OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS


A Part of Genealogy Express
 

Welcome to
Darke County, Ohio
History & Genealogy

Marriage Records
1817 - 1840

A - B - C - D - E&F - G - H - I&J - K - L - M - N&O - P&Q - R - S - T - U&V - W - XYZ

1832 Jul. 28 CABLE, Abner TINKLE, Catharine Fisher, Samuel JP Bk 1
1832 Oct. 11 CABLE, John OVERHOLSEL, Sarah Etter, Michael MG Bk 1
1839 Oct. 20 CABLE, Juda NICCUM, Michael Morris, John JP Bk 1
1832 Dec. 26 CAIN, Hinburs(?) SMITH, Esther Sumption, Charles JP Bk 1
1823 Aug. 5 CAIN, Robert BALDWIN, Elizabeth Dexter, Charles JP Bk 1
1838 Mar. 1 CALDERWOOD, Andrew R. MATCHETT, Eleanor S. Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1837 Dec. 28 CALDERWOOD, George M. CLARK, Sarah Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1826 Dec. 4 CALWELL, Lucy PATTON, Richard Cotner, Eli JP Bk 1
1837 Oct. 1 CAMBILL, Rebeca HARSHEY, Jacob
1836 Feb. 22 CAMPBELL, Ann THORN, Humphry H. Mills, Mark T. JP Bk 1
1824 May 13 CAMPBELL, Betsy CHAPMAN, Marvin Bryson, James JP Bk 1
1829 Jul. 9 CAMPBELL, Hannah DEVENPORT, George York, Newberry JP Bk 1
1835, Dec. 17 CAMPBELL, John B. CASBY, Margaret Watson, Robert JP (no info)
1837 Jan. 15 CAMPBELL, Joseph W. COOK, Lucy Harlen, Valentine Elder, M.E. Church Bk 1
1827 May  10 CAMPBELL, Reuben NEVINS, Eleanor Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1839 Sep. 10 CANNON, Mary Ann GRESSAM, David Adams, George (no title) Bk 1
1833 Nov. 14 CANNON, Mary Ann NORTH, Austin Jones, Asa JP Bk 1
1836 Feb. 21 CANON, Samuel ZUMBRUN, Nancy Adams, George Bk 1
1839 Jun. 25 CAPRON, Martha THOMPSON, Layton Shanck, Peter JP Bk 1
1827 Aug. 16 CARLOCK, Duke SWISHER, Elenor Wintermote, John MG Baptist Ch Bk 1
1822 Jun. 27 CARLOCK, Elizabeth MOTE, Jeremiah Wintermote, John BP Bk 1
1832 Feb. 9 CARLOCK, George M. ROHR, Margret Reed, Allen JP Bk 1
1852 Feb. 9 CARLOCK, Polly FEES, Phillip Reed, Allan JP Bk 1
1828 Jun. 26 CARLOCK, Sally JONES, Milborn York, Newberry JP Bk 1
1834 Jan. 2 CARNAHAN,  Margartt SUMNER, Norman Adams, George JP Bk 1
1825 Nov. 23 CARNAHAN, Betsy SUMNER, Oran Schideler, Isaac JP Bk 1
1836 Sep. 25 CARNAHAN, Charlotte B. SUMMERS, Jefferson L. Beers, John JP Bk 1
1828, Jan. 23? CARNAHAN, Elias MARTIN, Catharine Williams, Henry D. JP Bk 1
1818 Jan. 8 CARNAHAN, John BOYD, Hester Briggs, David JP Bk 1 Pg 1
1818 Apr. 2 CARNAHAN, Nelly CLARK, John Briggs, David JP Bk 1 Pg 2
1826 Apr. 20 CARPENTER, Benjamin CLEMENS, Lucy McNeil, John JP Bk 1
1833 Jan. 3 CARTER, Mary DAUGHERTY, Peter Watson, Robert JP Bk 1
1835, Dec. 17 CASBY, Margaret CAMPBELL, John B. Watson, Robert JP (no info)
1828? Feb. 6 CASKEY, William TULLES, Labitha Bunch, Nazareth JP Bk 1
1826 Mar. 29 CASSADAY, Jane WHITAKER, John Wintermote, John MG Baptist Church Bk 1
1820 Jul. 6 CASSADY, John WATSON, Mary Miller, Jacob F. JP Bk 1 Pg 7
1819 ___ 5 CATAWPAR(aline Petchaca) Indians CONGAPOT, Lewis Briggs, David JP Bk 1 Pg 4
1832 Jun. 11 CAYLOR, John GRAW, Katharine Fisher, Samuel JP Bk 1
1840 Jan. 13 CECIL, Elener STEPHENS, William Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1833 Jan. 22 CEMBLAND, William BASWELL, Catharine Watson, Robert JP Bk 1
1824 May 13 CHAPMAN, Marvin CAMPBELL, Betsy Bryson, James JP Bk 1
1833 Dec. 14 CHAPMAN, William SIPE, Mary Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1831 Nov. 24 CHENOWETH, Josephh SCIDMON, Ann Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1835 Nov. 26 CHENOWETH, Mary COLE, William Williams, H.D. JP Bk 1
1837 Jan. 5 CHENOWETH, Rebeca BORDERS, William Davidson, D. D. MG Bk 1
1832 Mar. 21; (2nd date 1833 Mar. 21) CHENWETH, Casandra MARTIN, John H. Ogden, Isaac A. MG Bk 1
1820 Mar. 30 CHERRY, Isaac SUTTON, Elizabeth Beers, John JP Bk 1 Pg. 6
1820 Apr. 20 CHILDRESS, Elizabeth RICHARDSON, Zebidiah Hathawy, Thomas JP Bk 1 Pg 6
1828 Mar. 6 CHRISTIAN, Catharine WINELAND, Abraham McIntire, John JP Bk 1
1837 Jun. 18 CHRISTIAN, Daniel BORSHAM, Elizabeth Maurer, Daniel JP Bk 1
1823 Apr. 22 CHRISTIAN, Elizabeth KIMMEL, George McIntire, John JP Bk 1
1836 Dec. 8 CHRISTIAN, Elizabeth MARKER, John Maurer, Daniel JP Bk 1
1836 Feb. 28 CHRISTIAN, Esther ZOOK, Samuel Robison, Samuel JP Bk 1
1831 Sep. 1 CHRISTIAN, John CRIDER, Katharine Maurer, Daniel JP Bk 1
1828 Nov. 6 CHRISTIAN, Mary WINELAND, John McIntire, John JP Bk 1
1831 Jun 30 CLAP, David RYESON, Katharine Williams, Henry D. JP Bk 1
1830 Apr. 29 CLAP, Milly CLEAR, Philip Rush, Moses JP Bk 1
1829 Aug. 29 CLAPP, Eli ROSE, Sophis Baird, John JP Bk 1
1825 Jun. 16 CLAPP, Hannah SHIVELY, David Wintermote, John Baptist Preacher Bk 1
1840 Nov. 1 CLAPP, Henry NICCUM, (Mary) Youart, David D. (no title) Bk 1
1834 Nov. 14 CLAPP, John B. RARICH, Catharine Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1829 Jun. __ CLAPP, Polly ROSS, Eli McNiel, John JP Bk 1
1819 Aug. 12 CLARK, Eliza HOOD, Robert
1837 Aug. 22 CLARK, George MINCH, Elizabeth Emanuel Flory (no title) Bk 1
1834 Oct. 2 CLARK, James REED, Nancy Brumagen, Elias JP Bk 1
1818 Apr. 2 CLARK, John CARNAHAN, Nelly Briggs, David JP Bk 1 Pg 2
1825 Sep. 30 CLARK, John PUDERBAUGH, Susannah Howell, Joshua JP Bk 1
1832 Jul. 25 CLARK, Lusina BELL, Hiram Beers, John JP Bk 1
1837 Dec. 28 CLARK, Sarah CALDERWOOD, George M. Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1838 Oct. 18 CLARKE, Edward HUSTON, Eliza Ann Purviance, Levi E.C.C. Bk 3 Pg 6
1837 Nov. 23 CLARKE, Matilda SEBRING, John Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1824 Jan. 6 CLARY, Daniel SCRIBNER, Rhoda Williams, H.D. JP Bk 1
1840 Dec. 11 CLARY, Eliza Jane WARING, Francis Williams, H. D. JP Bk 3 Pg 2
1833 Jan. 30 CLARY, Hiram BAKER, Eliz Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1824 May 11 CLARY, Isaac BARNET, Eliza Williams, Henry D. JP Bk 1
1825 Oct. 25 CLARY, Nancy DOUGLASS, John Smith, Alex. JP Bk 1
1829 Sep. 6 CLARY, Phebe, Mrs. HAMILTON, Francis L.
1824 May 13 CLARY, Vachel DEANE, Phebe Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1834 Aug. 18 CLAY, William GREEN, Sarah Harlan, Vol. JP - Eld. Bk 1
1834 Feb. 6 CLAY, William GREEVE, Sarah Harlan, Vol. JP - Eld. (no info)
1839 Sep. 18 CLEAR, Daniel STONE, Jane Bronagen, Elias JP Bk 1
1835 Sep. 10 CLEAR, Elizabeth DAVIS, Wesley W. Bromagen, Elias JP Bk 1
1834 Nov. 30 CLEAR, Hannah WILLIAMS, John Willey, William JP Bk 1
1830 Apr. 29 CLEAR, Philip CLAP, Milly Rush, Moses JP Bk 1
1839 May 26 CLEMENS, Laten WRIGHT, Mary Bronagen, Elias JP Bk 1
1826 Apr. 20 CLEMENS, Lucy CARPENTER, Benjamin McNeil, John JP Bk 1
1835 Feb. 12 CLEMINS, John BURDEN, Mahala Chenoweth, John JP Bk 1
1830 Mar. 30 CLEMMANS, Mary SMITH, Alfred Rush, Moses JP Bk 1
1836 Feb. 25 CLEMMONS, Nancy SHAEFFER, Mathew Chenoweth, John JP Bk 1
1836 Aug. 31 CLEVELAND, Morgan H. BRANDON, Lucinda English, Samuel JP Bk 1
1833 Dec. 28 CLOOSE, Leureca THOMPSON, Charles Devor, James JP Bk 1
1840 Mar. 12 CLUSTER, Jacob DAZ, Rosanah Mott, Abraham JP Bk 1
1828 Jun. 25 COATES, Elizabeth JACKSON, John McIntire, John JP Bk 1
1824 Apr. 15 COATS, Abigal MOTE, Abraham McIntire, John JP Bk 1
1834 Aug. 7 COBLE, Elizabeth GREEN, Andrew Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1830 Aug. 26 COBLE, Mary POTTER, John Rush, Moses JP Bk 1
1833 Aug. 1 COBLES, Samuel GROVR, Susannah Ross, Henry PG Bk 1
1840 Sep. 13 COLE, Asa FISHER, Rachael Martin, Hugh JP Bk 3 Pg 10
1836 Oct. 10 COLE, Elizabeth ELSTON, George Hiller, John P. JP Bk 1
1821 Nov. 15 COLE, James RUPEL, Sally Wintermote, John BP Bk 1
1834 Dec. 27 COLE, Jane WINTERMOTE, Leonard Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1821 Jun. 12 COLE, Sarah WILLIAMS, Henry D. Wintermote, John BP Bk 1 Pg 11
1835 Nov. 26 COLE, William CHENOWETH, Mary Williams, H.D. JP Bk 1
1826 Aug. 24 COLEMAN, Henry THOMPSON, Betsy Purviance, Levi MG Bk 1
1837 Jun. 18 COLEMAN, Jacob STARR, Sarah Clapp, George PG Bk 1
1840 Oct. 1 COLLET, Jonathan BOICE, Frances M. Ogden, Isaac A. MG Bk 1
1835 Nov. 12 COLLINS, Barnabus MILLER, Ann Jaqua, Judson JP Bk 1
m/b 1831? Aug. 30 COLLINS, Elizabeth HOLLAN, Philip
1836 Feb. 7 COLVILL, James MILLS, Nolly Ashly, Elisha Elder Christian Ch Bk 1
1835 Jun 25 COLVILL, Mary BANKER, Jacob Owen, John K. JP Bk 1
1840 Feb. 6 COLVILL, Samuel BRANDENBARY, Roda Millett, John JP Bk 3 Pg 6
1833 Dec. 26 COLVILL, Sarah PATTEN, John Ashly, Elisha Elder - Christian Ch Bk 1
1836 Mar. 10 COMAMON, Elizabeth DAY, William Adams, George Bk 1
1824 May 6 COMPTON, John LOVEALL, Margaret Brodrick, Solomon JP Bk 1
1827 COMPTON, Matilda TRAMMELL, John W. Eakins, Benjamin JP Bk 1
1839 Jun. 11 CONAWAY, Loyd N. NOLARICH, Sarah Young, Daniel JP Bk 1
1832 Mar. 21 CONDON, Hannah PENNY, Dennis Jones, Asa JP Bk 1
1819 ___ 5 CONGAPOT, Lewis CATAWPAR(aline Petchaca) Indians Briggs, David JP Bk 1 Pg 4
1838 Dec. 11 CONNER, Harison FALER, Sarah Bass, Nathaniel MG Bk 1
1832 Nov. 12 CONWAY, Gideon EDWARDS, Malinda Beers, John JP Bk 1
1825 Jun. 2 COOK, Farancis TILLSON, Lucy Fields Foster, John M. JP Bk 1
1837 Jan. 15 COOK, Lucy CAMPBELL, Joseph W. Harlen, Valentine Elder, M.E. Church Bk 1
1828 Oct. 2 COOKE, Mary, Mrs. FOSTER, Benjamin S. Bunch, Nazareth JP Bk 1
1828 Aug. 15 COOLE, Rebecca M. HAWORTH, David
1827 Jan. 7 COOLEY, Susannah HARTLE, Jacob
1837 Sep. 14 COPASS, Mary SMITH, John Adams, George Bk 1
1839 Apr. 4 COPISTICK, Elizabeth MONGAR, Josiah Williamson, Elijah Bk 1
1826 Aug. 24 COPPACK, Samuel SUMNER, Mary Williams, H. D. Bk 1
1840 Jun. 21 COPPASS, Alfred HOLAWAY, Juliann Adams, George Bk 1
1829 Dec. 31 COPPASS, Sarah ROBISON, Paris Holaway, John JP Bk 1
1822 Dec. 19 COPPESS, Devalt ARNETT, Polly Hartle, Jacob JP Bk 1
1825 Feb. 3 COPPESS, Mary FRAMPTON, Hugh Williams, Henry D. JP Bk 1
1827 Aug. 30 COPPESS, Peter HARTLE, Polly Wintermote, John MG Baptist Ch Bk 1
1823 Dec. 11 COPPESS, Peter OLIVER, Catharine Murray, James O.L.P. Bk 1
1821 Apr. 8 COPPESS, Phebe HORNEY, Anderson
1827 Feb. 22 COPPISS, John McFARLAND, Susannah Wintermote, John MG Baptist Ch (no info)
1826 Jun. 8 COPPOSS, Elizabeth BREWER, John Williams, H. D. JP (no info)
1834 Aug. 26 CORNER, Hannah HARRY, Andrew
1831 Aug. 5 COSSAIRT, James PHILIPS, Mary Jane Fry, Andrew JP Bk 1
1824 Apr. 22 COTES, Esley McGREGOR, John Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1837 Dec. 20 COTNER, Andrew FORD, Mary Ashley, Elisha Bk 1
1833 Dec. 3 COTNER, Katharine LEMMON, Isaac Ashley, Elisha PG Bk 1
1819 May 23 COX, Abraham WAGNER, Hannah Rupel, Martin JP Bk 1 Pg 4
1825 Aug. 4 COX, Elizabeth WESTFALL, Ebenezer Ashly, Harry E.C.C. Bk 1
1840 Mar. 11 COX, George KITCHEN, Julian Byers, Isaac JP Bk 3 Pg 2
1839 Feb. 6 COX, George WINTERS, Pruda Jane Williamson, Elijah MG Bk 1
1840 Apr. 23 COX, Hanah DIXON, Robert L. Devor, James JP Bk 3 Pg 12
1827 Apr. 5 COX, Henry LONG, Anne Murphy, Benjamin JP Bk 1
1832 Jul. 30 COX, Israel LIVENGOOD, Eve Murphy, Benjamin JP Bk 1
1839 Nov. 19 COX, Jessa BYERS, Cathron Arnold, George JP Bk 1
1835 Oct. 18 COX, John MILLER, Frances Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1838 Nov. 24 COX, Mary BROWN, John Williamson, Elijah MG Bk 1
1819 Dec. 2 COX, Mary WAGGONER, Daniel McNele, John JP Bk Pg 5
1834 Feb. 19 COX, Nancy ANDERSON, William Watson, Robert JP Bk 1
1840 Apr. 2 COZAT, Nancy BLISS, James Byers, Isaac JP Bk 1
1820 Jan. 15 CRAGE, Jamima SCOTT, William Beers, John JP Bk 1 Pg 6
1832 Jul. 24 CRAIG, Alexander SHANNON, Mary Jane Bryson, James JP Bk 1
1834 Aug. 3 CRAIG, David SHANNON, Ruhanna Adams, George PG Bk 1
1833 Dec. 13 CRAIG, James W. WHITE, Jane Ann Holaway, John JP Bk 1
1836 Aug. 11 CRAIG, Seymore DURT, Elizabeth Wintermote, John MG Baptist Ch Bk 1
1818 Aug. 11 CRAIG, Seymour ATCHISON, Sarah Briggs, David JP Bk 1 Pg 2
1836 Sep. 4 CRAWFORD, Elonisa WILLS, Hezekiah Halaway, John JP Bk 1
1827 Mar. 1 CRAWN, Daniel SMITH, Elizabeth Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1830 Jan. 30 CREVISON, Susan DIXON, Joseph Murphy, Benjamin JP Bk 1
1839 Apr. 25 CREVISTON, Elizabeth WICKERSHAM, John A. Truett, E. MG Bk 1
1831 Sep. 1 CRIDER, Katharine CHRISTIAN, John Maurer, Daniel JP Bk 1
1828 Feb. 21 CRIDER, Sophia REDEBAUGH, Michael McIntire, John JP Bk 1
1835 Nov. 28 CRISTER, William A. HAREMAN, Margret Edgar, Arch JP Bk 1
1823 Oct. 14 CRONER, Emeline HENKLE, Joseph
1839 Aug. 22 CROUSE, John TRUMP, Elizabeth Baker, Even JP Bk 1
1817 Jul. 10 CROVISTON, Susannah ROUTSON, Nathaniel Briggs, David JP Bk 1 Pg 1
1836 Oct. 1 CRUM, Katharine POTER, Daniel Williamson, Elijah Bk 1
1837 Jan. 26 CRUMERINE, Barbra EMERICK, John Flory, Emanuel (no title) Bk 1
1839 Sep. 3 CRUMERINE, Elizabeth McINTOSH, John J. Bromagen, Elias JP Bk 1
1840 Jul 5 CRUMRINE, Elizabeth AUKERMAN, Solomon Williamson, Elijah Bk 1
1831 Oct. 13 CRUMRINE, George POTTER, Rachal Fisher, Samuel JP Bk 1
1836 Apr. 7 CRUMRINE, Jacob KUNKLE, Susannah Brumagen, Elias JP Bk 1
1826 Dec. 31 CRUMRINE, Moses BUTTERBAUGH, Mary Howell, Joshua JP Bk 1
1824 Feb. 7 CRUMRINE, Sally HARTER, Daniel
1839 Aug. 18 CRUMRINE, Sally MARCUS, George Flory, Emanuel Bk 2 Pg 3
1833 Dec. 2 CRUMRINE, Samuel POTTER, Eliza Williamson, Elijah (no title) Bk 1
1838 Dec. 30 CUE, James PUTTERBAUGH, Fanny Fleck, Peter JP (no info)
1825 Jun. 9 CUE, Jane GEER, Asa Foster, John M. JP Bk 1
1821 Jul. 26 CUE, Robert BONNEL, Jane Hays, William JP Bk 1 Pg 12
1824 Jan. 3 CULBERTIN, John HEATH, Elizabeth Dungan, Isiah JP Bk 1
1831 Feb. 9; 2nd date 1831 Feb. 11 CULBERTSON, Hugh BAMFIELD, Polly Williams, Henry D. JP Bk 1
1826 Dec. 7 CULBERTSON, Jane WESTFALL, George Jay, Isaac JP Bk 1
1827 Nov. 8 CULBERTSON, Martha MILLER, Josiah Williams, Henry D. JP Bk 1
1823 Dec. 18 CULBERTSON, Samuel C. WESTFALL, Rebekah Williams, Henry D. JP Bk 1
1832 Jan. 23 CULBERTSON, Sarah HALL, James
1835 Sep. 10 CUMMIN, Nancy PRAYER?, Benjamin Ogden, A. V.D.M. Bk 1
1837 Jun. 25 CUNNINGHAM, Levi JONES, Leri(Levi) Adams, George (no title) Bk 1
1837 Jan. 26 CUNNINGHAM, Sarah DUGAN, Ross Adams, George Bk 1
1837 Nov. 23 CURTIS Ana FOLKERETH, Jesse Arnold, George JP Bk 1
1831 Sep. 8 CURTIS, Elizabeth ROLL, Lorenzo D. Williams, Henry D. JP Bk 1
1827 Oct. 25 CURTNER, Barbara BEAM, Adam Winternote, John MG Bk 1
1826 Dec. 5 CURTNER, Elizabeth HARTELL, Jacob
1837 Jun. 15 CUTTER, Jane GROVER, John Blake, John G. JP Bk 1

.

CLICK HERE to Return to
DARKE COUNTY, OHIO
INDEX PAGE
CLICK HERE to Return to
OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS
INDEX PAGE
FREE GENEALOGY RESEARCH is My MISSION
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
This Webpage has been created by Sharon Wick exclusively for Genealogy Express  2008
Submitters retain all copyrights