OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS


A Part of Genealogy Express
 

Welcome to
Darke County, Ohio
History & Genealogy

Marriage Records
1817 - 1840

A - B - C - D - E&F - G - H - I&J - K - L - M - N&O - P&Q - R - S - T - U&V - W - XYZ

1835 Jan. 25 LAKE, Ann Lake RINARD, Frances Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1830 Sep. 23 LAKE, Rebecca MARTIN, Thomas Williams, Henry D. JP Bk 1
1837 Oct. 13 LAMB, William TATT, Aramita Adams, George JP Bk 1
1834 Dec. 8 LAMBERT, James BRUNNIT, Susannah Watson, Robert JP Bk 1
1834 Jun. 28 LANAM, Philder G. McCONNEL, Elizabeth Davis, James, Sen. Bk 1
1831 Oct. 6 LANDES, Anna JUDY, Henry S. Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1837 Sep. 28 LANDES, Elizabeth DEATH, John Judd, William B. JP Bk 1
1833 Nov. 21 LANDES, Mary JUDY, David Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1839 Jul. 4 LANDIS, Leah HITTLE, Nicholas
1833 May 30 LANDRY, Richard SMITH, Elizabeth Devor, James PG Bk 1
1837 Dec. 26 LANDSTAFF, Lovina EVANS, Henry G. Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1830 Sep. 27 LARGE, Nathaniel GARNER, Mary McIntire, John JP Bk 1
1828 Apr. 24 LAURAMORE, William MARTIN, Malinda Willliams, Henry D. JP Bk 1
1830 Apr. 17 LAURENCE, Betsy GREEN, Willard Jaqua, Judson JP Bk 1
1837 Oct. 14 LAURENCE, Julian BLACK, Amanson Purviance, Levi MG Bk 1
1836 Mar. 24 LAURIMORE, Martha BAMBIELD, John Adams, George Bk 1
1831 Nov. 4 LAURIMORE, Sarah Ann SEBRING, Fermin Edwards, Joshua JP Bk 1
1832 Jun. 28 LAWRENCE, Eveline GREEN, Daniel Jaqua, Judson JP Bk 1
1825 Dec. 1 LAWRENCE, Harriet TILLSON, John Jaqua, Judson JP Bk 1
1825 Mar. 17 LAWRENCE, Royal BRAFITT, Minerva Foster, John M. JP Bk 1
1831 Nov. 15 LEA, Robert BLANCHOR, Amanda Watson, Robert JP Bk 1
1835 Apr. 9 LEALY, Katharine EDSALL, James Watson, Robert JP Bk 1
1838 Jan. 25 LEAMON, William H. BELLIS, Martha Ann Prior, Jesse MG Bk 1
1833 Jul. 18 LEE, Eliza McFARLIN, Archibald Jaqua, Judson JP Bk 1
1834 Jun. 25 LEECH, Katharine SHEPHERD, John Millet, John JP Bk 1
1839 Dec. 26 LEEDY, Samuel BLOCHER, Elizabeth Flory, Emanuel Bk 1
1840 Mar. 22 LEEMEN, Emety TAYLOR, Ambrose Wight, William JP Bk 1
1827 May 3 LEMAN, Sarah RICE, Henry Ashly, Elisha MG Christian Ch Bk 1
1833 Dec. 3 LEMMON, Isaac COTNER, Katharine Ashley, Elisha PG Bk 1
1830 Mar. 1 LEMON, Hanry PHILIPS, Katherine Ashly, Elisha MG Bk 1
1827 Jul. 26 LEMON, Sophia MILLER, Jacob McIntire, John JP Bk 1
1834 Jun. 28 LENHAM, Philder, G. McCONNEL, Eliza Davis, James PG Bk 1
1828 Jun. 26 LEWIS, Samuel WISE, Susannah Murphy, Benjamin JP Bk 1
1838 Nov. 7 LICHLEDER, Eli WINGET, Jane Adams, George MG Bk 1
1836 Feb. 16 LIGHT, Henry ROOD, Caroline Tunker, H. D. MG Bk 1
1822 Mar. 17 LIGHTCAP, Solomon HARDMAN, Betsey Wintermote, John JP Bk 1
1821 Aug. 14 LILLY, Rebecka ANTONIDUS, John Dungan, Isiah JP Bk 1 Pg 13
1830 (no month) 9 LINTAN, Elizabeth HARTER, John
1829 Nov. 12 LINTON, Lydia ELSTON, James Murphy, Benjamin JP Bk 1
1831 Nov. 1 LINTON, Samuel WALKER, Peggy Willey, William JP Bk 1
1833 Apr. 25 LIPS, Rebecca RYERSON, George W. Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1833 Oct. 4 LITTLE, Rebecca GREEN, Daniel Harlon, Vol. Eld. Bk 1
1826 Apr. 30 LIVENGOOD, Abraham NOFFSINGER, Catherine Bryson, James JP Bk 1
1830 Nov. 4 LIVENGOOD, Christopher HOOVER, Dolly Bryson, James JP Bk 1
1832 Jul. 30 LIVENGOOD, Eve COX, Israel Murphy, Benjamin JP Bk 1
1824 Dec. 23 LIVENGOOD, Fanny BANNON, John McNiel, John JP Bk 1
1837 Oct. 12 LIVENGOOD, Jacob MANUEL, Elizabeth Williamson, Eligah JP Bk 1
1836 Sep. 23 LIVENGOOD, Mary THOMPSON, Moses Hiller, John S. JP Bk 1
1821 Jan. 2 LIVENGOOD, Peter RUSH, Elizabeth Rupel, Martin JP Bk 1 Pg 10
1835 Jan. 18 LOCCE(?), Anna BOSE, John Yor, Newberry JP Bk 1
1836 Feb. 8 LON, David GRAY, Hannah Miller, Adam Elder, Methodist Episcopal Bk 1
1827 Apr. 5 LONG, Anne COX, Henry Murphy, Benjamin JP Bk 1
1838 Dec. 28 LONG, Jane DUNWODY, Alexander English, Samuel JP Bk 1
1839 Oct. 8 LONGNEAKER, Peter AME, Sarah Baker, Evin JP Bk 1
1838 Dec. 20 LONGNECKER, David LOVE, Mary Feild, E. H. MG M.E. Church Bk 1
1830 Dec. 2 LORING, Charles WILLSON, Mary Ann Wiley, William JP Bk 1
1823 Dec. 11 LORING, Elizabeth RUPEL, John Wintermote, John BP Bk 1
1828 Feb. 14 LORING, Elizabeth WILEY, Thomas Eakins, Benjamin JP Bk 1
1827 Jul. 5 LORING, John WILEY, Elizabeth Howell, Joshua JP Bk 1
1828 Apr.. 12 LORING, Thomas WILEY, Abby Eakins, Benjamin JP Bk 1
1829 Oct. 15 LOURIMORE, Mary FOLKERETH, Christian Jay, Isaac JP Bk 1
1838 Dec. 20 LOVE, Mary LONGNECKER, David Feild, E. H. MG M.E. Church Bk 1
1828 Dec. 25 LOVEALL, Aquilla SWINNEY, Polly Eakins, Benjamin JP Bk 1
1824 May 6 LOVEALL, Margaret COMPTON, John Brodrick, Solomon JP Bk 1
1831 Jun. 9 LOVEALL, Mary SUTTEN, Samuel Fisher, Samuel JP Bk 1
1835 Jan. 8 LOW, Eliza FLEMING, Thomas Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1840 Aug. 25 LOWRY, Jerme HENDRICKS, Cynthean Young, Daniel JP Bk 1
1828 Dec. 14 LUDINGTON, Huldah VIETS, Hezekiah Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1837 Jun. 15 LUDY, Daniel STANDFORTH, Mary Ann Jaqua, Judson JP Bk 1
1825 Feb. 22 LUTHER, John SCRIBNER, Nancy Smith, Alexander JP Bk 1
1839 Dec. 22 LUTS, Elizabeth SWISHER, Ralph Wintermote, John MG Bk 1

.

CLICK HERE to Return to
DARKE COUNTY, OHIO
INDEX PAGE
CLICK HERE to Return to
OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS
INDEX PAGE
FREE GENEALOGY RESEARCH is My MISSION
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
This Webpage has been created by Sharon Wick exclusively for Genealogy Express  2008
Submitters retain all copyrights