..

OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS


A Part of Genealogy Express

 
Welcome to
Franklin County,  Ohio
History & Genealogy

Abstracts of Wills

 
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 

 
Pg. 4 -    
BABCOCK, Nathaniel    
 
BACKUS, Elijah    
 
BACKUS, Thomas    
 

Pg. 5 -
   
BADGER, William
     
BAILEY, Knowlton
     
BAKER, John
     
BAKER, John    
 
BAKER, Silas, Sr.    
     
BALDWIN, Abraham    
 

Pg. 134 -
BAKER, John    
 

Pg. 6 -
BALDWIN, Abraham - (continued)    
 
BALDWIN, Israel    
     
BAMBROUGH, William    
     
BANCROFT, Sarah E.    
     
BARCUS, Charlotte    
     
BARR, Andrew    
     
BARR, John    
     

Pg. 7 -
   
BARRETT, Winnefred    
     
BAUGHMAN, George    
     
BAUGHMAN, Isaac    
     
BAY, Thomas W.    
     
BAYLEY, Thomas M.    
     

Pg. 8 -
   
BAYLEY, Thomas M. (continued)    
     
BEACH, Samuel    
     
BEATTY, William    
     
BEBB, Evan    
     
BECKER, Henry    
     
BECKET, Humphrey    
     

Pg. 9 -
   
BEDINGER, Daniel    
     
BEEVER, James    
     
BENBOW, William    
     
BENFIELD, Amanda S.    
     
BENNETT, Charles    
     

Pg. 10 -
   
BERGER, Peter    
     
BERTSCH, Matthias    
     
BETZ, George Charles    
     
BETZOLD, Frank E. (E-83) of Columbus; Signed Apr. 15, 1864; Proven No. 1, 1864;
gives all to Barbara Getreu, wife of Adam Getreu of Columbus and she to be executor;
Witnessed by George Joseph Rodenfels and Anton Adam.
BIGGERT, John    
     
BISHOP, John    
     

Pg. 11 -
   
BISHOP, Samuel    
     
BIVANS, Josiah    
     
BLACK, James    
     
BLAIR, Archibald    
     
BLIND, John G.    
     
BLUE, Elizabeth (d-150) Columbus, Montgomery Township; Signed Aug. 15, 1855; Proven Feb. 21, 1859;
Mentions: daughter Mrs. Emily S Butler,    

Pg. 12 -
   
BLUE, Elizabeth (continued)    
wife of John Butler; George W. Butler;
granddaughter Eliza Butler, a minor;
six grandsons, the sons of John Butler, viz:  John H.; Henry; Charles; Samuel; Nathan and Albert Butler;
Witnessed by W. T. Martin and J. H. Graves.
BOCK, Charles    
     
BOGART, Ezekiel    
     
BOHLANDER, Christian    
     
BONDLE, Nicholas    
     
BOOKER, Lewis    
     

Pg. 13 -
   
BORLAND, William    
     
BOUCHERS, Hilbourn    
     
BOYER, John    
     
BOWMAN, Jacob L.    
     
BRADSHAW, Samuel    
     
BRAYTON, George    
     
BRICKLE, John    
     
BRIGGS, John    
     

Pg. 14 -
   
BRINK, Jacob    
     
BRINKERHOOF, Boliver    
     
BRISTOL, David    
     
BRITTON, Benjamin    
     
BROCKWAY, Heil    
     
BROMLOW, Joseph & John    
     
BRONSON, Oran    
     
BROOKER, Thomas    
     
Pg. 15 -    
BROOKS, Nathan    
     
BROTHERLIN, Thomas    
     
BROWN, Joseph M.    
     
BROWN, Peter    
     
BROWN, William B.    
     
BROWNING, James    
     
BRUNER, John    
     
Pg. 16 -    
BRUNK, Daniel, Sr.    
     
BRYDEN, Margaret    
     
BUERCK, Bernhard    
     
BULL, Alanson    
     
BULL, Jason    
     
BULL, Thomas    
     
Pt. 17 -    
BULLEN, William Edmund    
     
BUNN, Henry    
     
BURT, Christopher    
     
BURTON, Joshua    
     
BUSH, William S.    
     
Pg. 18 -    
BUSH, William S.    
     
BUTCHER, Mary Frances    
     
BUTCHER, William    
     
BUTTERFIELD, John    
     
BUTTLES, Joel    
     
BUXTON, Noah    
     

Pg. 19 -
   
BYNNER, Edward    
     

NOTES:

 

 

.

CLICK HERE to RETURN to
FRANKLIN COUNTY, OHIO
CLICK HERE to RETURN to
OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS
FREE GENEALOGY RESEARCH is My MISSION
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
This Webpage has been created by Sharon Wick exclusively for Ohio Genealogy Express  2008
Submitters retain all copyrights

.