OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS


A Part of Genealogy Express

 

Welcome to
Mercer County, Ohio
History & Genealogy

Spring Hill Cemetery
Fort Recovery, Ohio
(Contributed by Tracy Clark)

SECTION G - H - I - J1, 2, 3, 4, & 5

 
MOORE, Elmer N. 1875 1946    
MOORE, Nettie L. 1888 1984    
JOHNSON, Vernon 1921 1958    
BAUCHER, Leora Boneta Greene 1930 Jul. 23 1990 Jun. 30   d/o Orrin Nathan & Daisy (Daugherty) Green (See Note #1)
WRIGHT, Arvin G.   1937 May 7    
WRIGHT, Marvin D.   1937 May 7    
WRIGHT, Albert E. 1911 1959    
WRIGHT, Helen E. 1911 1984    
SNYDER, W. Wiley 1880 1950    
SNYDER, Viola 1882 1962    
NORRIS, Beulah 1913 ____    
NORRIS, Hugh R. 1905 1941    
NORRIS, James A. 1869 1950    
NORRIS, Margaret J. 1866 1954    
YOUNG, George K. 1873 1934    
YOUNG, Mary B. 1874 1952    
SNYDER, Joseph M. 1913 1933    
SNYDER, Charles G. 1885 1975    
SNYDER, Mona Dale 1890 1973    
LOTZ, O. Perry 1866 1933    
MILLER, Helen Irene 1915 1931    
MILLER, Perry F. 1887 1953    
BROCK, Floyd 1896 1987    
BROCK, Nora 1895 1974    
LOWE, Frank 1863 1933    
LOWE, Lillie 1871 1931    
WAGNER, G. Frederick 1856 1949    
WAGNER, Louise J. 1857 1932    
LONG, Flora E.   1870 Aug. 25    
LONG, Henry Wiley   1868 Dec. 26    
LONG, Harry R.   1898 Dec. 9    
LONG, Beatrice   1902 Jun. 25    
HEIBY, Leonard 1934 ___    
HEIBY, Virginia 1941 ___    
HEIBY, Paul A. 1925 1925    
LOY, Barbara        
HEIBY, George Wm. 1876 1951    
HEIBY, Ada Belle 1875 1952    
McAfee, Dorsey 1900 ____    
McAfee, Marie 1902 1980    
McAfee, Mary Louise 1930 ____    
McAfee, Robert I. 1936 ____    
GAGLE, Wesley E. 1870 1937    
GAGLE, Alice B. 1873 1966    
GAGLE, George W. 1864 1930    
GAGLE, Charlotte R. 1865 1954    
GAGLE, Morris L. 1907 1985    
GAGLE, T. Marie 1909 1960    
HILLIARD, Nettie 1867 1970    
HILLIARD, Sylvester 1867 1925    
HILLIARD, Grace I. 1898 1981    
CUMMINS, Viola M. 1871 1951    
CUMMINS, William S. 1856 1948    
BELLIS, Howard M. 1899 1975    
BELLIS, Florence A. 1900 1975    
JONES, Albert S. 1870 1943    
JONES, Emma L. 1874 1926    
ADNEY, Alva 1877 1954    
ADNEY, Elnora 1881 1950    
HEINTZ, George F. 1878 1943    
HEINTZ, David 1854 1929    
HEINTZ, Louisa 1860 1935    
BREYMAIER, George J. 1850 1929    
BREYMAIER, Pauline C. 1858 1953    
HULL, William E. 1868 1930    
HULL, Mary Ella 1878 1940    
HARMESON, Betty Lou 1934 1935    
HARMESON, W. Kennon 1914 ____    
HARMESON, Gladys I. 1913      
SCHMIDT, Ernest C. 1873 1943    
SCHMIDT, Alta J. 1866 1946    
PATTON, Andrew J. 1873 1941    
PATTON, Matilda 1872 1964    
DISHER, William Ellsworth 1897 1945    
DISHER, W. A. 1875 1941    
DISHER, Katie 1876 1950    
SOMERS, Kennth R. 1895 1983    
SOMERS, Minnie A. 1901 1980    
SOMERS, Leverett L. 1918 1940    
KETTERING, George 1856 1931    
KETTERING, Catherine 1870 1946    
BRIGNER, Guy 1902 1943    
BRIGNER, Florence 1907 1933    
BRIGNER, Bessie 1915 1980   See Note #2
DIEMER, Julian F. 1902 ____    
DIEMER, Helen M. 1902 1962    
KESSLER, William W. 1874 1936    
KESSLER, Sade E. 1874 1958    
DeHAYS, Jacob C. 1860 1948    
DeHAYS, Louise K. 1864 1941    
JONES, Harvey 1842 1930    
JONES, Mary E. 1872 1947    
WILEY, Joseph 1805 1887    
WILEY, Margaret 1808 1902    
WILEY, Richard 1848 1929    
WILEY, Isaac 1850 1931    
PORTER, Alexander 1823 Aug. 15 1907 Jul. 10    
PORTER, Isabella 1835 Jul. 17 1924 Dec. 12    
MILLER, Laura Belle 1928 1929    
MILLER, Clyde A. 1898 1966    
MILLER, Matilda C. 1905 ____    
MILLER, John H. 1875 1941    
MILLER, Minnie R. 1877 1932    
SOCKRIDER, Russell 1892 Jan. 1 1974 Dec. 5   Pvt. U. S. Army
SOCKRIDER, Mabel 1908 ____    
SOCKRIDER, Glen 1902 1927    
LENHART, John M. 1867 1951   Capt. Co. B 160 IVI
LENHART, Myrtle S. Steele 1875 1926    
SCHMIDT, Helen L. 1918 ____    
SCHMIDT, Mary Ellen 1927 1927    
SCHMIDT, Emma J. 1903 1980    
SCHMIDT, Vernon W. 1901 1988    
MONROE, Irmal Menchofer 1912 1986    
KAFFENBERG, Clyde William 1920 1942   Lt. Army Air Corps 85th Sqdn.
STONER, Jerry E. 1871 1931    
STONER, Thama 1878 1931    
STONER, Russell D. 1898 1955    
MATTHEWS, Roy E. 1888 1962    
MATTHEWS, Agnes 1887 1975    
                , Kenneth H. 1915 1929   No surname on stone
STONE, Lee Roy 1883 1927    
STONE, Cora B. 1881 1964    
STONE, Cecile I. 1902 1986    
VanTREES, J. Floyd 1886 1926    
VanTREES, Grace P. 1900 1971    
SECTION H -        
REUTER, Alma L. 1882 1954    
REUTER, Guy W. 1885 1973    
SASSER, Della 1878 1946    
SASSER, Harry 1878 1981    
PAINTER, Jennie M. 1868 1948    
PAINTER, Moses I. 1862 1956    
HEHMEYER, Christena 1861 1930    
HEHMEYER, Frederick 1859 1941    
MEEHAN, Mary Jean 1932 ____    
WILLMANN, Freda A. 1904 1956    
WILLMANN, Henry F. 1901 1948    
    , Merlie A. 1900 1901   No surname on stone
STOUT, Mickie Joe   1953 Nov. 1    
WHITE, Amanda M. 1866 ____    
GILBERT, Minnie I. 1867 1954    
MITCHELL, Floyd L. 1885 1932    
HEIBY, Otto B. 1886 1932    
HEIBY, Rosina 1851 1929    
HEIBY, Philip 1845 1933    
HEIBY, Fred A. 1871 1954    
BROWN, Cloyd R. 1893 1947    
BROWN, Sarah O. 1890 1890    
McCAIN, Michael L. 1939 May6 7 1989 Dec. 27    
SHINDELDECKER, Hulda 1882 1945    
SHINDELDECKER, Zeal 1872 1963    
KISTLER, Richard D. 1942 ____    
PIERCE, Abraham 1873 1944    
PIERCE, Fannie C. 1876 1956    
HILDBOLD, Harmon 1866 1941    
HILDBOLD, Mary A. 1872 1946    
MATCHETT, Myrtle M. 1885 1971    
MATCHETT, Anderson 1878 1957    
MATCHETT, Sharon K. 1949 1949    
MATCHETT, Karen Sue 1947 1947    
MATCHETT, Ralph L. 1919 1981    
MATCHETT, Louisa M. 1920 1973    
PEDEN, Marilla A. 1897 1988    
PEDEN, Raymond A. 1897 1962    
HEIBY, Caroline M. 1858 1944    
HEIBY, John G. 1860 1932    
JONES, Glenn E. 1860 1932    
FLALER, William H. 1875 1942    
FLALER, Flora B. 1877 1965    
RICHARDSON, Walter J. 1878 1940    
RICHARDSON, Lucy 1878 1954    
RICHARDSON, Landis A. 1898 ____    
BROCK, Russell 1885 1954    
BROCK, Elizabeth 1890 1969    
SECTION I - Row 1 -        
BOTHAST, Edward M. 1913 1984    
BOTHAST, Helen M. 1914 ____    
VanKIRK, Charlie H. 1880 1943    
VanKIRK, Fronia V. 1887 1984    
SULLIVAN, Stella M. Denney        
HARLAN, Rachel B. 1865 ___    
DENNEY, Alexander 1885 1948    
SHEFFER, Clara M. 1899 1949    
SECTION I - Row 2 -        
SHEFFER, Albery 1880 1966    
VanKIRK, Clara J. 1909 1951    
VanKIRK, Cecil J. 1906 1963    
HIESTAND, Isabella 1921 1943    
RAVES, George   1916 May 14    
BOISE, Pearl A. 1887 ____    
BECHTOL, Misty Marie 1980 Apr. 3 1980 Aug. 8    
GRUENHOFF, Elva M. Milthaler        
SECTION J - Row 1 -        
PEARSON, Gerald L. 1903 1958    
PEARSON, Gertrude M. 1909      
CULL, G. Ray 1895 1982    
CULL, Carrie Cleo 1895 ____    
BURKE, Peter F. 1861 1952    
BURKE, Edna M. 1876 1974    
STEVESON, Harvey E. 1929 1951    
SCOTT, Mabel M. 1906 ____    
WAGNER, Leo H. 1884 1963    
WAGNER, Pearl A. 1893 ____    
PATTON, John 1878 1966    
PATTON, Ida A. 1878 1951    
OBERLANDER, Lydia E. 1896 1983    
McDANIEL, Charles J. 1886 1953    
McDANIEL, Elizabeth K. 1886 1969    
STEINBRUNNER, Roman C. 1892 1956    
STEINBRUNNER, Edith M. 1901 1975    
McALEXANDER, A. Burl 1882 1979    
McALEXANDER, Esta E. 1885 1953    
McALEXANDER, Charles H. 1911 OCt. 21 1966 Apr. 23   Sgt. 168 Q. M. Laundry Co. WWII
McALEXANDER, Goldie E. 1900 1963    
YANEY, Gard H. 1901 ____    
YANEY, Eda S. 1896 1986    
BREYMAIER, Daniel C. 1889 1958    
BREYMAIER, Lorena M. 1883 1975    
BREYMAIER, Katherine B. 1885 1964    
BREYMAIER, Paul William 1923 1924    
BREYMAIER, Frederick C. 1881 1969    
BREYMAIER, Ella A. M. 1884 1966    
CRABTREE, David E. 1887 May 13 1949 Jul. 5   Ohio Horseshoer Co. E 22 Engrs. WWI
CRABTREE, Gladys Thwaits 1903 1967    
WORTZ, Hazel V. 1911 ___    
SECTION J - Row 2 -        
WORTZ, Charles M. 1909 ___    
ANDRESS, J. Boyd 1899 1962    
ANDRESS, Mildred E. 1906 1985    
SCHELL, G. E., Rev. 1893 1960    
SCHELL, Mary M. 1897 1972    
STEVESON, Jesse B. 1903 1970    
STEVESON, Mary E. 1906 1985    
STEVESON, Robert William 1951 ____    
HOUSER, Esmond A. 1905 1962    
KEMS, Benjamin W. 1899 1971    
KEMS, Henrietta 1896 1965    
KEMS, Aubrey L. 1938 1956    
MATCHETT, Vince 1880 1954    
MATCHETT, Minerva B. 1880 1957    
WELLS, Kenneth A. 1898 1976    
WELLS, Erma F. 1898 1980    
PEDEN, Harvey J. 1924 ____    
PEDEN, Alice J. 1829 1956    
HILDBOLD, Henry 1872 1956    
HILDBOLD, Gertrude A. 1877 1968    
RHOADES, C. Ruby 1897 1976    
RHOADES, Mildred R. 1904 1965    
JOURNAY, Alva P. 1899 1985    
JOURNAY, Dorothy M. 1904 1965    
MILLER, Jenola 1923 ____    
MILLER, Oral E. 1918 1971    
STUMP, Prosper E. 1896 1970    
STUMP, Lucy 1897 1964    
ST. MYER, Edgar W. 1912 ____    
ST. MYER, T. Helen 1911 1967    
ST. MYER, Donald L. 1937 1981    
SECTION J - Row 3 -        
OBERLANDER, Jeffrey J. 1962 1963    
SECTION J - Row 4 -        
GILBERT, Pattie Jo Lou 1865 1966    
GREEN, Dennis L. 1957 ____    
MILLER, Laura Dawn 1967 1967 ae 4 mos. 2 ds.  
SECTION J - Row 5 -        
MONEY, Donald E. 1920 1961    
MONEY, R. Flo 1924 1961    
MONEY, Lester O. 1900 1988    
MONEY, Minnie L. 1907 1962    
SCHROYER, Bessie G. 1900 1979    
THWAITS, Cecil E. 1900 1961    
THWAITS, Nellie E. 1899 1974    
ROSE, Leander A. 1909 ____    
ROSE, Sevella M. 1902 ____    
BREYMAIER, Otto E. 1893 1972    
BREYMAIER, Mary J. 1897 1971    
WALLACE, James J., Rev. 1874 1966    
WALLACE, Nannie M. 1878 1965    

NOTES:
Note #1 - Married Sept. 19, 1948 - Children: Rebecca, Stephen, Timothy, Deborah, Joseph, Jonathan, Philip, Paul, Samuel, Sara, Pirscilla, Julia, Candace
Note #2 - Buried at Riverside Cem., Rockford, OH

 

CLICK HERE to Return to
MERCER COUNTY, OHIO
CLICK HERE to Return to
OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS
FREE GENEALOGY RESEARCH is My MISSION
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
This Webpage has been created by Sharon Wick exclusively for Genealogy Express  2008
Submitters retain all copyrights