..

OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS


A Part of Genealogy Express

 
Welcome to
Franklin County,  Ohio
History & Genealogy

Abstracts of Wills

 
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 

 
Pg. 97 - (image 105)
SACHSE, George J.    
 

Pg. 98 -
SAMMIS, Martha    
 
SAMUELS, John    
 
SANGER, Andrew    
 
SARBER, Christian    
 
SATTLER, Joseph    
 
SAUL, George (and SAHL)    
 
SAVELY, Henry    
 
SAWYER, John    
 

Pg. 99 -
SCHLITT, Katherine Margarette    
 
SCHMIT and SCHMIDT, William    
 
SHOEDINGER, George    
 
SCHOONOVER, John    
 
SCHOONOVER, Joseph    
 
SCHUCHART, Elizabeth    
 
SCHUCHART, Frederick    
 

Pg. 100 -
SCHURMANN, Catherine    
     
SCHWARTS, Peter    
     
SCOTT, Andrew M.    
     
SCOTT, Andrew    
     
SCRIBNER, Samuel    
     
SEEDS, James    
     
SEEDS, John    
     

Pg. 101 -
SEEDS, John    
     
SELLS, Benjamin    
     
SELLS Eliud    
     
SEYMOUR, George    
     
SHANNON, Samuel    
     
SHAPTER, John    
     

Pg. 102 -
SHARP, John Sr.    
     
SHARP, Martha    
     
SHEHEN, John    
     
SHELDON, Richard A.    
     
SHEPHERD, Abraham    
     

Pg. 103 -
SHEPHERD, C. M.    
     
SHIELDS, William    
     
SHOFE, Elizabeth    
     
SCHOTTS, Charles    
     
SIEBERT, Henry    
     
SIMMONS, Magdalena    
     

Pg. 104 -
SIMMS (and SYMMES), Charles    
     
SIMPSON, James    
     
SISCO, Abraham F.    
     

Pg. 105 -
SISCO, Mary F.    
     
SISSON, Peleg, M. D.    
     
SKIDMORE, George    
     
SLACK, Elias    
     
SLAUGHTER, Smith    
     

Pg. 106 -
SLAUGHTER, Smith (continued)    
     
SMITH, Abraham    
     
SMITH, Daniel    
     
SMITH, David    
     

Pg. 107 -
SMITH, John J.    
     
SMITH, Jonah    
     
SMITH, Josiah    
     
SMITH, Joseph    
     
SMITH, Stephen    
     
SMITH, Sydney    
     
SMITH, Thomas    
     

Pg. 108 -
SMITH, Thomas (continued)    
     
SMITH, William    
     
SMITH, William    
     
SNOW, John    
     
SNYDER, Olive D.    
     
SOUDER, Jonah    
     
SOUDER, Martin    
     

Pg. 109 -
SOWDEN, Samuel    
     
SPANGLER, Margaret    
     
SPENCER, Anna Maria    
     
SPERRY, Abraham    
     
SPRAGUE, Anson    
     
SPRINGER, Benjamin    
     
SPRINGER, Elizabeth    
     
STAGG, Abraham    
     

Pg. 110 -
STAGG, Abraham    
     
STAMBAUGH, Ann    
     
STAMBAUGH, Frederick    
     
STANBURY, Dr. Edward    
     
STANSBERY, Recompense    
     

Pg. 111 -
STARLING, Lyne    
     

Pg. 112 -
STARLING, Lyne (continued)    
     
STARLING, Lyne    
     
STARLING, Susan    
     
STARLING, William    
     
STARR, James    
     
STARR, John    
     

Pg. 113 -
STARR, John (continued)    
     
STAUCKE, John George    
     
STEELY, John    
     
STEPHENSON, Richard    
     
STERLING, Daniel J.    
     
STEVENS, John    
     
STEVENSON (and STEPHENSON)    
     

Pg. 114 -
STEVENSON (and STEPHENSON) - continued    
     
STIMMEL, Daniel    
     
STIMMEL, Michael    
     
STOMBAUGH, John    
     
STORY, Thomas C.    
     
STOTTS, Uriah    
     
STRICKLAND, Nancy    
     

Pg. 115 -
STRICKLAND, Nancy (continued)    
     
STRICKLER, Joseph    
     
STUMP, Catherine    
     
SUMMERVILLE, George    
     
SUVER (and SEUVER), Martin    
     
SWAN, Gustavus    
     
SWARTZ, Henry    
     

Pg. 116 -
   
SWASHGOOD, John    
     
SWISHER, Abraham    
     

Pg. 134 -
STEWART, Edward    
 

NOTES:

 

 

.

CLICK HERE to RETURN to
FRANKLIN COUNTY, OHIO
CLICK HERE to RETURN to
OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS
FREE GENEALOGY RESEARCH is My MISSION
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
This Webpage has been created by Sharon Wick exclusively for Ohio Genealogy Express  2008
Submitters retain all copyrights

.