OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS


A Part of Genealogy Express

 


Welcome to

Mercer County, Ohio
History & Genealogy

Green Mound Cemetery
(Contributed by Tracy Clark)
SECTIONS B - C -
D

Section D
SCHEID, Dana Anderson 1895 1966    
SCHEID, Helen Cumings 1906 1951    
SCHEID, Adolphus 1966 1948    
SCHEID, Rosa Mills 1869 1948    
SCHEID, Earl M. 1894 1907    
ABRAHAM, Sarah   1888 Dec. 30 52 yrs. 11 mos. 12 ds. w/o John G. Abraham
ABRAHAM, John G.   1892 Mar. 11 62 yrs. 11 mos. 10 ds.  
ANDERSON, Lillian 1896 1959   Order of Eastern Star
ANDERSON, John J. 1862 1898    
ANDERSON, Della 1864 1941    
FIGLE, Edward   1895 Sep. 27 32 yrs. 11 mos. 4 ds.  
FIGLE, Rudolph   1897 Oct. 16 70 yrs. 8 mos. 25 ds.  
FIGLE, Sarah   1902 Aug. 16   w/o Rudolph Figle
EMINSTON, George 1829 1899    
EDMINSTON, Mary E. 1840 1932    
EDMINSTON, Katerine 1812 1852    
EDMINSTON, Jacob 1805 1857    
EDMINSTON, Matthew     41 yrs.  
EDMINSTON, Abraham 1844 1850    
EDMINSTON, Sarah     6 mos.  
CULL, Howard Glenn   1897 Feb. 4 2 yrs. 3 mos. 28 ds. s/o George F. & Anna M. Cull
CULL, George F. 1867 1941    
CULL, Anna M. 1872 1953    
YOUNG, E. Marie 1865 1913    
YOUNG, Jacob   1900 Jan. 6 78 yrs. 11 mos. 18 ds.  
YOUNG, Eva Ohleyer   1895 Nov. 7 69 yrs. 4 mos. 9 ds. w/o Jacob Young.
COFFMAN, Caroline 1858 1927    
COFFMAN, Robert 1854 1927    
EWALT, John 1842 Feb. 28 1917 Feb. 3 74 yrs 11 mos. 5 ds. Co. C 25 OVI
EWALT, Margaret E. 1863 1935    
MUTHERT, G. William 1859 1944    
MUTHERT, Mary E. 1863 1935    
BAUMGARTNER, Alexander 1887 1964    
BAMGARTNER, Mary E. 1890 1939    
SHUMAKER, Harry L. 1878 1962    
SHUMAKER, Roxy 1882 1954    
SCHWARTZ, George C. 1876 1942    
SCHWARTZ, Nellie B. 1876 1961    
ROSS, Winnie E. 1879 1979    
ROSS, James 1867 1940    
ROSS, Hazel Eva 1898 1899    
FRANKLIN, John W.   1896 Apr. 2 36 yrs. 4 mos. 20 ds.  
FRANKLIN, Reuben H. 1830 1919    
FROMMEL, J. Edward 1910 Feb. 10 1958 Jun.24    
FROMMEL, Gladys M. 1900      
FROMMEL, James C. 1872 1946    
FROMMEL, Cora E. 1876 1924    
FROMMEL, Betty P. 1887 1969    
MILLER, John D. 1869 1938    
MILLER, Eva L. 1871 1944    
LATTIMORE, Cora Elizabeth 1874 1911    
DENNEY, Jesse 1844 1916    
DENNEY, Malinda 1831 1912    
Van TREES, Carrie E. Young 1876 1915    
YOUNG, George H. 1844 1918    
YOUNG, Jennie M. 1846 1901    
STONE, Rolla W. 1857 Apr. 3 1904 Dec. 16    
STONE, Elizabeth J. 1857 Oct. 9 1932 Jan. 30    
ATWOOD, Emma Ingle 1870 1902    
WAGNER, Emil L. 1860 1946    
WAGNER, Emma C. 1861 1951    
WAGNER, Clarence M. 1888 1979    
WAGNER, Fay 1893 1958    
WARNOCK, Ellen 1866 1943    
WARNOCK, Mary L. 1835 1906    
WARNOCK, Oliver Perry 1837 1907    
WARNOCK, H. Ann 1961 1965    
SCHEID, Clara L. 1885 1964    
SCHEID, Rowena E. 1889 1941    
SCHEID, Margaret S. 1861 1946    
SCHEID, Charles T. 1854 1932    
SCHEID, George W. 1855 1930    
WAGNER, Elsie Marie   1898 Aug. 25 1 mo old d/o E. & E.
WAGNER, John W. 1833 1906    
WAGNER, Margaret A. 1826 1905    
GAGLE, Enos C. 1878 1943    
GAGLE, Amanda V. 1879 1947    
ADNEY, William H.   1904 Oct. 10 39 yrs. 3 mos. 4 ds.  
ADNEY, Jenny H.   1921 Feb. 21 52 yrs.  
BEAVER, Lillie 1884 1942    
McABEE, Sidney Denney 1853 1919    
DILWORTH, Horatio W. 1864 1948    
DILWORTH, Clara B. King 1870 1938    
HARRIS, William H. 1862 1952    
HARRIS, Mary C. 1864 1949    
HARRIS, James A.   1897 May 30 27 yrs. 7 mos. 16 ds.  
HARRIS, George W. 1836 Mar. 9 1907 Apr. 29    
HARRIS, Martha A. 1840 Jun. 25      
HILBOLD, Jacob 1830 1919    
HILBOLD, Anna B. 1835 1896    
HILBOLD, Florence M. 1895 1909   d/o C. A. & M.
HARMON, Benjamin E. 1858 1936    
HARMON, Pheobe J. 1864 1938    
BROOKS, Harold W. 1931 1962    
BROOKS, Shirley Y. 1937      
NAUMBURG, Leo 1898 1959    
NAUMBURG, Emily Sawyer 1914      
SAWYER, Mary D. 1887 1933    
SAWYER, Constance E. 1878 1962    
SAWYER, Elizabeth Caroline 1819 1903    
SAWYER, Bertha S. Williams 1877 1969   (Williams is maiden name)
PEASE, Harry W. 1903 1968    
PEASE, Juanita M. 1906      
BAUGHMAN, Rose May 1886 1935   (May is maiden name)
HOTSENPILLER, Jackie L. 1930 1931   s/o N. & D.
McABEE, William F. 1885 1958    
McABEE, Myrtle O. 1891 1966    
BROSHER, Lavene R. 1907      
BROSHER, Helen M. 1910 1960    
WATTS, Walter S. 1905 1961    
WATTS, Eva Gagle 1907 1972   (Gagle is maiden name)
PAINTER, Burwell A. 1881 1930    
PIERCE, Clovis R. 1893 1940    
PIERCE, Nellie M. 1894 1959    
RIFFLE, Emma C. 1874 1916    
RIFFLE, Silas I. 1867 1912    
PIERCE, Clara Ellen 1912 1952    

NOTES:
Note #1 -

CLICK HERE to Return to
MERCER COUNTY, OHIO
CLICK HERE to Return to
OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS
FREE GENEALOGY RESEARCH is My MISSION
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
This Webpage has been created by Sharon Wick exclusively for Genealogy Express  2008
Submitters retain all copyrights