome to
OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS

UPDATES 11/02/2016 THRU 03/12/2017

GENEALOGY EXPRESS:
========================

UPDATES FOR NOVEMBER 02, 2016 THRU MARCH 12, 2017
=========================

Hi All....  I have been updating all the Counties and States as I get info put on them.   I am reworking all the pages to make them more user friendly and easier on the eyes.   Links are also being checked.  Getting ready for the Big Change to GENEALOGY EXPRESS.  Yes, I have a new domain name that I have been waiting for and waiting for.   All States and data will be found in that domain.   I will leave the original ones for a while until I think everyone is used to the new one.  No worries.

Good Luck with your research and if you need anything, I will be checking emails to see if I can help you.

~ Sharon Wick ~
ohiogenealogyexpress@yahoo.com  - FOR OHIO ONLY
genealogyexpress@yahoo.com - FOR ALL THE REST OF THE WEBSITE

=====================================
=====================================
BLACK HISTORY
http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~bhist/
ADDING NEWS EXCERPTS pertaining to Black History, etc.
WORKING ON
--- Finished Chapter VII in Solomon Northrup's Twelve Years a Slave publ. 1855
--- Working on Still's Underground Railroad Records.
--- Marriages in Louisa, VA

=====================================
=====================================
MILITARY:
Worked on Revolutionary War Veterans Buried in Ohio
http://www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/military/ohio_OfficialRosterSoldiersAmerRev_buried_ohio_a.html

=====================================
=====================================
DAILY NATIONAL INTELLIGENCER
http://www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~md/ohio_news_natl_intelligencer_1828.html
ADDED NEWS EXCERPTS which includes news from all over the country and beyond.
from 1828 thru 1874

=====================================
=====================================
ADAMS CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/adams
Worked on Caldwell's Illustrated Historical Atlas
of Adams County, Ohio
Publ. 1880.
Finished Chapter on Johnston Township. Started various other chapters.
--- Adding Biographies from History of Adams Co., publ. 1900
1. Morrow, Jeremiah
2. Alexander, John
3. Doane, William
4. Morris, Jonathan D.
5. Graham, John, Rev.
6. Loughry, John, Sr.
7. Ellison, Robert Hamilton
8. Evans, Edward
9. McDowell, Joseph T., Gen.
10. Miller, Flavius J.
11. Pence, Alfred
12. Moss, John
13. Mehaffey, William F.
14. McColm, Frank C.
15. McSurely, William H.
16. Edgington, Sherman Richard
17. Edgington, Charles W.
--- Added lots of pictures of people in History of Adams Co., Publ. 1900.

-------------------------
ALLEN CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/allen
Biographies transcribed from History of Allen Co., OH, publ. 1885
- Ottawa Twp. -
1. Fraunfelter, Israel
2. French, Samuel D.
3. Hackedorn, W. E.
4. Hackedorn, H. B.
5. Halm, W. B.
6. Halladay, Calvin
7. Greding, Peter
8. Hanthorn, Thomas
9. Harper, W. H.
10. Krauss, Samuel K.
11. Kibby, Harman
12. Holmes, Branson P.
13. Houtzer, V. H.
14. Hughes, C. M.
15. Hughes, J. R.
16. Hefner, Isaac
17. Hullinger, James C.
18. Day, G.
19. Ditto, Gideon
20. Disman, G. W.
21. Dobbins, T. W.
22. Dungan, James M.
23. Ebersole, R. H.
24. Elder, James A.
- Richland Twp. -
25. Cahill, R. F.
26. Call, H. J.
27. Charlton, John
NOTE: Some of the various townships. Biographies were already transcribed and are now linked to the index page.
Biography transcribed from A Standard History of Allen Co., OH. publ. 1921
28. Grindle, Harvey D.
--- Biography transcribed from A Standard History of Allen Co., OH. publ. 1921
- Jackson Twp. -
29. Phillips, Sanford P.
- Ottawa Twp. -
30. Zimmermann, Adam, Jr.
31. Yoder, Samuel S.
32. Wykoff, Garrett
33. Worline, D. A.
34. Wise, Jacob
35. Williams, A. R.
36. Keller, John W.
37. Kemmer, Otto F.
38. Keil, Philip
39. Mackenzie, James
40. Martin, John
41. McComb, William
42. Meily, George H.
43. Melhorn, John
44. Metzger, Charles
45. Mock, J. W.
46. Moser, Jacob
47. Motter, Isaac S.
---
Updates by Linda Dietz:
Obituaries, Cemeteries & Births

-------------------------
ASHLAND CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/ashland
History of Ashland Co., OH publ. 1863
Transcribing chapters within.
Finished:
 - Jackson Twp. -
Partially transcribed:
 - Perry Twp -
Includes several short biographies among other information.
--- Biographies transcribed from History of Ashland Co., OH publ. 1880.
1. Jerome, John Baptiste
2. Tannehill, Melzer, Sr.
3. Rice, Ebenezer
4. Tannehill, Melzer, Jr.
5. Ford, Elias
6. Lucas, Jacob
7. Taylor, William
8. Tilton, John
9. Newman, Andrew
10. Shopbell, Jacob
11. Scott, Andrew J., Dr.
12. Fuller, Ephraim B., Dr.
13. Luther, Joel
- Vermillion Twp. -
14. McCrary, Harrison
15. Smith, James B.
16. Paxton, Lafayette
17. Eichelberger, Jacob
18. McNaull, William
19. Tangeman, William
20. Arnold, Solomon
21. Ritchie, John M.
22. Boyd, J. H., Mr.
23. Shemberger, Michael
24. Echelbarger, James M.
25. Wilson, Robert
26. Baun, Adam
27. Glenn, William
28. Echelbarger, Samuel, Mr.
29. Ryland, N. D.
30. Craig, Samuel
31. Crone, Thomas
32. Davis, William
33. Strickland, William H.
34. Bell, John
35. McKinley, Benjamin S.
36. Sigler, Anthony R.
37. Beck, John
38. Sigler, Anthony R.
39. Fox, Conrad
40. Fox, Frederick
41. Fox, Joseph Benton
42. Scott, O. H.
43. Long, John M.
44. Grabill, John S.
45. Buchanan, George
46. Isaman, Margaret
47. Miller, Jacob
- Hanover Twp. -
48. Akins, Alexander
49. Akins, Alexander, Jr.
- Perry Twp. -
50. Allison, Alexander

-------------------------
AUGLAIZE CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/auglaize
Biographies transcribed from History of Auglaize, Logan & Shelby Cos., Ohio - Publ. 1892:
1. Armstrong, David
2. Bamberger, Solomon
3. Hauss, John J.
4. Justice, Samuel H.
5. Sturgeon, Thomas
6. Armstrongs, The
7. Kishler, Washington G.
8. Boesel, Charles
9. Boesel, Jacob
10. Bosche, John H.
11. Grothaus, Wm., Sr.
12. Garmhausen, John
13. Nieter, Ferdinand Henry Louis
14. Brewer, Nicholas
--- Transcribed from History of Auglaize Co., Ohio publ. 1905:
---Working on Chapter II - Indian Biographies
--- Other Biographies Added
- Moulton Twp. -
15. Thomas Cogan
16. McFarland, James
17. McFarland, Jerome
18. Musser, John
19. Schoonover, Thomas
20. Young, John
- Clay Twp -
21. Coleman, James H.
22. Copeland, Amos
23. Martin, Asa
- Duchouquet Twp. -
24. Craft, John
25. Craft, William
26. Dieker, Otto T.
27. Elliott, John, Capt.
28. Layton, Sarah, Mrs.
29. Taeusch, H. W.
30. Morris, John
23. Martin, Asa

-------------------------
BELMONT CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/belmont
Worked on Marriages

-------------------------
BROWN CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/brown
Reworking all pages in Brown Co., Ohio and added the following biographies:
1. Scott, Robert, Jr.
2. Ziegler, Michael G.
3. Spears, O. B.
4. Swisher, John W.
--- Added Biography from History of Brown Co., OH publ. 1883
1. Biehn, John P.
- Clark Twp. -
2. Andrews, George
3. Andrews, Henry
4. Barnes, Robert A.
5. Blair, S. W.
6. Bowers, Joseph
7. Brooks, A. E.
8. Case, D. R.
9. Coffman, Andrew
10. Davis, James C.
11. Day, W. H.
12. Demaris, Harmon
- Clark Twp. -
13. Dutton, John B.
14. Elliott, Dimmit C.
15. Elliott, Jerome W.
16. Fite, D. W.
17. Fite, O. P.
18. Gould, William
19. Honaker, Peter, A., Rev.
20. Jones, Joel J.
21. Lawwill, James B., Rev.
22. Leonard, Absalom
23. Liming, Abram
24. Liming, J. W.
25. Liming, J. O.
26. Livingston, R. W.
27. Livingston, J. B.
28. Lucas, Thomas G.
29. McBeth, James
30. McCaskey & Love, Drs.
31. Love & McCaskey, Drs.
32. McChesny, T. B.
33. Metzger, David
34. Oursler, Charles
35. Penny, Allen
36. Penny, Wesley S.
37. Powell, Adam
38. Ralston, O. P.
39. Rice, Robert D.
40. Richards, Joseph Perry
41. Richey, William Lee
42. Robinson, A. J.
43. Salisbury, James S.
44. Shinkle, George W.
45. Spires, Lafayette
46. Stiers, Joseph C., Dr.
47. Thornton, J.
48. Trisler, Henry W.
49. Trisler, John
50. Vandament, Daniel
51. West, Zechariah
52. Williams, Thomas J.
- END OF CLARK TWP -
- Pike Twp. -
53.. Vaughn, R. R.
- Lewis Twp. -
54. Utter, S. B.
--- Added marriages

-------------------------
COSHOCTON CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/coshocton
Biographies from History of Coshocton Co., Ohio publ. 1881
1. Croskey, John
2. Crouch, Daniel
3. Crouch, R. R.
4. Croul, William
5. Crowell, W. S.
6. Crowther, George
7. Crowther, Jesse E.
8. Cullison, James W.
9. Cullison, Joseph A.
10. Cullison, Martin
11. Cullison, N. W.
12. Cullison, T. W.
13. Davis, James R.
14. Dawson, Marcus
15. Dawson, William
16. Day, William H.
17. Dean, William
18. Doak, A. J.
19. DeWitt, Isaac C.
20. Dickerson, James F.
21. Dickerson, John
22. Dickerson, Joshua
23. Dickey, John
24. Dickey, William
25. Dickey, William
26. Dillon, F. J.
27. Dillon, Israel
28. Doak, William
29. Donaghy, Charles B.
30. Dorsey, Clement
31. Dorsey, Elmos
32. Draper, Samuel H.
33. Dresher, Jacob
34. Dugan, William
35. Duling, David
36. Duling, Hiram W.
37. Duncan, T. D.
38. Dunlap, John
39. Dusenberry, John
40. Dwyer, Joseph W.
41. Duncan, Jonas
42. Elliott, John S., Col.
43. Burns, Samuel
44. Fair, Daniel
45. Familton, John
46. Familton, T. H.
47. Farquhar, Franklin
48. Farquhar, Samuel
49. Feller, Gottlieb
50. Felver, Pizarre
51. Duncan, Jonas
52. Berry, William
-- Biography Requests:
53. Smith, Joseph
54. Smith, Joseph
55. Smith, Nancy, Mrs.
56. Henderson, James.
57. Smith, Christian
58. Smith, Emily, Miss
59. Smith, George
60. Smith, Henry M.
61. Smith, Isabella E., Mrs.
62. Smith, M. S.
63. Smith, T. J.
64. Smith, Thomas
65. Smith, Thomas E.
66. Smith, William
67, Smith, William, M.D.
Other transcriptions:
68. Snediker, G. P.
69. Snow, Darius
70. McCammant, __
71. McCoy, Henry
72. McCoy, Joseph
73. McCoy, Joseph
74. McCoy, William
75. Henderson, A. M.
76. Henderson, B. F.
77. Henderson, Frank

-------------------------
DARKE CO., OHIO
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/darke
Reworked ALL pages and added partial History of Darke Co., OH publ. 1880
Added Monroe & Patterson Twps.
Added the following biographies from History of Darke Co., OH publ. 1880:
1. Harter, Solomon
2. Harter, Aaron
3. Washington, Allen Weston
4. Zeeck, Michael
5. Huffer, Francis M.
6. Harsh, David A.
7. Ivester, George
8. Jackson, Benjamin C.
9. Kepner, Harrison A.
10. Kraus, J. H.
11. Marshall, Anna M.
12. McCowen, Thomas
13. Mundhenk, David E.
14. Nisonger, George
15. Olwine, Daniel B.
16. Ozias, B. F.
17. Parks, John W.
18. Robbins, C. B.
19. Robbins, John Y.
20. Sigerfoos, G. W.
21. Smith, A. F.
22. Smith, John
23. Smith, William M.
24. Steele, James
25. Thatcher, Elijah
26. Thomas, John L.
27. Warner, Theodore O.
28. Weikle, John
29. Whitenack, Jeremiah
30. Wild, Martin
31. Clark, John D.
32. Fasig, John
33. Mundhenk, Philip
34. Nealeigh, William
35. Ratliff, John R.
36. Rynearson, Abram
37. Martin, James W.
38. Martin, John Foster
39. Martini, John G.

-------------------------
FRANKLIN CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/franklin
Reworking all pages
Worked on Harrison Twp., adding short biographies for several of the residents in that township.

-------------------------
HARRISON CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/harrison
Added obituary of Wilmer McLaughlin - contributed by John McLaughlin.
Added biography from Commemorative Biographical Record of Harrison & Carroll Cos., Ohio publ. 1891.
1. McLaughlin, S. K.
Biographies added from History of Carroll & Harrison Cos., Ohio publ. 1921:
2. Birney, H. Worthington
3. Birney, Harry M.
4. Birney, Hugh Wesley
5. Birney, James E.
6. Birney, Oliver
7. Birney, Thomas S.
8. Birney, Wilbur B.
9. Pittis, John T.
Added
Dickerson Graveyard
Cassville Graveyard
New Athens Graveyard
--- Land Patents - Q-R
--- Added Obituary of Maj. Gen. George W. McLaughlin contributed by Joan McLaughlin.
--- Added short genealogies from
Historical Collections of Harrison County, in the state of Ohio - Baltimore: Genealogical Pub. Co., 1900:
1. Adams, John
2. Adams, John
3. Adams, Thomas
4. Adams, William
5. Adams, William
6. Aikens, James
7. Alexander, John
8. Allen, James
9. Allison, James
10. Amspoker, Samuel
11. Anderson, Robert
12. Ferguson, Henry
13. Atkinson, Thomas
14. Stewart, Archibald
15. Auld, Samuel
16. Bethel, Edward
17. Beebe, Stewart
18. Black, James
19. Cannon, Erasmus
20. Christy, Robert
21. Crabtree, Peter
22. Cope, John
23. Cope, Samuel
24. Conaway, Michael
25. Conaway, John
26. Craig, Walter
27. Davidson, Samuel
28. Davidson, William
29. Davidson, Robert
30. Hanna, James

-------------------------
LICKING CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/licking
Adding biographies from History of Newark & Licking Co., OH publ. 1909.
1. Evans, Sarah J. Walters, Mrs.
2. Evans, Carl E.
3. Evans, David L.
4. Emsweller, David H.
5. Earhart, Charles E.
6. Evans, Elias
7. Evans, Fred C.
--- Adding biographies from History of Licking Co., OH publ. 1881
8. Young, Uzel
--- Added 1894 Biographical Index
Added biography of:
9. Abbott, Mary Fitch, Mrs.

-------------------------
MUSKINGUM CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/muskingum
Reworked All pages in this County.
-- Added Contribution of Marriages from 1804 to 1818
-- Biographies transcribed from History Publ. 1905
1. Dennis, E. O., Dr.
2. Dickson, William E.
3. Dietz, Theobald
4. Dunn, Charles A., Dr.
5. Fickel, S. W.
6. Richards, John
7. Richey, Benjamin F.
8. Schultz, Robert D.
9. Josselyn, William O.
10. Willey, Howard M.
11. Winn, S. M.
12. Lane, J. Walter

-------------------------
PERRY CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/perry
Adding biographies from History of Perry Co., OH publ. 1883.
1. Laverty, Adam
2. Lehman, Christian
3. Lazier, Elza
4. Larzelere, Benjamin
5. Lehman, Richard
6. Lemert, Richard D.
7. Lilly, H. F., Rev.
8. Linville, Joshua
9. Litsinger, John Purcel
10. Lloyd, John, Jr.
11. Longshore, Thomas
12. Longstreth, M. H.
13. Love, David
14. Luca, A. Theodore
15. Lutz, Michael
16. Lyon, Jerome Bonaparte

--- Requests:
17. Brown, J. J.
18. Brown, David W.
19. Brown, George W.
20. Brown, A. A.
21. Brumage, W. H.
22. Cochran, Henry D.
23. Daniel, George
--- Adding more biographies
24. Hardy, David
25. Hazelton, Henry
26. Hazelton, James P.
27. Kessler, Frank
28. Thacker, Orrin
29. Tharp, Abisha
30. Tharp, James M.
31. Tinker, Charles H.
32. Combs, William H.
33. Humberger, Adam
34. Humberger, Henry
35. King, A. B.
36. King, David S.
37. King, J. R.
38. King, John C.
39. King, Michael
40. Montgomery, J. W.
41. Palmer, Josiah
42. Porter, Gib. C.
43. Price, C. W.
44. Price, T. M.
45. Ryan, William J.
46. Sanders, Spencer Smith
47. Selby, S. F.
48. Selby, Thomas
49. Sellers, H. P.
50. Wilkins, John
51. Wolf, Lewis
52. Wolf, George, Jr.
53. Sanders, Benjamin
54. Sanders, Thomas M.
55. Sanders, William Miles
56. Shriver, William I.

-------------------------
PIKE CO., OHIO
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/pike
Reworked all pages and link checked.
Added 1816 Tax List
and Part of Jackson Twp. From History of Lower Scioto Valley, publ. 1884
Added Beaver Twp. from History of Lower Scioto Valley, publ. 1884.

-------------------------
ROSS CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/ross
REWORKED ALL PAGES IN ROSS CO., OH
Updated History Table of Contents for History Publ. 1917
Added the following biographies:
1. Cox, George W.
2. Davis, W. W.
3. Downs, Thomas
4. Taylor, Lewis H.
5. Waddle, William
6. Foster, James C.
7. Mallow, Jesse B.
8. Caldwell, Jacob S.
9. Climer, LeRoy
10. Climer, Edwin P.
11. Counts, C. L.
12. Rockhold, E. E.
13. Taylor, Barzillia
14. Riley, Josephine (Griesheimer)
15. Riley, Clinton C.
16. Franklin, Charles Love
17. Franklin, Gustavus
18. Foulke, Lewis W.
19. Foster, John C.
20. Wright, John
21. Miller, L. D.
22. Miller, George W.
23. Miller, James D., Dr.
24. Miller, Orley W.
25. Miller, William
26. Counts, J. E.
27. Smith, O. J.
28. DeVoss, D. Garfield
29. Moomaw, John A.
30. Morrow, Jeremiah Henry
31. Timmons, John Wesley
32. Cox, Merrett
33. Minear, Ephraim H.
34. Foster, Martha, Mrs.
35. McCalla, George
36. Jones, Martha Lane, Mrs.
37. Seeling, Fred H.
38. Newman, Robert W.
39 Shasten, Harrison
40. Walker, Benjamin, Mrs.
41. Putnam Fred
42. Zurhmely, Robert
43. Chestnut, Daniel
44. Bailey, William F.
45. Hickle, Henry
46. Norris, Joseph M.
47. Wood, Charles W.
48. Wood, Morgan
49. Wegerle, Peter
50. Whaley, Milon D.
51. Wagner, Albert
52. Wagner, Valentine
53. Wallace, William A. w/ portrait
54. West, John H.
55. Willson, William H.
56. Haynes, Charles Martin
57. Moxley, C. C.

PORTRAITS:
Edward R. McKee

-------------------------
TRUMBULL CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/trumbull
Added Table of Contents for History Publ. 1882
Added the following biographies
- Brookfield Twp. -
1. Flower, Elijah
2. King, E. D.
3. Lafferty, James
4. Montgomery, Robert
5. Jones, David S.
6. Treat, J. G.
7. Hart, Bliss
8. Gettis, Samuel D.
9. Price, Isaac D.
10. Miner, R. R.
11. Cook, Peter
12. Bentley, James
13. Squires, William
14. Bartholomew, Abel
15. Stewart, James
16. Wheeler, Phineas
17. Christy, James
18. Hays, Robert P.
19. Bentley, John & Lucy
- Newton Twp. -
20. Hewit, John Henry
21. Albertson, Alfred L. F.
22. King, Samuel
23. Carlisle, Andrew J.
24. Birchard, Matthew
25. Bushnell Family
26. Bradley, James, Capt.
27. Root, George
28. Green, Hezekiah
29. Eells, Ozias, Rev.
30. Buell, Truman
31. Miller, Matthew
32. Miller, Isaac
33. Bartlett, Isaiah
34. Selleck, Harvey
35. Brinsmade, Charles W.
36. Hine, Daniel
37. Cram, Abiel
38. Ailing, David
39. Millikin, Thomas
40. Currie, James
41. Mowrey, Reuben
--- History of Ross Co., OH - Publ. 1882
Finished Chapter XI - Johnston Township
--- Search feature added.

-------------------------
VINTON CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/vinton
Reworking all pages
The following was added from History of Hocking Valley, Ohio publ. 1883
Portraits added
Biographies added:
- Elk Township -
2. Bothwell, Ezra
3. Bundy, H. S.
4. Clark, Abram
5. Cottrill, William
6. Coulter, John
7. Coultrap, Henry W.
8. Cram, Daniel
 - Clinton Twp. -
9. Cramer, S. F.
10. Brewer, I. V.
 - Madison & Knox Twps.
11. Craig, John T.
12. Farabee, William
13. Fischer, E.
14. Putz, John A.
15. Rannells, C. S.
16. Robinett, Levi
17. Robinson, Allen
18. Sands, John F.
 - Swan Twp. -
19. Rannells, Thomas
 - Brown Twp. -
20. Kreppel, Henry C.
21. Cherry, M. M.

Finished Chapters XLII & XLIII
Added ALL portraits in 1883 History of Hocking Co., OH

-------------------------
WARREN CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/warren
Worked on History published in Historical Collections publ. 1902
Added biographies from History Publ. 1882
1. Blin, Christopher
2. Bunnell, George
3. Brant, Albert
4. Couden, James Skinner
5. Hopkins, Huston
6. Ireland, William
- Franklin Twp. -
7. Wilson, William M.
8. Ward, John
9. Warrick, James
10. Vail, John W.
11. Vail, William C.
12. Van Dyke, Thomas
13. Van Tuyl, Abraham
14. Van Tuyl, Michael
15. Walling, Silas
16. Brown, James C.
17. Chamberlin, John
18. Chamberlin, Joseph
19. Marshall, James
- Hamilton Twp. -
20. Haney, W. H.
21. Johnson, B. F.
22. Ludlum, B. F.
23. Ludlum, Richard
24. Stryker, Joseph
25. Thompson, A. L.
- Harlan Twp. -
26. Collins, James B.
27. Jackson, George
28. Jackson, William
29. Jones, Thomas J.
30. Patterson, Thomas J.
- Massie Twp. -
31. Collett, William J.
32. Ellis, Harvey C.
33. Ellis, James W.
34. Sherwood, Charles H.
35. Mullin, Nathan
- Salem Twp. -
36. Nickerson, Samuel Reed
37. Newport, Joseph C.
38. Scheer, John
39. Whitacre, Robert
- Turtle Creek -
40. Davis, Richard
41. Drake, John
42. Drake, John R.
43. Dunnegan, George W.
44. Lewis, Charles A.
45. Lewis, John V. H.
46. Lewis, William C.
47. Monfort, A. S.
48. Patterson, Clarissa
49. Ritchey, William
50. McMahan, Robert T.
51. Morris, John
52. Patterson, George P.
More added
53. Morrow, Jeremiah
54. Keys, J. W.
55. McBurney, A. G.
56. Holbrook, Alfred
57. Harris, I. H.
58. Stokes, Benjamin A.
59. Haines, S. S.
60. Steedom, Isaac K.
61. Furnas, Davis
62. Kersey, T. C., M.D.
63. Wales, T. M.
64. Drake, John
65. Perrine, John
66. Perrine, James
67. Wilson, Aron
68. Brown, David
69. Harris, Samuel
70. Worley, D. M.

-------------------------
WAYNE CO., OH
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/wayne
Added the following short biographies from this History section of History of
Wayne Co., Ohio, publ. 1878
1. Reider, John
2. Lawrence, Christian
3. Lawrence, John A.
- Chester Twp. -
4. Rumbaugh, Adam
5. Pittinger, Thomas
6. Camp, Matthias
7. Camp, John
8. Hefflefinger, Phillip
9. Rathbun, Robert
10. Piper, John
11. Piper, Jacob
12. Piper, William
13. Moyers, John
14. Norton, Benjamin
15. Thomas, David
16. Garver, Jacob
17. Baker, W. C.
18. Allspaugh, Henry
19. Robison, James
20. Rice, Frederick
- Congress Twp. -
21. Franks, Orrin G.
22. Moyer, Mahlon
23. Henney, J. R.
24. Plank, Abraham
25. Hazzard, John, Rev.
26. Georget, Justin, M.D.
27. Cole, J. S.
28. Poe, Adam
29. Poe, Isaac
30. Poe, George
31. Poe, David Williamson
32. Poe, Sarah

=========================================
=========================================
=========================================
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
www.genealogyexpress.com
=========================================
ILLINOIS
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~il/shelby
SHELBY CO., IL
Added biographies from Portrait & Biographical Record of Shelby & Moultrie Co., IL publ. 1891
1. Adamson, Ephraim
--- Added Partial List of Patrons
- Lovington
- Jonathan's Creek
- Whitley Twp 12 R 5 E
- Whitley Twp 12 R 5 & 6 E

----------
ILLINOIS
MOULTRIE CO., IL
www.ohiogenealogyexpress.com/~il/moultrie
--- Added Partial List of Patrons
- Lovington
- Jonathan's Creek
- Whitley Twp 12 R 5 E
- Whitley Twp 12 R 5 & 6 E
Added biographies from Portrait and Biographical Record of Shelby & Moultrie Cos., Publ. 1891
1. Chase, David C.
2. Hostetler, Noah
3. Covey, William G.
4. Bradley, John E.
5. Foster, Andrew
6. Eden, John R.
7. Chipps, Abia
8. Glasscock, John P.
9. Horn, Isaac
10. McClure, John R.

=========================================
INDIANA
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~in
PARKE CO., IN
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~in/parke
Biographies transcribed from history of Vigo & Parke Co., IN publ. 1880.
- Adams Twp. -
1. Boyd, Lewis
2. Rice, Thomas N.
3. Cox, John B.
4. Fisher, Lewis W.
5. Ryan, Martin
6. Marshall, Emmet Filmore
7. Hunt, John F. D.
8. Harrison, Wilburn P.
9. McEwen, James
Biographies transcribed from Parke County, Indiana Centennial Memorial Publ. 1916
~ Wabash Twp. -
10. Dixon, William
11. Brown, Azariah D.
12. Puntenney, Aquila
13. Uselman, Thomas J.
14. Brockway, James L.
15. Patterson, James
16. Justus, Aquila
17. Laverty, Aquila
- Florida Twp. -  
18. Walker, Joseph
19. Case, Seda H.
20. Boatman, John
21. Dailey, Benjamin
22. Youmans, Jesse R.
- Reserve Twp.
23. Benson, Erastus M., Col.
24. Wilson, Edward G.
25. Hill, James C., Dr.
26. Griffith Thomas, Rev.
27. Burns, Joseph
28. Davis, Minor T.
29. Vanlandingham, Wickliff & Septimus
- Florida Twp. -
30. Judge Joseph Walker
31. Seda H. Case
32. John Boatman
33. Benjamin Dailey
34. Jesse R. Youmans

----------
POSEY CO., IN.
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~in/posey
Working on Marriages
A thru H and various others

----------
RUSH CO., IN
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~in/rush
From History of Rush Co., IN, publ. 1921:
1. Dillon, Otto Parvin, M.D.
2. Dillon, Cora Wright, Mrs.

=========================================
VIRGINIA
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~va/augusta
VIRGINIA
AUGUSTA CO., VA.
Added Marriages

----------
MIDDLESEX CO., VA.
www.usgenealogyexpress.com/~va/middlesex
Working on request for Ellis Family of Middlesex, VA.
WORKING ON PARISH RECORDS

-------------------------

GOOD LUCK AND HAPPY HUNTING.... 
~  Sharon Wick -

OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS
FREE GENEALOGY RESEARCH is Our MISSION

This Webpage has been created exclusively for Ohio Genealogy Express  2008
Submitters retain all copyrights