OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS


 

Darke County, Ohio
Marriage Records
1817 - 1840

A - B - C - D - E&F - G - H - I&J - K - L - M - N&O - P&Q - R - S - T - U&V - W - XYZ

1821 Mar. 27 EAKER, Mary FISHER, Samuel LAWRENCE, Benj. MP Bk 1 Pg 10
1821 Aug. 23 EAKER, William WELCH, Pamela Rupel, Martin JP Bk 1 Pg 13
1840 Jan. 16 EAKINS, Anna WOOD, Alexander Morris, John JP Bk 2 Pg 4
1831 Mar. 10 EAKINS, Catharine MORRIS, John Fry, Andrew JP Bk 1
1825 Apr. 10 EAKINS, Elizabeth WEAVER, Peter Howell, Joshua JP Bk 1
1839 Dec. 27 EAKINS, Sarah HARTER, John M.
1825 Oct. 27 EARHART, Betsy HUNTER, William T.
1825 Dec. 8 EARHART, Martin D. STUDEBAKER, Mary Smith, Alexander JP Bk 1 
1835 Jun. 18 EARHART, Nancy McGLOUGHLIN, John Wintermote, John Bk 1
1825 Jan. 18 EARHART, Polly SCRIBNER, Abraham Williams, Henry D. JP Bk 1
1825 Dec. 12 EARHART, Samuel SCRIBNER, Betsy Smith, Alex. JP Bk 1
1840 Jan. 12 EBBEMAN, Jane GLUNT, Peter Young, Daniel JP Bk 1
1836 Nov. 25 ECHLEBERGER, Eliza HARSHBURGER, James
1825 Sep. 1 EDDINGTON, Charles ROBISON, Jane Cotner, Eli JP Bk 1
1833 Nov. 12 EDGAR, Edward PUTMAN, Jane G. Ogden, Isaac Bk 1
1837 Sep. 16 EDGER, Margaret WRIGHT, Amos Harter, Samuel JP Bk 1
1833 Feb. 21 EDGER, Martha WILT, Daniel Jaqua, Judson JP Bk 1
__ m/b 1832/33?, Jan. 17 EDGER, Sarah MURRY, Robert Jaqua, Judson JP Bk 1
1839 Apr. 25 EDINGTON, Jane EDINGTON, Samuel Fleck, Peter JP Bk 1
1834 Feb. 13 EDINGTON, John REGLE, Elizabeth Watson, Robert JP Bk 1
1837 Sep. 14 EDINGTON, Lidema HILLINGER, Joseph
1825 Oct. 20 EDINGTON, Philip NOGGLE, Cathrine Cotner, Eli JP Bk 1
1836 May 26 EDINGTON, Ruhama DRINKWATER, Henry Ashly, Elisha Elder Christian Ch Bk 1
1839 Apr. 25 EDINGTON, Samuel EDINGTON, Jane Fleck, Peter JP Bk 1
1835 Apr. 9 EDSALL, James LEALY, Katharine Watson, Robert JP Bk 1
1837 Jul. 4 EDSALL, Lucy WINEBRINNER, Henry Watson, Robert JP Bk 1
1829 Nov. 20 EDWARDS, Charles SMITH, Nancy Howell, Thomas JP Bk 1
1820 Mar. 20 EDWARDS, Daniel MORE, Ann Brodrick, Solomon JP Bk 1 Pg 5
1827 Aug. 9 EDWARDS, Joshua WESTFALL, Mary Jay, Isaac, JP JP Bk 1
1832 Nov. 12 EDWARDS, Malinda CONWAY, Gideon Beers, John JP Bk 1
1825 Mar. 31 EDWARDS, Margaret SIMPSON, Joshua J. Foster, John M. JP Bk 1
1856 Oct. 3 EDWARDS, Mary ELSROTH, Jacob Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1831 Dec. 11 EDWARDS, Rebecha HORTNER, David
1823 Jul. 3 EDWARS, Mary TOWNSEND, William Smith, Alexander JP Bk 1
1839 Oct. 13 EICHELBARGER, Katherine RODIBAUGH, Joseph Millett, John JP Bk 3 Pg 11
1824 Dec. 9 ELLILMAN, Enos WARD, Margaret Hathaway, Thomas JP Bk 1
1837 Apr. 4 ELLIOT, Jemima HOLLAPETER, Matthias
1839 Apr. 14 ELLIOTT, Mary JACKSON, William N. Bromagen, Elias JP Bk 1
1820 Mar. 2 ELLIS, Mariby BORDERS, John Foster, John M. E.C.C. Bk 1 Pg 5
1829 Jul. 2 ELLIS, Sally PAINTER, Daniel Howele, Thomas JP Bk 1
1830 Jun. 15 ELLOT, Suson GODREY, Elias Willey, William JP Bk 1
1856 Oct. 3 ELSROTH, Jacob EDWARDS, Mary Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1826 Dec. 14 ELSTON, Elizabeth MILLER, Abraham Murphy, Benjamin JP Bk 1
1836 Oct. 10 ELSTON, George COLE, Elizabeth Hiller, John P. JP Bk 1
1830 ___ 18 ELSTON, Hannah PARENT, William Willey, William JP Bk 1
1829 Nov. 12 ELSTON, James LINTON, Lydia Murphy, Benjamin JP Bk 1
1824 Aug. 24 ELSTON, Jane ARMSTRONG, John Murphy, Benjamin JP Bk 1
1834 Jul. 8 ELSTON, Josiah D. HOOFNAGALE, Mary Sumption, Charles JP Bk 1
1825 Jun. 16 ELSTON, Josiah D. SNELL, Betsy Murphy, Benjamin JP Bk 1
1838 Sep. 2 ELSTON, Katharine BRADY, John E. Williamson, Elijah Bk 1
1828 Nov. 6 ELSTON, Peter THOMAS, Mary Magdalene Sumption, Charles JP Bk 1
1821 Jun. 14 ELSTON, Peter WINTERMOTE, Fanny Wintermote, Jno, Rev. BP Bk 1 P. 12
1839 Mar. 18 ELSTON, Samuel KERNS, Christena Hollaway, John JP Bk 1
1840 Jan. 9 EMANS, Caraline BURD, Reuben Mott, Abraham JP Bk 3 Pg 6
1819 Jan. 5 EMBRCE, Sarah MARSH, David Beers, John JP Bk 1
1833 Jul. 21 EMERICK, Jacob POTTER, Phebe Devor, James JP Bk 1
1837 Jan. 26 EMERICK, John CRUMERINE, Barbra Flory, Emanuel (no title) Bk 1
1832 Aug. 23 EMERSON, Anna HUNT, Eli
1835 Sep. 23 EMERSON, Elizabeth STEPLETON, Thomas Harlen, Val. Elder Bk 1
1838 Aug. 9 EMERSON, George W. JANES, Merideth Harland, Nathan JP Bk __ Pg 9
1826 Nov. 2 EMMERSON, Henry BUCKINGHAM, Catharine Jacqua, Judson JP Bk 1
1839 Apr. 7 EMRICK, Elize BRUBAKER, Otez Flory, Emanuel Bk 1
1836 Sep. 15 EMRICK, Lydia SPACHT, Samuel Brumagen, Elias JP Bk 1
1837 Aug. 9 EMSLEY, John C. (no surname), Ann Eliza Watson, Robert JP Bk 1
1825 Jun. 8 ENGLISH, Margaret ROBISON, William Coe, James MG Bk 1
1831 Oct. 14 ENGLISH, Samuel GRIER, Ruth Wintermote, John JP Bk 1
1838 Nov. 22 ENGLISH, William I. PITSENBERGER, Frances Linoi Foster, James C. (no title) Bk 1
1857 Dec. 7 ESENHOUR, Levi RARRICK, Susannah Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1840 Jun. 18 EURY, Elizabeth DAVIS, Joseph Craig, Seymor MG Bk 1
1837 Dec. 26 EVANS, Henry G. LANDSTAFF, Lovina Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1834 Jul. 27 FALER, Elizabeth WERTZ, John Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1838 Dec. 11 FALER, Sarah CONNER, Harison Bass, Nathaniel MG Bk 1
1838 Dec. 6 FALKNER (no given name) ARTER, Winney Judd, W. B. JP Bk 1
1838 Dec. 6 FALKNER, (no given name) ARTER, Winney Judd, W. B. JP Bk 1
1831 Nov. 25 FARAR, Josiah D. MORRIS, Eliza, Mrs. Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1838 Sep. 8 FARECHILD, Rachel MATCHET, Thomas Williams, H. D. JP Bk 1
1834 Jan. 6 FARMER, Solomon MILLER, Elizabeth Hollaway, John JP Bk 1
1835 Jul. 18 FARR, Henry BARNS, Elizabeth Beers, John JP Bk 1
1840 Sep. 9 FAXAN, Cyrus OKEY, Lousend Woods, Moses JP Bk 3 Pg 12
1852 Feb. 9 FEES, Phillip CARLOCK, Polly Reed, Allan JP Bk 1
1818 Aug. 21 FELSO, Samuel HELPENSTINE, Catharine Foster, John M. E.C.C. Bk 1 Pg 3
1833 Jul. 28 FENNY, John BYERS, Rebecca Ashly, Elisha JP
CLICK HERE to Return to
DARKE COUNTY, OHIO
CLICK HERE to Return to
OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS
This Webpage has been created by Sharon Wick exclusively for Ohio Genealogy Express  2008
Submitters retain all copyrights