OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS

A Part of Genealogy Express
 

Greene County, Ohio
CIVIL WAR
Rosters

(Source: Greene County Soldiers in the Late War. being a history of the Seventy-fourth O.V.I., etc., by Ira S. Owens, Co. C, seventy-fourth O.V.I. - 1884)
74th O.V.I. 12th Regiment 94th Regiment 110th Regiment
44th Regiment 10th Ohio Battery 154th Regiment 54th Regiment
34th Regiment 184th Regiment 3d N. Y. Calvary 1st Ohio Reg. Infantry
  Errata  

Seventy-Fourth Ohio Volunteer Infantry


COMPANY:

A * B * C * D * E * FG * H * I * K
RECRUITS FOR THREE YEARS
RECRUITS FOR ONE YEAR

COMPANY F

Captain Walter Crook
First Lieut. Matthew H. Peters
Second Lieut. J. R. Hitesman
First Sergeant Daniel Staly
Second Sergeant Enos Wallers
Third Sergeant Isaac Miller
Fourth Serg't. J. R. McCarter
Fifth Serg't Charles C. Dotson
Corporal Cyrus Phillips
William H. Smith
David Bausman
Isaac Harshman
Charles N. Harper
Samuel Shellebarger
Nathan Rasor
Johnson Williams
Musician, Isaac P. Foster
Musician, Leon'd Peckenpaugh
Teamster, H. N. Roberson


PRIVATES.

David Bennett
Martin Bowman
George W. Peck
Jacob Bowman
George Bausman
Lewis Button
Michael Benert
Peter Brant
R. H. Brooken
William H. Barton
John Boughner
Henry H. Cassel
Jacob H. Circle
Joseph Coner
John Constable
Samuel Campbell
Jacob Candle
William Douglass
John M. Drill
Abraham Doughman
John Epperd
John Elliott
David N. Elder
William Ford
William Filzwater
John W. Glover
John Gillen
William Huffman
Benjamin G. Hughes
William H. Huffman
M. A. Harker
Theodore Hoover
Johnson Hadder
Thomas AB. Howard
George M. Hause
Thomas Hogland
David E. Hooven
Aaron S. Hull
John H. Jacobs
John Jones
Frank Kramer
Robert Kirkpatrick
John Kipp
William Constable
Steven Lever
Jacob Lenegar
John M. Carter
Patrick McCain
James R. Martin
James Miller
Edward Moon
John M. Mahon
William Muns
John Obrine, sen.
John Obrine, jun
William Pearpoint
George M. Perrine
William Phillips
George Reed
Ranthus M. Runyan
John M. Runyan
J. R. Sample
Eden Sherman
Wesley Sheets
George M. Stokes
George L. Swentz
Benjamin F. Shor
John B. Sweney
Jacob Steffer
Steven Shaler
John Shields
John H. Tonkenson
James Taylor
Hugh Thompson
Jonathan R. Townsend
David Williamson
Milton Weaver
Squire White
William H. Wilson
Andrew J. Hyland
John Walter
Luther Wessinger
Thomas Wright
Andrew G. Wickham
Benjamin Wood
Michael Welsh
Charles Bealey

NOTES:

 
CLICK HERE to RETURN to
GREENE COUNTY, OHIO
INDEX PAGE
CLICK HERE to RETURN to
OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS
INDEX PAGE
FREE GENEALOGY RESEARCH is My MISSION
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
This Webpage has been created by Sharon Wick exclusively for Genealogy Express  2008
Submitters retain all copyrights