OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS


A Part of Genealogy Express
 

Welcome to
Darke County, Ohio
History & Genealogy

Marriage Records
1817 - 1840

A - B - C - D - E&F - G - H - I&J - K - L - M - N&O - P&Q - R - S - T - U&V - W - XYZ

1837 Aug. 9 (no surname), Ann Eliza EMSLEY, John C. Watson, Robert JP Bk 1
1839 Nov. 24 (no surname), Margne, Miss HANNA, Samuel G.
1835 Jan. 1 ACTKINSON, Polly BRINEY, Daniel Ashley, Elisha Elder, Christian Ch Bk 1
1834 Jan. 2 ADAMS, Caleb HAYS, Jane Adams, George JP of Preble Co. Bk 1
1828 Feb. 21 ADAMS, Cynthia Ann TULLIS, John Kyle, Samuel Elder, Christian Ch Bk 1
1818 Jan. 29 ADAMS, Eli PURVIANCE, Eliza Purviance, David Elder Bk 1 pg. 2
1840 Jun. 18 ADAMS, Eliza S. PURVIANCE, Levi Williamson, Elijah MG Bk 1
1832 Oct. 10 ADAMS, Martha HARPER, Robert
1838 Apr. 5 ADDINGTON, John F. WALKER, Sophia Millett, John JP Bk 1
1835 Aug. 27 ADDINGTON, Mary Ann GRAYHAM, William Jones, Asa JP Bk 1
1828 Dec. 28 ADDINGTON, William WHITE, Mary McNiel, John JP Bk 1
1830 Oct. 8 ADKINS, George MACLUER, Nancy Watson, Robert JP Bk 1
1832 Oct. 3 ADKINS, James RAMSEY, Elizabeth Watson, Robert JP Bk 1
1840 Feb. 11 ADKINS, Mariah M. HART, Claudius
1840 Jan. 7 AIRESMAN, Mary DUNKET, Christopher Maurer, Daniel JP Bk 1
1840 May 24 ALBRIGHT, James MULLENIX, Lavina Millett, John JP Bk 3 pg. 11
1833 Jan. 14 ALBRIGHT, Jane OWEN, William Ashley, Elisha JP Bk 1
1837 Dec. 19 ALDRIDGE, Amanda M. DICKERSON, Orin Addington, James JP Bk 1
1839 Dec. 25 ALEN, Isaac B. OWENS, Elizabeth Polly, James JP Bk 1
1835 Mar. 26 ALEXANDER, Henry SMITH, Matilda Ann Chenoweth, John JP Bk 1
1834 Aug. 14 ALEXANDER, Thornton SHAIFFER, Polly Chenoweth, John JP Bk 1
1839 Jan. 9 ALEXANDER, Wm. Joseph WATSON, Susan Randolph, Joseph JP Bk 1
1837 Mar. 17 ALLBRIGHT, John O. GURLAND, Nancy F. Owen, John K. JP Bk 1
1840 Oct 1 ALLBRIGHT, William K. HAWK, Maryan Thomas, Joel JP Bk 1
1838 Nov. 25 ALLEN, Benjamin BUFFORD, Sarah Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1834 Oct. 24 ALLFORD, John L. BRAWLEY, Eliza Mitchell, Samuel Elder, Christian Ch Bk 1
1839 Oct. 8 AME, Sarah LONGNEAKER, Peter Baker, Evin JP Bk 1
1831 Mar. 14 AMOS, Charles HUTMAN, Leah Miller, Jacob JP Bk 1
1839 Apr. 12 ANDERSON, Eliza MARTIN, Ross Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1836 Feb. 3 ANDERSON, John MAUCAIN, Anna Jones, Asa JP Bk 1
1826 Mar. 9 ANDERSON, Joseph HARLAN, Anna Eakins, Benjamin JP Bk 1
1829 Sep. 30 ANDERSON, Nathan GRAY, Betsy Harlan, Volentine MG Bk 1
1834 Feb. 19 ANDERSON, William COX, Nancy Watson, Robert JP Bk 1
1839 Jul. 7 ANGEL, Rebecha STUDABAKER, John Truitt, E. MG Bk 1
1825 Oct. 24 ANNIS, Ann BURNS, Barnabas Smith, Alexander JP Bk 1
1820 Mar. 23 ANNIS, Jesse THOMSON, Ann Beers, John JP Bk 1 Pg 7
1821 Aug. 14 ANTONIDUS, John LILLY, Rebecka Dungan, Isiah JP Bk 1 Pg 13
1824 Aug. 24 ARMSTRONG, John ELSTON, Jane Murphy, Benjamin JP Bk 1
1821 Feb. 13 ARMSTRONG, John VAIL, Betsy Elizabeth Winternote, John JP Bk 1 Pg 9
1824 Jan. 1 ARMSTRONG, Polly BARNINGTON, Richard Dungan, Isiah JP Bk 1
1838 Sep. 15 ARNET, Jacob TITMORE, Mary Addington, James JP Bk 1
1822 Dec. 19 ARNETT, Polly COPPESS, Devalt Hartle, Jacob JP Bk 1
1838 Jun. 14 ARNOLD, Amelia FLOYD, Michael Ashley, Elisha Elder Bk 1
1832 Apr. 4 ARNOLD, Delila HARPER, William Sanford
1832 Nov. 11 ARNOLD, Elias ASHLY, Mary Ann Ashly, Elisha Bk 1
1840 Nov. 10 ARNOLD, George WITTY, Ann M. Williams, Ed. MG Bk 1
1832 Nov. 1 ARNOLD, Henry SCRIBNER, Sarah Jane Beers, John JP Bk 1
1839 May 2 ARNOLD, Louden WOOD, Nancy Truett, E. MG Bk 1
1818 Sep. 17 ARNOLD, Lydia TOWNSEND, James Briggs, David JP Bk 1 Pg 3
1839 Apr. 22 ARNOLD, Noah STINGLEY, Amelia Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1831 Mar. 31 ARNOLD, Rachel FLEMING, Aaron Williams, H. D. JP (no info)
1828 Apr. 27 ARNOLD, William FLEMING, Anna Williams, Henry D. JP Bk 1
1828 Sep. 18 ARNOLD, William FULKERTH, Margaret Williams, Henry D. JP Bk 1
1838 Dec. 6 ARTER, Winney FALKNER (no given name) Judd, W. B. JP Bk 1
1838 Dec. 6 ARTER, Winney FALKNER, (no given name) Judd, W. B. JP Bk 1
1822 Mar. 10 ARTHUR, John BAIRD, Sally Day, John MG Bk 1
1839 Dec. 12 ASHLEY, Elizabeth BYERS, Elisia Ashley, Elisha E.C.C. Bk 1
1837 Jun. 18 ASHLEY, Juliann KEARNS, Thomas Purviance, David JP Bk 1
1833 Nov. 30 ASHLEY, Mariah REED, John Eakins, Benjamin JP
1827 Mar. 3 ASHLY, David WILLMOT, Lydia Eakins, Ben JP Bk 1
1833 Jul. 24 ASHLY, Deeney WELLS, Leuie Ashly, Elisha PG Bk 1
1833 Jul. 24 ASHLY, Deeney WELLS, Leuie Ashly, Elilsha PG Bk 1
1835 May 1 ASHLY, Jacob L. MARTIN, Mary Ann Adams, George  Bk 1
1832 Nov. 11 ASHLY, Mary Ann ARNOLD, Elias Ashly, Elisha Bk 1
1831 Oct. 15 ASHLY, Phebe THATCHER, David Ashly, Elisha JP Bk 1
1834 Nov. 20 ASHLY, Polly BOUGHMAN, John Ashly, Elisha Elder Christian Ch Bk 1
1824 Jul. 27 ASHLY, Rheumilla HOWE, Joel
1832 May 4 ASHLY, Saly SHARP, Allan Ashly, Elisha JP Bk 1
1823 May 6 ASHY, Thompson JONES, Priscilla Brodrick, Solomon JP Bk 1
1835 Oct. 5 ATCHESON, Martha WHITMAN, Canda Craig, Seymor PG Bk 1
1826 Aug. 10 ATCHISON, Elizabeth WOODS, Benjamin Hathaway, Thomas JP Bk 1
1831 Apr. 21 ATCHISON, Joana BRANDON, Squire M. Reed, Allen JP Bk 1
1818 Aug. 11 ATCHISON, Sarah CRAIG, Seymour Briggs, David JP Bk 1 Pg 2
1835 May 23 ATEN, Eliza McCOWEN, John Brunagen, Elias JP Bk 1
1840 Jul 5 AUKERMAN, Solomon CRUMRINE, Elizabeth Williamson, Elijah Bk 1
1834 Apr. 20 AUKERMAN, Zacariah GUYER, Penelope Eakins, Benjamin JP Bk 1
1840 Dec. 29 AULT, Jacob W. WALLACE, Rachel Adams, Samuel R. MG Bk 3 Pg 8

.

CLICK HERE to Return to
DARKE COUNTY, OHIO
INDEX PAGE
CLICK HERE to Return to
OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS
INDEX PAGE
FREE GENEALOGY RESEARCH is My MISSION
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
This Webpage has been created by Sharon Wick exclusively for Genealogy Express  2008
Submitters retain all copyrights