OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS


A Part of Genealogy Express
 

Welcome to
Darke County, Ohio
History & Genealogy

Marriage Records
1817 - 1840

A - B - C - D - E&F - G - H - I&J - K - L - M - N&O - P&Q - R - S - T - U&V - W - XYZ

1825 Aug. 4 SACIES, David STONER, Ann Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1838 Jan. 30 SARGENT, Elizabeth BESON, Jacob York, Newberry JP Bk 1
1827 Oct. 7 SARGENT, Jacob MARKWITH, Harriet Williams, William MG Baptist Church Bk 1
1839 Apr. 18 SARGENT, Mariah KLINGER, Thomas Wood, James C. JP Bk 1
1830 Mar. 20 SAWYER, Elizabeth WILSON, William Williams, Henry D. JP Bk 1
1836 Mar. 24 SAWYER, Jacob WESTFALL, Hannah Adams, George Bk 1
1833 Nov. 28 SAXTON, Robert JACKSON, Sarah Williams, H. D. JP
1836 Sep. 15 SCHAR, John NEALIGH, Nancy Gruber, J. G. MG Bk 1
1829 May 21 SCHENCK, Sophia RUSH, Andrew Williams, H. D. JP
1837 Nov. 30 SCHENNERHOUR, Barbra SEARL, Heman L. Springer, Benjamin Bk 1
1840 Dec. 24 SCHLECHTY, Anna KESTER, David Springer, Benjamin O. MG Bk 1
1838 Nov. 28 SCHLECHTY, Susanah McFARLAND, Joseph Judd, W. B. JP Bk 1
1821 Jan. 18 SCHLEGHTY, Christian NOGGLE, Susan Rupel, Martin JP Bk 1 Pg 10
1839 Apr. 28 SCHTECHTY, Christian NEAVS, Hetty Judd, W. B. JP Bk 1
1831 Nov. 24 SCIDMON, Ann CHENOWETH, Josephh Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1840 Sep. 17 SCOFIELD, Charles G. FRAZIER, Matilda Moore, Elihu Bk 3 Pg 3
1825 Nov. 17 SCOTT, Hannah TAYLOR, Robert Foster, John M. JP Bk 1
1840 Jan. 20 SCOTT, James OGDEN, Mary D. Ogden, Isaac A. MG Bk 1
1839 Oct. 10 SCOTT, Rebecca ROBISON, William Ogden, Isaac A. MG Bk 1
1820 Jan. 15 SCOTT, William CRAGE, Jamima Beers, John JP Bk 1 Pg 6
1840 Apr. 11 SCRANTAN, Dedame Allia ROCKWELL, Thomas Williams, H. D. JP Bk 3 Pg 12
1840 Apr. 11 SCRANTON, Mary Ann DENNEY, John Williams, H. D. JP Bk 3 Pg 11
1825 Jan. 18 SCRIBNER, Abraham EARHART, Polly Williams, Henry D. JP Bk 1
1825 Dec. 12 SCRIBNER, Betsy EARHART, Samuel Smith, Alex. JP Bk 1
1825 Aug. 22 SCRIBNER, Nancy LUTHER, John Smith, Alexander JP Bk 1
1825 Feb. 22 SCRIBNER, Nancy LUTHER, John Smith, Alexander JP Bk 1
1824 Jan. 6 SCRIBNER, Rhoda CLARY, Daniel Williams, H.D. JP Bk 1
(Ck Orig Records SCRIBNER, Sarah McKHANN, William (Ck Orig. Records)
1832 Nov. 1 SCRIBNER, Sarah Jane ARNOLD, Henry Beers, John JP Bk 1
1837 Nov. 30 SEARL, Heman L. SCHENNERHOUR, Barbra Springer, Benjamin Bk 1
1827 Nov. 23 SEBRING, Abraham BRIGGS, Lydia Smith, Alexander JP Bk 1
1831 Nov. 4 SEBRING, Fermin LAURIMORE, Sarah Ann Edwards, Joshua JP Bk 1
1829 Feb. 4 SEBRING, Jacob TOWNSEND, Margaret Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1837 Nov. 23 SEBRING, John CLARKE, Matilda Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1831 Nov. 8 (2nd date 1831 Dec. 8) SEBRING, Smolly WESTFALL, Eliza Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1836 Sep. 18 SELLS, Peggy MILLER, Marsh Randolph, Joseph  JP Bk 1
1837 Feb. 2 SHAEFFER, Jane OKEY, John Randolph, Joseph F. JP Bk 3 Pg 5
1836 Feb. 25 SHAEFFER, Mathew CLEMMONS, Nancy Chenoweth, John JP Bk 1
1836 Dec. 15 SHAER, Jacob NEALEIGH, Barbra Gruber, J. MG Bk 1
1834 Aug. 14 SHAIFFER, Polly ALEXANDER, Thornton Chenoweth, John JP Bk 1
1822 Dec. 14 SHANE, Anthony WESQUALAUQQUD? Dungan, Isiah JP Bk 1
1822 Jul. 25 SHANK, Elizabeth YOUNT, Daniel Lemon, William JP Bk 1
1832 Jul. 24 SHANNON, Mary Jane CRAIG, Alexander Bryson, James JP Bk 1
1834 Aug. 3 SHANNON, Ruhanna CRAIG, David Adams, George PG Bk 1
1832 May 4 SHARP, Allan ASHLY, Saly Ashly, Elisha JP Bk 1
1833 Sep. 22 SHARP, Carolin RUPLE, Asa Eakins, Benjamin JP Bk 1
1834 Apr. 10 SHARP, Caswell MILLS, Elizabeth Ashly, Elisha Elder, Christian Ch Bk 1
1840 Apr. 2 SHARP, Cathrine MOTE, Noah Shanck, Peter JP Bk 1
1831 Dec. 30 SHARP, Peggy BROCK, Jehu Owens, John K. JP of Preble Co. Bk 1
1828 Jun. 19 SHEARER, David MELTABERGER, Peggy Lemon, William JP Bk 1
1831 Oct. 20 SHEARER, Eli MILLENBURGER, Elizabeth Beers, John JP Bk 1
1830 Mar. 30 SHEARER, Sarah BRINY, Adam Ashly, Elisha PG Bk 1
1831 Oct. 20 SHEPHEARD, John McDANIEL, Elizabeth Jones, Asa JP Bk 1
1839 Sep. 19 SHEPHERD, Andrew BRINEY, Eliza Miller, John JP Bk 1
1834 Jun. 25 SHEPHERD, John LEECH, Katharine Millet, John JP Bk 1
1839 Apr. 23 SHEPHERD, John S. HARTPINE, Susan Judd, W. B. JP Bk 1
1836 Mar. 3 SHEPHERD, Mary ROBBINS, Solomon Millett, John JP Bk 1
1840 Dec. 3 SHEPHERD, Thomas WHITMAN, Phebe Beers, John JP Bk 3 Pg 7
1825 Aug. 11 SHEPLY, Eve GRANDY, Thomas Foster, John M. JP Bk 1
1836 Aug. 2 SHERWOOD, William OSBORN, Elizabeth Miller, Adam Bk 1
1826 Jun. 1 SHIDELER, Isaac HOUSS, Ann Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1840 Oct. 1 SHIPLEY, Daniel MILEHAEL, Phebe Emerson, H. W. JP Bk 1
1833 Apr. 23 SHIPLEY, Elizabeth SOFIELD, James Watson, Robert JP Bk 1
1825 Jun. 16 SHIVELY, David CLAPP, Hannah Wintermote, John Baptist Preacher Bk 1
1836 Sep. 12 SHIVELY, Mary SNELL, Henry Hiller, John S. JP Bk 1
1840 Apr. 5 SHOWALTER, Samuel H. DAUGHERTY, Mary Ann Jaqua, Judson JP Bk 3 Pg 3
1836 Jul. 7 SHROCH, Rachel HARTLE, George
1840 Feb. 16 SHULTS, Daniel SIMANSEN, Eliza Ann Polly, James JP Bk 1
1840 Feb. 16 SIMANSEN, Eliza Ann SHULTS, Daniel Polly, James JP Bk 1
1828 Jun. 6 SIMERSON, Eliza MILLER, Adam Smith, Alexander JP Bk 1
1827 Apr. 4 SIMERSON, Samuel BINKARD, Barbara Smith, Alexander JP Bk 1
1840 Nov. 26 SIMMONS, Aaron of Randolph Co., Ind. MARQUESS, Rebeca McFarland, John JP Bk 1
1840 Apr. 2 SIMONS, Henry THOMAS, Phebe Purviance, Levi E.C.C. Bk 3 Pg 10
1839 Dec. 20 SIMPSON, Henry WOOD, Mary Harlon, Va. Eld. Bk 1
1825 Mar. 31 SIMPSON, Joshua J. EDWARDS, Margaret Foster, John M. JP Bk 1
1839 Oct. 24 SIMPSON, Luisa MANDLEY, John Bromagen, Elias JP Bk 1
1839 Mar. 9 SIMSAND, William KETERING, Easter Bromagen, Elias JP Bk 1
1835 Apr. 17 SINGER, Mary Ann RENNELS, Oliver Bromagen, Elias JP Bk 1
1838 Apr. 18 SINK, Jacob FLATTER, Mary Ann Judd, Wm. B. JP Bk 1
1825 May 24 SIPE, Catharine HARTZELL, John
1833 Dec. 14 SIPE, Mary CHAPMAN, William Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1839 Mar. 8 SKAGGS, Lawsan MORGAN, Elizabeth Maurer, Daniel JP Bk 3 Pg 7
1840 Jan. 14 SKINNER, Dorman BIRT, Malinda Shookes, Elijah JP Bk 3 Pg 4
1830 Sep. 2 (2nd date 1831 Sep. 2) SKINNER, John STONE, Elizabeth Watson, Robert JP Bk 1
1826 Nov. 28 SKINNER, Rachel REEVES, James Jaqua, Judson JP Bk 1
1821 Oct. 4 SKINNER, Samuel RUSH, Barbary Foster, John M. E.C.C. Bk 1 Pg 13
1824 Jan. 1 SKINNER, Sarah WILSON, John Brodrick, Solomon JP Bk 1
1821 Feb. 13 SLAGLE, Conrad RYNARD, Betsy Reagan, Zadock JP Bk 1 Pg 9
1830 Mar. 30 SMITH, Alfred CLEMMANS, Mary Rush, Moses JP Bk 1
1834 Nov. 28 SMITH, Catharine SMITH, Henry Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1831 Oct. 6 SMITH, Charles  OLIVER, Martha Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1832 Nov. 8 SMITH, Charles W. M. BALDWIN, Plina Sumption, Charles JP Bk 1
1829 Jan. 8 SMITH, Clifford BASS, Nelly Eakins, Benjamin JP Bk 1
1828 Nov. 20 SMITH, Elenor WILEY, Thomas Eakins, Benjamin JP Bk 1
1827 Mar. 1 SMITH, Elizabeth CRAWN, Daniel Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1833 May 30 SMITH, Elizabeth LANDRY, Richard Devor, James PG Bk 1
1835 Jan. 11 SMITH, Emanuel FREET, Katharine Adams, George PG Bk 1
1832 Dec. 26 SMITH, Esther CAIN, Hinburs(?) Sumption, Charles JP Bk 1
1823 Dec. 23 SMITH, Eunice STURGEON, Taylor Earnhart, George JP Bk 1
1824 Dec. 23 SMITH, Hannah MILLER, John McIntire, John JP Bk 1
1834 Nov. 28 SMITH, Henry SMITH, Catharine Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1826 Aug. 3 SMITH, James BIXLER, Siby McIntire, John JP Bk 1
1830 Dec 9 SMITH, James OVERLY, Suzanah Holloway, John JP Bk 1
1837 Sep. 14 SMITH, John COPASS, Mary Adams, George Bk 1
1827 Mar. 22 SMITH, John SMITH, Nancy Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1837 Jun. 10 SMITH, Joseph PEQUENET, Jane English, Samuel JP Bk 1
1830 Mar. 18 SMITH, Julia BUMGARDNER, David Ashly, Elisha JP Bk 3 Pg 4
1824 Oct. 12 SMITH, Kisiah OVERLY, Daniel McIntire, John JP Bk 1
1820 Feb. 3 SMITH, Lear MARTIN, Thomas Adams, George JP Bk 1 Pg 5
1823 Dec. 11 SMITH, Margaret BYARD, John Hollaway, John JP Bk 1
1840 Nov. 25 SMITH, Mariah DRINKWATER, Henry Millett, John JP Bk 3 Pg 9
1835 Mar. 26 SMITH, Matilda Ann ALEXANDER, Henry Chenoweth, John JP Bk 1
1829 Nov. 20 SMITH, Nancy EDWARDS, Charles Howell, Thomas JP Bk 1
1827 Mar. 22 SMITH, Nancy SMITH, John Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1832 Aug. 9 SMITH, Philip BANKSON, Bethony Holaway, John JP Bk 1
1830 Jul. 3 SMITH, Rachel DEBOLT, Andreb Watson, Robert JP Bk 1
1835 Feb. 12 SMITH, Tephamiah WAGGONER, Susannah Williams, Henry D. JP Bk 1
1827 Oct. 21 SMITH, Thomas BYERS, Betsey Smith, Alexander JP Bk 1
1836 Feb. 7 SMITH, Thomas GOTT, Charety E. Wintermote, John MG Baptist Church Bk 1
1824 Oct. 16 SMITH, Thomas McGUIRE, Nancy Bk 1
1833 Mar. 26 SMITH, Tobias RUNMLS, Dolly Ross, Henry MG Bk 1
1837 Feb. 26 SMUCH, Senith S. GORDON, David Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1825 Jun. 16 SNELL, Betsy ELSTON, Josiah D. Murphy, Benjamin JP Bk 1
1834 Jan. 20 SNELL, Christian RUSH, Henry H. Williamson, Eliga Bk 1
1834 Oct. 19 SNELL, Daniel RUSH, Mariah Armstrong, John JP Bk 1
1836 Sep. 12 SNELL, Henry SHIVELY, Mary Hiller, John S. JP Bk 1
1829 Jan. 24 SNELL, John BROWN, Margaret Murphy, Benjamin JP Bk 1
1839 Apr. 9 SNIDER, Augustin WEASE, Christena Robeson, Samuel JP
1839 Feb. 10 SNODERLEY, Philip OWEN, Polly Millett, John JP Bk 1
1835 Sep. 27 SNODERLY, Penny NORWICH, Henry Owen, John K. JP Bk 1
1817 Dec. 17 SNODGRASS, Benjamin TILLSON, Lavia Foster, John M. E.C.C. Bk 1 Pg 2
1821 Aug. 31 SNODGRASS, Samuel M. POLLY, Mary Foster, Jno. M. E.C.C. Bk 1 Pg. 11
1833 Apr. 23 SOFIELD, James SHIPLEY, Elizabeth Watson, Robert JP Bk 1
1828 Jun. 1 SOUTHGATE, Deborah PERRINE, Doctor Stephen Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1836 Sep. 15 SPACHT, Samuel EMRICK, Lydia Brumagen, Elias JP Bk 1
1839 Oct. 31 SPADE, Rubin HART, Mary Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1831 Apr. 10 SPANGLY, Certhbert H. RUSH, Sintha Bryson, James JP Bk 1
1829 Sep. 17 SPENCER, Anderson HILL, Sally Emily Harlan, Valentine MG Bk 1
1837 Jan. 19 SPENCER, Anna POLLY, David Harlen, Valentine Elder M.E. Church Bk 1
1839 Nov. 29 SPENCER, Clarke ROBERTSON, Sarah Jane Harlon, Va. Eld. Bk 1
1823 Jul. 31 SPENCER, Delilah FRYER, Hezekiah Brodrick, Solomon JP Bk 1
1829 Jun. 5 SPENCER, Eliza HUNTSINGER, Andrew
1818 Dec. 31 SPENCER, Elizabeth WATSON, Benjamin Foster, John M. E.C.C. Bk 1 Pg 3
1840 Dec. 26 SPENCER, Jackson ROBERTS, Mary Ann Harlan, Val. Eld. Bk 3 Pg 5
1830 May 29 SPENCER, Ludlow DOWNING, Elisa Harlen, Valentine Elder, Ch. Of Christ Bk 1
1836 Feb. 3 SPENCER, Samuel VERNON, Selena Robison, S. JP Bk 1
1831 Dec. 20 SPENCER, Willliam IRWIN, Margret Harlan, Val. Eld. Bk 1
1837 Jan. 4 SPRAY, John FOLKERETH, Anna Beers, John JP Bk 1
1839 Apr. 21 SPRECHER, John MARQUITH, Elizabeth Fleck, Peter JP Bk 1
1827 Apr. 26 STAHL, Elizabeth STEPHENSON, John Wintermote, John MG Baptist Church Bk 1
1836 Sep. 29 STAHL, John OLIVER, Mary Ann Wintermote, John MG Baptist Church Bk 1
1837 Jun. 15 STANDFORTH, Mary Ann LUDY, Daniel Jaqua, Judson JP Bk 1
1831 Jul. 29 STARNS, Jabez BONTY, Nancy Ashly, Elisha MG Bk 1
1837 Jun. 18 STARR, Sarah COLEMAN, Jacob Clapp, George PG Bk 1
1839 Jun. 1 STATE, William PRAY, Elizabeth Ann Judd, W. B. JP Bk 1
1839 Nov. 4 STAVER, Tobias HENING, Lydia Klapp, George MG Bk 1
1822 Feb. 14 STEPHENS, David WAGGONER, Lydia Eakins, Benjamin JP Bk 1 Pg 13
1835 Aug. 13 STEPHENS, John STRAIGHT, Sally Armstrong, John JP Bk 1
1838 Nov. 15 STEPHENS, Rachel DAY, Bryen Truett, E. MG Bk 1
1840 Jan. 13 STEPHENS, William CECIL, Elener Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1823 Apr. 17 STEPHENSON, E. E. BUDHANAN, Eliza Earhart, George JP Bk 1
1827 Oct. 4 STEPHENSON, Elilzabeth TEAGARDEN Abraham Wintermote, John MG Baptist Church Bk 1
1827 Apr. 26 STEPHENSON, John STAHL, Elizabeth Wintermote, John MG Baptist Church Bk 1
1836 Nov. 17 STEPHENSON, Saryann MORFETH, John Winget, John JP Bk 1
1835 Sep. 23 STEPLETON, Thomas EMERSON, Elizabeth Harlen, Val. Elder Bk 1
1819 Oct. 15 STEVENSON, James DAVIS, Polly Beers, John JP Bk 1 Pg 5
1831 Jul. 7 STEWARD, Mrs. Sarah WILLIAMS, William Williams, Henry D. JP Bk 1
1838 Nov. 11 STEWART, Abigail GIST, Jefferson Harlan, Nathan JP Bk 1
1838 Sep. 28 STILES, Rhoda PENNY, Walter Addington, James JP Bk 1
1840 Jul. 11 STINECAMP, Charlott Rebecca STINECAMP, Fredrick Klapp, George MG Bk 1
1840 Jul. 11 STINECAMP, Fredrick STINECAMP, Charlott Rebecca Klapp, George MG Bk 1
1839 Apr. 22 STINGLEY, Amelia ARNOLD, Noah Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1831 Aug. 13 STITES, Jonathan RADABAUGH, Christiny Jones, Asa JP Bk 1
1850 Dec. 23 STONE, Elizabeth HINSLEY, James
1830 Sep. 2 (2nd date 1831 Sep. 2) STONE, Elizabeth SKINNER, John Watson, Robert JP Bk 1
1839 Sep. 18 STONE, Jane CLEAR, Daniel Bronagen, Elias JP Bk 1
1832 Jul. 24 STONE, Percilla DRAPER, Robert Jaqua, Judson JP Bk 1
1835 Aug. 17 STONE, Rosannah HUNT, Job
1836 Nov. 10 STONE, William BROWN, Elizabeth Watson, Robert JP Bk 1
1825 Aug. 4 STONER, Ann SACIES, David Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1837 Jun. 6 STONER, Jacob McGUITHY, Katharine Craig, Seymor MG Bk 1
1818 Feb. 8 STORMS, Philip WERTZ, Polly Griggs, David JP Bk 1 Pg 2
1835 Aug. 13 STRAIGHT, Sally STEPHENS, John Armstrong, John JP Bk 1
1837 Oct. 15 STRAITS, Mary DUVOLL, Hardin Wright, William JP Bk 1
1821 Jan. 23 STROUDER, Susannah MOTE, Zachariah Reagan, Zadock JP Bk 1
1839  Oct. 17 STUDABAKER, Abraham KELDERWOOD, Mary Jane Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1820 Feb. 24 STUDABAKER, Catharine BALDWIN, David Foster, John M. E.C.C. Bk 1 Pg 5
1836 Jan. 14 STUDABAKER, David FOLKERETH, Mariah Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1824 Oct. 8 STUDABAKER, Elizabeth THOMPSON, Thomas Smith, Alexander JP Bk 1
1837 Nov. 19 STUDABAKER, Henry WARD, Julian Barber, Hallett Bk 1
1839 Jul. 7 STUDABAKER, John ANGEL, Rebecha Truitt, E. MG Bk 1
1818 Oct. 22 STUDABAKER, Polly MASTERSON, Jeremiah Briggs, David JP Bk 1 Pg 3
1828 Mar. 12 STUDABAKER, William THOMPSON, Sarah Smith, Alexander JP Bk 1
1825 Dec. 8 STUDEBAKER, Mary EARHART, Martin D. Smith, Alexander JP Bk 1 
1823 Dec. 23 STURGEON, Taylor SMITH, Eunice Earnhart, George JP Bk 1
1834 Jun. 21 SUARICK?, Henry MORGAN, Sarah Maurer, Daniel JP Bk 1
1835 Nov. 23 SUFFIELD, Linna RUSH, Christopher Watson, Robert JP Bk 1
1823 Sep. 13 SULLIVAN, Thomas GOBLE, Rebeca Brodrick, Solomon JP Bk 1
1839 Apr. 7 SUMERS, Colan P. HARBISON, Sarah Judd, W. B. JP Bk 1
1826 Jan.1 SUMERSON, Sally RISLEY, Ruel Smith, Alexander JP Bk 1
1832 Sep. 26 SUMMERS, Jefferson L. BEANIAH, Charlott Beers, John JP Bk 1
1836 Sep. 25 SUMMERS, Jefferson L. CARNAHAN, Charlotte B. Beers, John JP Bk 1
1826 Aug. 24 SUMNER, Mary COPPACK, Samuel Williams, H. D. Bk 1
1834 Jan. 2 SUMNER, Norman CARNAHAN,  Margartt Adams, George JP Bk 1
1825 Nov. 23 SUMNER, Oran CARNAHAN, Betsy Schideler, Isaac JP Bk 1
1833 Feb. 3 SUMNER, Rosannah WESTFALL, John  Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1827 Jan. 5 SUMNER, Selby HATHAWAY, Rebecca Hathaway, Thomas JP Bk 1
1839 Feb. 2 SUNDAY, John WEAVER, Mary York, Newberry JP Bk 1
1824 Dec.  18 SUNDERSON, John PRICE, Rachel Earnhart, George JP Bk 1
1831 Jun. 9 SUTTEN, Samuel LOVEALL, Mary Fisher, Samuel JP Bk 1
1820 Mar. 30 SUTTON, Elizabeth CHERRY, Isaac Beers, John JP Bk 1 Pg. 6
1832 Nov. 13 SUTTON, Mary RODMAN, John W. Fisher, Samuel JP Bk 1
1835 Mar. __ SUTTON, Nancy HARRIS, Patric
1825 Dec. 29 SUTTON, Samuel MANN, Nancy Murphy, Benjamin JP Bk 1
1839 Feb. 21 SWANK, Eliza MARRGAN, David Etter, Michael JP Bk 1
1828 Jul.  10 SWARTWOOD, James WESTFALL, Hannah Murphy, Benjamin JP Bk 1
1833 Sep. 8 SWEET, Elsey DUNN, John Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1832 Jan. 26 SWEET, Henry KEMBER, Mary Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1836 May 1 SWINK, Elizabeth MILLER, Samuel Bromgen, Elias JP Bk 1
1828 Dec. 25 SWINNEY, Polly LOVEALL, Aquilla Eakins, Benjamin JP Bk 1
1827 Aug. 16 SWISHER, Elenor CARLOCK, Duke Wintermote, John MG Baptist Ch Bk 1
1829 Aug. 6 SWISHER, John BAKER, Lydia Wintermote, John Bk 1
1833 Oct. 17 SWISHER, John BRANON, Galbrella Hollaway, John JP Bk 1
1832 Mar. 11 SWISHER, Joseph DUNWOODY, Lydua Brandon, David Bk 1
1833 Oct. 31 SWISHER, Maryann HOLE, James A.
1835 Jan. 22 SWISHER, Racha HOLE, Jonathan
1839 Dec. 22 SWISHER, Ralph LUTS, Elizabeth Wintermote, John MG Bk 1
1831 May 27 SWISHER, William WARD, Mary Wintermote, John JP Bk 1
1840 May 18 SWORTWOOD, Eliza PEAR, Josiah Devor, James JP Bk 3 Pg 9

.

CLICK HERE to Return to
DARKE COUNTY, OHIO
INDEX PAGE
CLICK HERE to Return to
OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS
INDEX PAGE
FREE GENEALOGY RESEARCH is My MISSION
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
This Webpage has been created by Sharon Wick exclusively for Genealogy Express  2008
Submitters retain all copyrights