Welcome to

OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS

A Part of Genealogy Express

CALENDAR OF UPDATES, BY THE DAY,
FOR
OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS
& GENEALOGY EXPRESS

CLICK ON THE MONTH OF CHOICE

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
CLICK HERE FOR 2010 UPDATES; CLICK HERE FOR 2011 UPDATES;  CLICK HERE FOR 2012 UPDATES; CLICK HERE FOR 2013 UPDATES; CLICK HERE FOR 2014 UPDATES; CLICK HERE FOR 2015 UPDATES; CLICK HERE FOR 2016 UPDATES; CLICK HERE FOR 2017 UPDATES; CLICK HERE FOR 2018 UPDATES; CLICK HERE FOR 2019 UPDATES
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
JANUARY 2019
   

1
HAPPY NEW YEAR


DARKE CO., OH *
Biography Requests Transcribed from
History of Darke County, Ohio - Illustrated - Publ. Chicago: W. H. Beers & Co. 1880.
- German Twp. -
67. Cloyd, Gorden
68. Harper, Robert L.
69. Hill, H. L.
70. Lowdenslager, G. T.
71. Miller, George
72. Miller, George W.
73. Robeson, William
74. Ross, Isaac M.
75. Rynearson, Sylvester
76. Swadner, Daniel
77. Miller, Abraham

REWORKED 1880 BIOGRAPHICAL INDEX OF NAMES


 

2
DARKE CO., OH *
Biography Requests Transcribed from
History of Darke County, Ohio - Illustrated - Publ. Chicago: W. H. Beers & Co. 1880.

- Brown Twp. -
78. Hunter, D. F.
79. Mendenhall, Wm. B.
80. Miller, Isaac E.
81. Roush, J. H.
82. Royer, John S.
83. Morrison, Silas
- German Twp. -
84. Kester, George
- Greenville Twp. -
85. Martin, Robert
86. Martin, John Holmes
87. Martin, Samuel
88. Martin, L. R.
89. Martin, John Hershey
90. Martin, William
91. Miller, A. T.
92. Requarth, Fred C.
93. Rush, Clinton
94. Sebring, Ira
95. Sebring, John
96. Smith, Andrew J.
97. Smith, O. H.
98. Snyder, Geo. W.
99. Ollmetzer, Louis
100. Requarth, Fred C.
101. Rush, Isaac
 - Harrison Twp. -
102. Rush, Clinton
103. Hill, Harvey
 - Jackson Twp. -
104. Parent, William
105.Young, Solomon
 
3
DARKE CO., OH *
Biography Requests Transcribed from
History of Darke County, Ohio - Illustrated - Publ. Chicago: W. H. Beers & Co. 1880.
- Brown Twp. -

106. White, Thomas B.
- Butler Twp. -  
107. Holsapple, Frederick K.
- Harrison Twp. -
108. Hill, Milton
109. Hill, Harvey
110. Hill, Obadiah
111. Walker, Jacob
112. White, Jane, Mrs.
- Jackson Twp. -
113. Archard, Wm.
- Greenville Twp. -
114. Lynch, Elijah
- Monroe Twp. -
115. Gilbert, Slias
116. Miller, Frederick
117. Miller, George D.
118. Niswonger, David W.
119. Niswonger, John
120. Smith, Adam
121. Smith, Adam N.
122.
Stauffer, Elias F.
- Neave Twp. -

123. Heffner, David
124. Miller, George D.
125. Miller, William
126. Nyswonger, John
- Richland Twp. -
127. Davison, Rebecca C.
128. Kester, Henry C.
129. Morrison, Robert A.
130. Shafer, George H.
 - Twin Twp. -
131. Bristley, Henry C.
132. Burke, Isaac
133. Nealeigh, William
- Van Buren Twp. -
134. Miller, Joseph Gordon
135. Pearson, Allen
 - Wayne Twp. -
136. Dabe, Prosper
137. Hole, David
4
PIKE CO., OH *
Working on History Publ. 1883

 
5
Worked on Conneaut History in Ohio.
6
Worked on other websites
7
PIKE CO., OH
Working on History Publ. 1883

 
8
PIKE CO., OH
Working on listings for Military Dead in Cemeteries in Pike Co., OH
 
9
sorry about no updates.
I had a request to update some of my old websites that I have been putting off for several years.
10
Still updating old websites
11
Still updating old websites
12
Still Updating old websites
 
13
Finished updating old websites
Will be starting back to work on this website. :-)
Thanks for being patient

 

14
JACKSON CO., OH *
Transcribed biographies from History of Lower Scioto Valley, publ. 1884 as follows:

1. Brady, Albert Smith
2. Brady, Emily, Mrs.
3. Brady, Thomas Jefferson
4. Brown, Allison
5. Brown, George Washington
6. Bunn, Harmon
7, Bunn, Henry Clay
8. Bunn, Peter
9. Butcher, William Henry
10. Crabtree, Enoch
11. Dickason, Elwood B.
12. Edward, Abraham D.
13. Evans, Baldwin Brazee
14. Evans, Evan
15. Foster, William R.
16. Gilliland, Hugh
17. Graham, Jahiel
18. Griffith, Thomas L.
1
9. Handley, William Henry
20. Hays, Thomas
21. Johnson, Samuel Harrison
22. Hoskins, Deming
23. Kennison, Lorenzo Wilson
24. Lake, George Washington
25. Mayhew, James
26. Johnson, Van Buren
27. Heath, Edward
28. Henson, Andrew
29. Heath, John R.
30. Johnson, John
31. McClung, Samuel Watt
32. Mitchell, John D.
33. Peterson, Joseph
34. Poor, John
35. Scott, Ambrose
36. Washam, William T.
37. Whetsel, Daniel Henry
38. Wykle, William Madison
15
JACKSON CO., OH *
Transcribed biographies from History of Lower Scioto Valley, publ. 1884 as follows:
39. Davis, Evan T.
40. Davis, Joel
41. Davis, John J.
42. Davis, Thomas E.
43. Davis, Thomas P.
44. Davis, Thomas G.
45. Davis, Stephen J.
46. Edwards, David
47. Hughes, Evan E.
48. Hughes, Thomas J.
49. Jones, Eben
50  Jones, Evan N.
51. Jones, John Davies
52. Jones, John J.
53. Jones, William J., M.D.
54. Nelson, Allison James
55. Smith, Anthony
54. Buckley, John
16
JACKSON CO., OH *
Transcribed biographies from History of Lower Scioto Valley, publ. 1884 as follows:
55. Spriggs, Joseph J., Rev.
56. Spriggs, Vinton
57. Springer, P.
58. Stephenson, Samuel
59. Williams, David D.
60. Williams, Daniel W.
61. Williams, T. J.
62. Williams, W. H.
63. Austin, A. A.
64. Bingham, E. B.
65. Bingham, L. H.

TOTALLY Reworked Jackson County pages.  Fixed broken and incorrect links.

 

17
HOCKING CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from History of Hocking Valley, Ohio - Publ. 1883
1. Miller, D. A.
2. Stiers, Joel Beckwith
3. White,  Alexander
4. White, Darius
5. White, Harlow
6. White, John Franklin
7. Work, John Wright
8. Wright, Oliver, W. H.
9. Wright, Robert
10. Carpenter, Abel
~ Green Township ~
11. Wright, William A., Hon.
~ Marion Township ~
12. Carpenter, Jeremiah
~ Washington Township ~
13. Davis, Levi
14. Davis, James William
15. Deishley, George
16. Dollison, George Washington
18
RE WORKING GREENE CO., OH
19
GREENE CO., OH *
Added some marriages from 1803 - 1805
20
REWORKING ALL PAGES IN GREENE CO., OH
21
MARTIN LUTHER KING DAY
GREENE CO., OH *
Updated 1918 History
22
HOCKING CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from History of Hocking Valley, Ohio - Publ. 1883:
~ Falls Twp. ~
11. Doyle, Patrck
12. Friesner, Simeon
13. Friesner, William S.
14. Hart, C. C.
15. Iles, Jeremiah
16. James, Charles W.
17. Kennedy, William P.
18. Kessler, Joseph N.
19. Kessler, Nicholas
20. Kittsmiller, Joel
21. Kreider, Samuel C.
22. Krieg, Michael
23. Lantz, George
24. Lutz, Henry
25. Magoon, Augustus
26. Mansfield, William D.
27. McCarthy, Thomas F.
28. McCarthy, William D.
29. McCray, William W.
30. McLain, Abraham
31. McLain, J. D.
32. McManigal, Robert Dallas
33. Motherwell, Robert
34. Myers, Lloyd
35. Newman, David J.
36. Nixon, Azariah
37. Nutter, John T.
38. Nutter, Thomas Samson

 
23
HOCKING CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from History of Hocking Valley, Ohio - Publ. 1883:
~ Falls Twp. ~

39. Pond, Maynard
40. Price, Aaron Aikin
41. Rempel, Ferdinand F.
42. Reber, Bolovar C.
43. Reber, Mandus B.
44. Rhoads, Francis M.
45. Rhoads, Jacob
46. Risley, Daid Michael
47. Roads, John Byerly
48. Rochester, Joseph W.
48. Rodeheaver, John Jenkins
49. Rose, Charles
50. Schwenke, Charles W.
51. Snyder, Henry Richard
52. Starr, Noah W.
53. Stiers, J. Albert
54. Strentz, John W.
55. Weaver, Jacob
56. Webb, Ralph
57. Webb, Thomas
58. Weitzell, Richard S.
59. Wellman, John
60. Work, Robert R.
~ Good Hope Twp. ~
61. Troxel, Henry
62. Weltner, John
63. Zeller, David
64. Zeller, Jacob
65. Weltner, John
~ Marion Township ~
66. Miller, David
67. Poling, Noah
~ Starr Township ~

68. Simms, Meredith F.
~ Washington Township ~
69. Noble, William
70. Wright, Hiram K.
~ Green Township ~
71. Poston, I. G.
72. Poston, Winfred S.
 
24
HOCKING CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from History of Hocking Valley, Ohio - Publ. 1883:
Finished Chapter XXXII - War History of Hocking County.
 
25
Working on 96th O. V. I. Rosters *
26
Working on 96th O. V. I. Rosters *
27
OHIO MILITARY
*
Working on 96th O. V. I. Rosters

Worked on 70th O. V. I.

Worked on Soldiers of the Revolution buried in Ohio.

28
OHIO MILITARY
Straightening up the List of Revolutionary Soldiers who have resided in Ohio.
 
29
ROSS CO., OH *
Working on
Pioneer Record and Reminiscences of the Early Settlers and Settlement of Ross County, Ohio - Publ. 1871 as follows:
Franklin Township - finished
Colerain Township - finished
Harrison Township - finished

 
30
ROSS CO., OH
*
Biographies transcribed from A Standard History of Ross Co., OH publ. 1917:

1. Drummond, Wesley N.
2. Drummond, Charles M.
3. Drummond, Miley E.
4. Free, Charles O.
5. Free, Charles H.
6. Free, Edward
7. Free, William A.
8. Hatfield, George F.
9. Jones, Arsene J.
10. Jones, Boyton B.
11. Jones, J. Finley
12. Jones, Jesse
13. Jones, Milton P.

Biographies transcribed from The County of Ross: a history of Ross County, Ohio, publ. 1902
14. Riehle, Daniel
15. Beath, William S.
16. Gilmore, William
Edward
17. Goodman, Oliver P.
18. Lockwood, Ephraim
19. Frey, Martin
20. Frick, Gottfried
31
STARK CO., OH
*
Biography Request from Portrait & Biographical Record of Stark Co., OH, publ. 1892:
1. Buchanan, James, Pres.


ROSS CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from The County of Ross: a history of Ross County, Ohio, publ. 1902:
21. Fromm, C. Albert
22. Fry, John R.
23. Fuller, Seth
24. Lowry, John C.
25. Lucas, William Basil
26. Mace, Phelix Burns
27. Mader, Fred C.







 A
.

   
FEBRUARY 2019  - BLACK HISTORY MONTH
I will also keep up on Regular Requests for data so that Everyone is Happy!
          1
HARDIN CO., OH *
Added 1833 Tax List

HARRISON CO., OH *
Added Cemeteries

ROSS CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from The County of Ross: a history of Ross County, Ohio, publ. 1902:
28.  Speakman, David
29. Mains, Russell
30. Marsh, Herbert H., M. D.
31. Marzluff, Paul
32. Maxwell, John W.
33. Maxwell, William A.

2
GROUND HOG'S DAY

LORAIN CO., OH *
Biographies from History of Lorain Co., OH - Publ. 1879 as follows:
1. Welles, Woolsey
2. Munro, R. B.
3. Merriam, E. D.
4. Rockwood, David

Working on La Grange Township.

3
No work today.
Got the 24 hour virus, badly.
4
GENEALOGY EXPRESS *
Worked on
 - Black Phalanx
 - 54th Massachusetts Volunteer Infantry (colored)
5
BLACK HISTORY
6
BLACK HISTORY *
7
BLACK HISTORY *
LOUISA CO., VIRGINIA MARRIAGE RECORDS
Updated
8
BLACK HISTORY *
Working on Stills Records of the Underground Rail Road
 
9
BLACK HISTORY *
Will be working on Louisa Co., Marriage Records.
Black marriages.
10
BLACK HISTORY *
Working on Stills Records of the Underground Rail Road
11
BLACK HISTORY *
Working on Stills Records of the Underground Rail Road
12
LINCOLN'S BIRTHDAY
BLACK HISTORY *
Working on Stills Records of the Underground Rail Road
 
13
BLACK HISTORY *
Working on Stills Records of the Underground Rail Road
14
VALENTINE'S DAY
BLACK HISTORY *
Working on Stills Records of the Underground Rail Road
15
BLACK HISTORY *
Worked on COLORED PATRIOTS of the AMERICAN REVOLUTION, with sketches of several DISTINGUISHED COLORED PERSONS - Publ. 1855
16
BLACK HISTORY *
Worked on
 - 54th Massachusetts Volunteer Infantry (colored) - Publ. 1894 - includes Rosters of soldiers
17
BLACK HISTORY
*
Working on Stills Records of the Underground Rail Road
18
PRESIDENTS' DAY
BLACK HISTORY *
Working on Stills Records of the Underground Rail Road

 
19
BLACK HISTORY
*
Working on Stills Records of the Underground Rail Road
20
BLACK HISTORY
*
Working on Stills Records of the Underground Rail Road
21
BLACK HISTORY
Worked on
 *
 - 54th Massachusetts Volunteer Infantry (colored) - Publ. 1894 -  - Rosters of soldiers
- Appendix
22
BLACK HISTORY
*
Worked on
 - 54th Massachusetts Volunteer Infantry (colored) - Publ. 1894
 - Rosters of soldiers
23
BLACK HISTORY
*
Worked on
 - 54th Massachusetts Volunteer Infantry (colored) - Publ. 1894
 - Rosters of soldiers
24
BLACK HISTORY
*
Working on Stills Records of the Underground Rail
Road
25
BLACK HISTORY
*
Working on Stills Records of the Underground Rail Road
26
BLACK HISTORY *
Working on Stills Records of the Underground Rail Road
27
BLACK HISTORY
*
Working on Stills Records of the Underground Rail Road
28
BLACK HISTORY
*
Worked on
 - 54th Massachusetts Volunteer Infantry (colored) - Publ. 1894
   
MARCH 2019
          1
BLACK HISTORY *
I decided to do one more day of Black History.  There is so much to transcribe and I wish I could do more.  If there is anyone that would like to type some of it, please contact me.
Today I worked on 54th Regiment of Massachusetts
Finished chapters 1, 2, & 3.  Also Appendix which has lots of names,
and there is so much more to do. 
At this point, though, I need to work on my other areas of interest as Ohio, alone, has 80 counties to work on plus I work on other states.
Thank you for your interest and if there is anything, in particular, you want transcribed, please contact me.  ~Sharon Wick ~
2
LORAIN CO., OH *
Biographies from History of Lorain Co., OH - Publ. 1879 as follows:
5. Abbey, Lemuel
6. Morse, George G.
7. Peck, Elisha F.
8. Cooley, Chester A.
9. Heymann, John H.
10. Betts, Alfred H.
11. Bennett, David
12. Bronson, Ransom
13. Eddy, Jesse
14. Blain, Richard
15, Braman, Wm. A.
16. Braman, R. E.
17. Aldrich, William W.
18. Rose, John
19. Sheldon, Elisha
3
LORAIN CO., OH *
REWORKING SOME PAGES for this county
 - and -
Transcribing Biographies from Commemorative Record of the counties of Huron & Lorain Cos., OH - Publ. 1894 as follows:
20. Biggs, J. C.
21. Monroe, James
22. Clark, H. E.
23. Clark, Horace J.
24. Clark, Thompson
25. Case, John Seward
 
4
LORAIN CO., OH *
REWORKING SOME PAGES for this county
 - and -
Transcribing Biographies from Commemorative Record of the counties of Huron & Lorain Cos., OH - Publ. 1894 as follows:
26. Jameson, William
27. Reed, J. L.
28. Reed, J. H.
29. Varney, Wellington
30. Van Wagnen, Henry
31. Van Wagnen, G. H.
32. Vantilburg, J. M.
33. Saye, John
34. Emmons, Lorrin
35. Shaw, S. H.
36. Ely Family
37. Ely, Heman, Jr.
38. Ely, Heman, Rev.
5
LORAIN CO., OH *
REWORKING SOME PAGES for this county
 - and -
Transcribed Biographies from Commemorative Record of the counties of Huron & Lorain Cos., OH - Publ. 1894 as follows:
39. Plato, John E.
40. Plato, Henry A.

Biographies transcribed from  History of the Western Reserve - Vol. III - 1910:
41. Plato, J. .E.
42. Plato, Henry A.

Biographies transcribed from A Standard History of Lorain Co., OH, Publ. 1916:
43. Wurmser, Henry Otto
44. Hamilton, William Hazlett
45. Clark, Perkins Kirkland

6
ASH WEDNESDAY

TRUMBULL CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from the 20th Century History of Trumbull Co., Ohio by Harriet Taylor Upton of Warren - Vol. II - Ilustrated.  Publ. 1909:
1. Evans, William M.
2. Evans, Richard
3. Frazier, George B.
4. Hake, William D.
5. Housel, George A.
6. Lewis, Elmer A.
7. Lewis, James G.
8. Scovill, Wilber C.
9. Scoville, Septimus E.
10. Tayler, George H.
11. Taylor, Benjamin J.
12. Taylor, Clyde
13. Taylor, John W.
14. Webb, Melissa
15. Webb, William T.

Biographies transcribed from Atlas & Directory of Trumbull County, Ohio - Publ. 1899:
16. Biery, E. A.
17. Webb, Thomas B.
18. Abbey, Frank B.
19. Warner, J.
20. Webb, Abner G.
22. Webb, Thos. B.
23. Brown, Albert
24. Caldwell, Frank E.
25. Caldwell, James W.
26. Chryst, Solomon
27. Chryst, Charles C.
28. Chryst, Frank S.

7
TRUMBULL CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from Biographical History of Northeastern Ohio including Ashtabula, Trumbull and Mahoning, Publ. 1893
29. Warner, Jonathan

Reworked a lot of pages in this county.
8
TRUMBULL CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from Biographical History of Northeastern Ohio including Ashtabula, Trumbull and Mahoning, Publ. 1893
30. Adams, Francis T.
31. Bean, James H.
32. Butler, J. J., Jr.
33. Butler, C. W.
34. Dana, William Henry
35. Lewis, John E.
36. Taylor, William
37. Montgomery, Robert Morris
38. Ewalt, Harris
39. Ague, James
 

MAHONING CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from Biographical History of Northeastern Ohio including Ashtabula, Trumbull and Mahoning, Publ. 1893:
1. Montgomery, Robert Morris

9
TRUMBULL CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from Atlas & Directory of Trumbull County, Ohio - Publ. 1899:
40. Brown, James S., Dr.
41. Brown, James S.
42. Hickox, Fred Earl
43. Hickox, Henry C.
44. Hickox, William D.
45. Lewis, Geo. S.
46. Lewis, Roland K.
47. McConnell, Frank C.
48. Patterson, Allen

 
10
DAYLIGHT SAVINGS TIME BEGINS

TRUMBULL CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from Atlas & Directory of Trumbull County, Ohio - Publ. 1899:
49. Sager, Jacob
50. Sullivan, John J.
51. Tayler, George H.
52. Taylor, Benjamin J.
53. Taylor, George J.
54. Thompson, James H.
55. Thompson, James N.
56. Thompson, Jonathan
57. Troxel, George F.
58. Lewis, John
59. Love, Hermen

 

11
TRUMBULL CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from Biographical History of Northeastern Ohio including Ashtabula, Trumbull and Mahoning, Publ. 1893:
60. Andrews, Lucius
61. Andrews, Austin
62. Andrews, Willard C.

 
12
TRUMBULL CO., OH *
History of Trumbull & Mahoning Counties - Cleveland: H. Z. Williams & Bro. -  VOL. 2 - 1882:
76. Bushnell Family
77. Butts, David M.
78. Case, Ira
79. Chapman, William E.
80. Christy, James J.
81. Christy, William
82. Christy, William R.
83. Clark, Lester A.
84. Clark, Ralsa B.
85. Comstock, David
86. Cratsley, William
87. Crouch, Arthur
88. Enos, Josiah
89. Lampson, Lewis G.
90. Leonard, Abner
91. Fobes Family
92. Forward, E. J.
93. Reeder, Willis
94. Morrow, Robert
9
5. Rhodes, N. C.
96. Stewart, A. I.
97. Oatley, Edward
98. Tucker, Phineas R.
99. Fuller, David
100. Flower, Elijah, Dr.
101. Harshman, Jacob
102. Woodward, Leonard
103. Longmore, Alexander
13
LORAIN CO., OH *
Transcribed Biographies from Commemorative Record of the counties of Huron & Lorain Cos., OH - Publ. 1894 as follows:
46. Osborne, L. A., Mrs.
47. Osborne, Henry A.
48. Osborn, Andrew
49. Osborn, Joseph
14
ASHLAND CO., OH *
Added Table of Contents for History of Ashland County Pioneer Historical Society publ. 1888.
 -
Transcribed Necrology records

 

15
ASHLAND CO., OH *
Reworking ALL pages for this county.

Biographies transcribed from A History of the Pioneer and Modern Times of Ashland County - Publ. 1863:
- Montgomery Twp. -
1. Taylor, George
2. Proudfit, Andrew, Sen.
3. Riddle, Michael
4. Skilling, William
5. Swineford, Peter

16
ASHLAND CO., OH *
Reworking ALL pages for this county.

Biographies transcribed from A History of the Pioneer and Modern Times of Ashland County - Publ. 1863:
- Green Township -
1. Rice, Ebenezer
2. Coulter Family
3. Coulter, John
4. Coulter, Jonathan
5. Gladden, James
6. Graham, Samuel
7. Hill, Calvin
8. Irvin, William
9. Jones, Moses
10. Johnson, Thomas
11. Kinney, Peter
12. McNaull, John
13. Neptune, John
14. Oliver, Allen
15. McNaull, William
16. Ignatius, Philip
17. Hamilton, George

17
ST. PATRICK'S DAY

ASHLAND CO., OH *
Reworking ALL pages for this county.

Biographies transcribed from History of Ashland County - Publ. 1880:
18. Brubaker, Peter
19. Brubaker, Benjamin
20. Brubaker, George
21. Brubaker, George W.
22. Brubaker, Jacob
23. Kayler, Henry
24. Kayler, Jacob

18

ASHLAND CO., OH *
Reworking ALL pages for this county.

Added Table of Contents and Biographical Index for A Centennial Biographical History of Richland and Ashland County, Ohio - Publ. Lewis Publishing Co. - 1901.
Added all Portraits

19

VIGO CO., INDIANA *
Added Table of Contents & Biographical Index for History of Vigo & Parke Cos., IN, Publ. 1880:
Added the following biographies:
- Prairieton Twp. -

1. McPheron, David C. (Cary)
2. McPheron, Thomas
3. Rowe, Benjamin F.

RE-WORKED ALL PAGES OF VIGO CO., INDIANA

20
FIRST DAY OF SPRING

MISSOURI
PETTIS CO., MO *
Fixed broken links
Added Table of Contents and Biographical Index for History of Pettis Co., MO publ. 1919

Added Table of Contents and Biographical Index for History of Pettis Co., MO publ. 1882

Added Portrait and Biographical Record of Johnson & Pettis Counties, MO, Publ. 1895

21
CHECKING BROKEN LINKS


 

22
ASHLAND CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from A Centennial Biographical History of Richland and Ashland County, Ohio
- ILLUSTRATED - A. J. Baughman, Editor Chicago The Lewis Publishing Co. - 1901

25. Cox, George and Hannah
26. Reed, George W.
27. Taylor, Noble
28. Taylor, Joseph
29. Taylor, Augustus A.
23
LUCAS CO., OH *
Biographies requested from Memoirs of Lucas County & City of Toledo
Harvey Scribner, Editor in Chief Illustrated Vol. I - Publ.
1910:
1. Baker, Ernest Frank
2. Baker, William
3. Baumgardner, Leander S.
4. Fuller, John W.
5. Scott, Jessup W.
6. Scott, Maurice A
7. Scott, William H.
8.
Worthington, John T.
24
LUCAS CO., OH
Biographies requested from Memoirs of Lucas County & City of Toledo
Harvey Scribner, Editor in Chief Illustrated Vol. I - Publ.
1910:
9.  Pomeroy, George E., Sr.
10.  Pomeroy, George E., Jr.

11. Young, Samuel M.
12. Standart, William H.
13. Sheppey, Marshall
14. Secor, James

Adding extra photos to Biographies

Biographies transcribed from History of City of Toledo and Lucas Co., OH publ. 1888:

15. Brown, Theophilus P.

NOTE:  I will be adding lots of biographies for Lucas Co and they are all quite long so it will take time to get them all finished.  ~SW
25
LUCAS CO., OH *
Biographies requested from Memoirs of Lucas County & City of Toledo
Harvey Scribner, Editor in Chief Illustrated Vol. I - Publ.
1910:
16. Thompson, Henry J.
17. Tracy, Henry
18. Smith, Warren Lee
19. Geddes, Frederick L.
20. Simmons, William H.
21. Berdan, John
22. Berdan, John, Judge
23. Berdan, Peter Frederick
24. Beard, Philander C.
25. Johnson, Edgar H.
 
26
LUCAS CO., OH *
Biographies requested from Memoirs of Lucas County & City of Toledo
Harvey Scribner, Editor in Chief Illustrated Vol. I - Publ.
1910:
26. Brown, James M.
27. Brown, Walter F.
28. Thompson, Harry B.
29. Ford, George Ross
30. Smith, Barton
31. Smith, Warren L.

 

27
LUCAS CO., OH *
Biographies requested from Memoirs of Lucas County & City of Toledo
Harvey Scribner, Editor in Chief Illustrated Vol. I - Publ.
1910:
32. Smith, William W.
33. Miller, Albert H.

ROSS CO., OH *
Working on
Pioneer Record and Reminiscences of the Early Settlers and Settlement of Ross County, Ohio - Publ. 1871 as follows:
Union Township - Finished
Deerfield Township - Finished

28
MONONGALIA CO., WV *
Worked on Fixing pages and also Worked on History of Monongalia Co., WV publ. 1883
29
LUCAS CO., OH *
Biographies requested from Memoirs of Lucas County & City of Toledo
Harvey Scribner, Editor in Chief Illustrated Vol. I - Publ.
1910:
34. Hart, George Washington


My mother was admitted to the Hospital today.  She isn't doing well. 
30
Mom is still in the hospital and mostly unresponsive.  They are treating her well and I stay with her day and night.

I try to work on the website while she is sleeping.
I straightened out some pages in West Virginia and Alexandria, Virginia
 
31
Still at hospital with my mother.  She is still basically unresponsive.  Been praying a lot for her and also working on Alexandria, Virginia while she is sleeping.
Had a lot of visitors today so tonight I will work on the website.  It keeps me busy so I don't think about things that might come sooner than I want them to.

LUCAS CO., OH *
Biographies requested from Memoirs of Lucas County & City of Toledo
Harvey Scribner, Editor in Chief Illustrated Vol. I - Publ.
1910:
35. Rundell, James E.
36. Jones, John Corydon
37. Kumler, John F.
38. Taylor, Thomas A.
           
APRIL 2019
  1
APRIL FOOLS' DAY
LUCAS CO., OH *
Biographies requested from Memoirs of Lucas County & City of Toledo
Harvey Scribner, Editor in Chief Illustrated Vol. I - Publ.
1910:
39. Taylor, Thomas H.
40. Burge, Charles S.
41. Chase, Walter J.
42. Chase, George A.
43.
Bell, Charles Wm.
44. Bell, John Bancroft
45. Brown, Allen
2
Mom was released from the hospital and I was just too exhausted to work on the website.  Will begin soon.
3
LUCAS CO., OH *
Biographies requested from Memoirs of Lucas County & City of Toledo
Harvey Scribner, Editor in Chief Illustrated Vol. I - Publ.
1910:
46. Brown, Stillman P.
47. Secor, Jay K.
48. Secor, Joseph K.
49. Standart, William H.
50. Hoag, Mary Elizabeth (Scott), Mrs.

Added some portraits

4
LUCAS CO., OH *
Biographies requested from Memoirs of Lucas County & City of Toledo
Harvey Scribner, Editor in Chief Illustrated Vol. I - Publ.
1910:
51. Folger, Jacob
 
5
LUCAS CO., OH *
Biographies requested from Memoirs of Lucas County & City of Toledo
Harvey Scribner, Editor in Chief Illustrated Vol. I - Publ.
1910:
52. Hart, D. Charles
53. Jones, John Paul
54. Tracy, Francis Edwin
55. Young, Horatio Samuel
56. Tracy, Doria
57. Thomas, Frank Pierce
6
LUCAS CO., OH *
Biographies requested from Memoirs of Lucas County & City of Toledo
Harvey Scribner, Editor in Chief Illustrated Vol. I - Publ.
1910:
58. Dunn, John A.
59. Bigelow, Henry W.
60. Ford, Edward
61. Park, A.
62. Price, John I.
63. Phillips, Jacob

Biographies transcribed from City of Toledo and Lucas County, Ohio - Illustrated - Clark Waggoner, Editor - Publ. New York & Toledo: Munsell & Company, Publishers 1888:
61. Baker, William"
62. Jones, William W.
63. Berdan, Peter Frederick
64. Fuller, John W.
65. Smith, Denison Billings

7
LICKING CO., OH *
Transcribed biographies from:
1798 - History of Licking Co., Ohio - It's Past and Present - Compiled by N. N. Hill, Jr. - Illustrated - Newark, Ohio - A. A. Graham & Co., Publishers - 1881
1. Bonar, Frederick A.

McLEAN CO., IL
News Excerpt - Death
added.

Worked a little on my own family tree.  :-)

8
LUCAS CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from City of Toledo and Lucas County, Ohio - Illustrated - Clark Waggoner, Editor - Publ. New York & Toledo: Munsell & Company, Publishers 1888:
66. Walker, William T.
67. Brown, Sylvester J.
68. Baumgardner, Leander S.
69. Brown, Theodore
9
LUCAS CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from City of Toledo and Lucas County, Ohio - Illustrated - Clark Waggoner, Editor - Publ. New York & Toledo: Munsell & Company, Publishers 1888:
70. Bigelow, Henry Waite
71. Smith, Robert W.
72. Pomeroy, George E.
73. Walker, William T.
10
LUCAS CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from City of Toledo and Lucas County, Ohio - Illustrated - Clark Waggoner, Editor - Publ. New York & Toledo: Munsell & Company, Publishers 1888:
74. Hart, Timothy P.
75. Smith, Eleazer N.

Biographies transcribed from Portrait and Biographical Record of City of Toledo & Lucas and Wood Counties, Ohio.  Publ. 1895:
76. Bigelow, Asa S.
77. Brown, Stillman
78. Young, Samuel M.

Mom was taken to ER again today.  So I am not getting much done here. 

11
LUCAS CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from Portrait and Biographical Record of City of Toledo & Lucas and Wood Counties, Ohio.  Publ. 1895:
79. Smith, Eleazer N.
80. Brown, George B.
81. Taylor, Romain A.
82. Chapman, W. C., Dr.
83. Romeis, Jacob
84. Scott, Noah C.
85. Tracy, Doria
86. Young, James Anderson
87. Schmidt, Philip
88. Bell, Samuel
 
12
LUCAS CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from History of Northwestern Ohio - Vol. II _ 1917:
89, Secor, Joseph K.
90. Secor, Arthur J.
91. Secor, Jay K
92. Secor, James
93. Young, Nelson H.
13
LUCAS CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from History of Northwestern Ohio - Vol. II _ 1917:
94. Baker, William
95. Young, Samuel M.
96. Brown, Calvin S.

Sister arrived for a visit so I am not having time to do much, sorry. :-)

14
PALM SUNDAY
LUCAS CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from History of Northwestern Ohio - Vol. II _ 1917:
97. Young, Morrison W.

Sister still here.

15
Sister left this afternoon so hopefully I will be getting some work done. :-)

LUCAS CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from
History of Northwestern Ohio - Vol. II _ 1917:
98. Kumler, John F.
99. Barker, Calvin
100. Fuller, John W.
101. Jones, Alvin
102. Young, Charles H.

16
LUCAS CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from History of Northwestern Ohio - Vol. II _ 1917:
103. Jones, Samuel M.
104. Taylor, John G.
105. Jones, John Corydon

END OF REQUESTS FOR LUCAS COUNTY, BIOGRAPHIES.

17
LICKING CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from 1798 - History of Licking Co., Ohio - It's Past and Present
Compiled by N. N. Hill, Jr.  - Illustrated - Newark, Ohio - A. A. Graham & Co., Publishers -
1881:
1. Dull, John
2. Brice, John J.
3. Cooper, Eli
4. Crompton, Francis
5. Conine, Richard

WORKING ON Licking County's Gallant Soldiers, who died in Defence of our Glorious Union - Publ. 1874
18
LICKING CO., OH *
Finished Transcribing Licking County's Gallant Soldiers, who died in Defence of our Glorious Union - Publ. 1874

 
19
PASSOVER BEGINS at SUNDOWN
GOOD FRIDAY
LICKING CO., OH *
Working on Military Records from 1881
Chapter xxxviii

 
20
PASSOVER (FIRST DAY)
LICKING CO., OH
21
EASTER SUNDAY
LICKING CO., OH L*
Worked on Chapter xl transcribed from 1798 - History of Licking Co., Ohio - It's Past and Present
Compiled by N. N. Hill, Jr.  - Illustrated - Newark, Ohio - A. A. Graham & Co., Publishers -
1881

 
22
EARTH DAY
LICKING CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from 1798 - History of Licking Co., Ohio - It's Past and Present
Compiled by N. N. Hill, Jr.  - Illustrated - Newark, Ohio - A. A. Graham & Co., Publishers -
1881:
6. Brice, Ann, Mrs.
7. Brice, Benjamin W.
8. Brice, John J.
9. Brooke, Samuel W.
10. Cunningham, J. Ross.
11. Cunningham, John, Jr.
12. Cunningham, John, Sr.
13. Cunningham, Patrick
14. Cunningham, Thomas
15. Cunningham, William
16. Cunningham, William M.
17. Davidson, Eliza, Mrs.
18. Davidson, Robert, Colonel
18. Davies, J. R.
19. Davidson, William
20. Davidson, Samuel
21. Davies, T. J.
22. Davis, D. E.
23. Davis, John
24. Davis, Sarah
25. Davis, Thomas
26. Davis, William S.
27. Emerson, George E.
28. Enyart, D. T.
29. Browne, James M.
30. Buckinghanm, Ebenezer, Rev.
31. Buckingham, Jerome
32. Emerson, George E.
33. Danner, M. F.

MERCER CO., OH *
Requested biographies from A Portrait and Biographical Record of Mercer & Van Wert Counties, Ohio - Publ. Chicago: A. W. Bowen & Co. - 1896:
1. Ellis, William Willshire
2. Ellis, Preston Adelbert
 

23
LICKING CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from 1798 - History of Licking Co., Ohio - It's Past and Present
Compiled by N. N. Hill, Jr.  - Illustrated - Newark, Ohio - A. A. Graham & Co., Publishers -
1881:
34. Harris, Isaac
35. Wylie, Alex.
36. Harris, P. A.
37. Hughes, Elias
38. Hughes, Jonathan
39. Smith, John A.
 
24
LICKING CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from 1798 - History of Licking Co., Ohio - It's Past and Present
Compiled by N. N. Hill, Jr.  - Illustrated - Newark, Ohio - A. A. Graham & Co., Publishers -
1881:
REWORKED BIOGRAPHICAL INDEX
40. Williams, A.
41. Williams, Aldridge
42. Williams, Edwin
43. Williams, George
44. Williams, George M.
45. Williams, J. J.
46. Williams, J. N.
47. Williams, John
48. Williams, John
49. Williams, Stephen C.
50. Williams, Thomas D.
25
LICKING CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from 1798 - History of Licking Co., Ohio - It's Past and Present
Compiled by N. N. Hill, Jr.  - Illustrated - Newark, Ohio - A. A. Graham & Co., Publishers -
1881:
51.  Duke, Salathiel Allen
52, Hawkins, James
53. Hoover, J. H.
54. Hall, John
55. Hoover, B. G.
56. Houck, Wilson
57. Williams, Elias
58. Humphrey, Lucius
26
LICKING CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from 1798 - History of Licking Co., Ohio - It's Past and Present
Compiled by N. N. Hill, Jr.  - Illustrated - Newark, Ohio - A. A. Graham & Co., Publishers -
1881:
59. McClellan, David A.
 
27
LICKING CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from 1798 - History of Licking Co., Ohio - It's Past and Present
Compiled by N. N. Hill, Jr.  - Illustrated - Newark, Ohio - A. A. Graham & Co., Publishers -
1881:
60. Mount, Alfred
61. Price, Jacob
62. Smith, Richard
63. Phillps, Jacob
64. McClelland, David A.

65. Price, John I.
66. McClelland, David A.
66. Martin, George E.
67. McKinney, Patrick
68. McConaughey, Andrew
69. O'Bannon, P. N.
70. Orr, John B.
71. Owens, James W.
72. Price, Isaac
73. Price, Jarett
74. Price, Thomas D.
75. Price, William W.
76. Smith, George
77. Smith, Isaac
78. Smith, James K.
79. Smith, John C.
80. Smith, John, sr.
81. Stanbery, Byron
82. Stanbery, J. R.
83. Tharp, P.
84. Tharp, William
85. Thompson, D. L.
86. Thompson, J. D.
87. Wilkin, R. B.
88. Woods, C. R., Gen.
89. Woods, E. S.
90. Woods, William B.
91. Smith, Walter A.
92. Smith, Seymore
93. Miller, Charles Dana
94. Iden, George
95. Iles, A. M.
96. Lining, John
97. Long, Cyrus M.
98. Lining, David
99. Lewis, Edwin C.
100. Wylie, Alexander
28
LICKING CO., OH *
Transcribing Biographies from Memorial Record of Licking Co., Ohio - Chicago - Record Publishing Co., 1894:

101. Atherton, Herbert
102. Baker, Andrew J.
103. Chambers, William B.
104. Hughes, Hiram B.
105. Hughs, John T.
106. Phillips, James V.
107. Robertson, W. A.
108. Lyon, W. C., Hon.
109. Wilkin, Franklin
110. Wilkin, Wallace
111. Williams, Edwin 
112. Williams, J. S.
113. Williams, Robert

The History of Granville, Licking Co., Ohio
Written by Rev. Henry Bushnell, A. M.
Published by a Company Formed for the Purpose
COLUMBUS, O.
Press of Hann & Adair
1889
Finished chapter XXIII

 

29
LICKING CO., OH *
Transcribing Biographies from

Centennial History of City of Newark and Licking County, Ohio  by E. M. P. Brister - Vol. II - Publ. Chicago - Columbus: by The S. J. Clarke Publishing Co. 1909:
114. Fry, John
115. Atherton, Herbert
116. Myer, J. H.

 

BROWN CO., OH *
Transcribing Biographies from
The History of Brown County Ohio - Chicago - W. H. Beers & Co. - 1883:
-
1. Bare, Huston
2. Kincaid, P. R.
3. McClain, J. B.
4. Moore, Josiah
5. Pettijohn, William B.
6. Abbott, Levi
7. Cahall, Robert
8. Campbell, Alexander
9. Campbell, Charles F.
10. Day, Joseph B.

30
BROWN CO., OH *
Transcribing Biographies from
The History of Brown County Ohio - Chicago - W. H. Beers & Co. - 1883:
11. Edwards, Orange
12. Evans, J. H.
13. Evans, William B.
14. Moore, Joseph A.
15. Parker, John P.
16. Pickerell, G. N.
17. Groppenbacher, A.
18.  Smith, James J.

 

 

       
MAY 2019
      1
BROWN CO., OH *
Transcribing Biographies from
The History of Brown County Ohio - Chicago - W. H. Beers & Co. - 1883:
19. Murphy, M. M.

WORKED ON CONNEAUT, OHIO FAMILY TREE.

2
NATIONAL DAY of PRAYER
 

BROWN CO., OH *
Transcribing Biographies from
The History of Brown County Ohio - Chicago - W. H. Beers & Co. - 1883:
 - Union Twp. -
20. Schwallie, J. M.
21. Sly, William H.
22. White, Albert
23. White, T. J.
24. Paebst, P.
 - Jackson Twp. -
25. Potts, John T.
26. Baird, George N.
27. Campbell, Lafayette B.
28. Eyler, John W.
29. Francis, James W.
30. Francis, William H.
31. Henderson, Andrew J.
 - Huntington Twp.
32. Early, D. W.
33. Gilbert, A. B.
34. Gilbert, Dyas
35. Maddox, T. W.

3
BROWN CO., OH *
Transcribing Biographies from
The History of Brown County Ohio - Chicago - W. H. Beers & Co. - 1883:
 - Pleasant Twp. -
25. Thompson, David B.
26. Thompson, Jesse P.
27. Burgett, Samuel
28. Campbell, R. E.
29. Ellis, G. L.
30. Ellis, John E.
31. Evans, Duncan
32. Evans, S. P., Dr.
33. Miles, L. B.
34. Shuster, Frederick
35. Snider, Jacob
36. Thomas, David
37. White, Carr B., Col.
38. White, Chilton A., Hon.
 - Scott Twp. -
.
39. Thompson, F. W.
40. Thompson, J. G.
41. Brown, Ephraim
42. Espey, William
43. Miller, R. F. M.
44. Parker, William N.
45. Patton, F. M.
46. Patton, Marshall
47. Smith, James J.
48. Thompson, F. W.
49. Thompson, J. G.
50. Wills, Joseph H.
51. Pickering, William
 - Sterling Twp. -
52. Creager, V. B.
53. Parker, John T.
54. Waits, Stephen
55. Leonard, Andrew
 - Perry Twp. -
56. Matthews, Thomas B.
4
BROWN CO., OH
Transcribing Biographies from
The History of Brown County Ohio - Chicago - W. H. Beers & Co. - 1883:
 - Lewis Twp. -
57. Griffith, C. E.
58. Hopkins, James
59. Meharry, J. A.
60. Miller, J. R.
61. Smith, C. W. F.
62. Thompson, Andrew J.
63. White, John E.
64. White, William M.
65. Williams, Isaac D.
 - Jefferson Twp. -

66. Baird, Albert M.
67. Baird, George
68. Baird, James
69. Brown, John
70. Brown, Thomas J.
71. Glaze, Basil
72. Miller, Johnson
 
5
CINCO de MAYO

BROWN CO., OH *
Transcribing Biographies from
The History of Brown County Ohio - Chicago - W. H. Beers & Co. - 1883:
- Jefferson Twp. -
73. Pickerill, Josiah W.
74. Purdin, Wilson T.
74. Smith, Samuel A.
75. Womacks, Peter S.
 - Lewis Twp. -
76. Shinkle, Michael
77. Shinkle, Walter L.
78. Shinkle, B. B.
79. Shinkle, M. H.
80. Snider, Jacob
81. Stayton, Jacob W.
 - Pike Twp. -
82. Bauer, Frederick

6
BROWN CO., OH
*
Transcribing Biographies from History of Clermont & Brown Counties, Ohio by Byron Williams, publ. 1913:
83. Boyd, Frank E.
84. Buchanan, John
85. Campbell, Robert Evans
86. Evans, Joseph H.
87. Long, Clarence G.
88. Lyon, Lewis
89. Patton, Edward P.
7
Mom discharged from hospital today.
Been really busy getting hospice set up for my mother.
Will be working on this soon.
8
Been really busy getting hospice set up for my mother.
Will be working on this soon.
9
Been really busy getting hospice set up for my mother.
Will be working on this soon.
10
Been really busy getting hospice set up for my mother.
Trying to get a few things on here tonight.
BROWN CO., OH *
Transcribing Biographies from History of Clermont & Brown Counties, Ohio by Byron Williams, publ. 1913:
90. Prine, Robert T.
91. Savage, William C.
92. Miller, Robert W.
11
ARMSTRONG CO., PA
Reworked all pages.
12
PENNSYLVANIA *
Adding to Immigration of the Irish Quakers into Pennsylvania
1682 - 1750 - Publ. 1902
13
PENNSYLVANIA *
Adding to Immigration of the Irish Quakers into Pennsylvania
1682 - 1750 - Publ. 1902
14
DARKE CO., OH *
Biographies contributed for History of Darke Co., OH publ. 1880 by Kurt Caulley:
1. Spitler, Daniel
2. Spitler, Elias

HANCOCK CO., OH *
History of Hancock Co., OH - Publ. 1881:
CHAPTER XXV - MARION Twp.
CHAPTER XXV - BLANCHARD TWP.
CHAPTER XXV - AMANDA TWP.

15
PENNSYLVANIA
Adding to Immigration of the Irish Quakers into Pennsylvania
1682 - 1750 - Publ. 1902
16
PENNSYLVANIA
Adding to Immigration of the Irish Quakers into Pennsylvania
1682 - 1750 - Publ. 1902
17
HANCOCK CO., OH, *
Transcribed biographies from Centennial Biographical History of Hancock Co., OH publ. 1903:
1. Bickelhaupt, Frederick J.
2. Bright, Charles
3. Bright, Levi
4. Bright, Major
5. Carlin, Squire
6. Lee, Noah
7. Thomas, Albert J.
8. Thomas, Grant
9. Brown, Abraham


 
18
ARMED FORCES DAY

HANCOCK CO., OH, *
Finished Chapter VIII.

Added Biographies from History of Hancock Co., OH publ. 1881:
10. Bishop, Henry
11. Carson, Dick
12, Coffinbury, J. M.
13. DeWolfe, Eli G.
14. Engle, Jacob
15. Glessner, Lewis
16. Glessner, Wm. L.
17. Hollabaugh, A. M.
18. Hughes, Owen
19. Mungen, Wm.
20. Rosenburg, B. F.
21. Thompson, Thomas
22. Wilson, Ebenezer
23. Brown, Henry
24. Byal, John
25. Drake, Uriah

Adding Partial Chapters to get biographies above here from.

Added several portraits from Centennial Biographical History of Hancock Co., OH publ. 1903.

19
HANCOCK CO., OH, *
Added Requested biographies from History of Hancock Co., OH publ. 1881:
26. Elder, Josiah
27. Lake, Asa M.
28. Ford, John T.
29. Goode, Patrick G.
30. Hackney, William
31. Hedges, Joshua
32. Kirkpatrick, William
33. McKinnis, Phillip
34. McKinnis, Robert
35. Patten, David
36. Poe, Jacob
37. Potter, E. D.
38. Roller, Wm.
39. Ralston, Alpheus
40. Sampson, Levi
41. Wiseley, Allen
42. Downings

END OF BIOGRAPHIES for this Volume.

 
20
HANCOCK CO., OH, *
Added Township Chapters from History of Hancock Co., OH publ. 1881

Finished up Biographies.

21
HANCOCK CO., OH, *
Added Table of Contents for History of Hancock Co., OH publ. 1903.
Added Roll of Honor from Pages 286-306
22
HANCOCK CO., OH, *
History of Hancock Co., OH publ. 1903.
Added Roll of Honor from Pages 286-306 in process
23
HANCOCK CO., OH, *
History of Hancock Co., OH publ. 1903.
Added Roll of Honor from Pages 286-306 FINISHED.
 
24
HANCOCK CO., OH, *
History of Hancock Co., OH publ. 1903.
State Legislators - FINISHED
25
HANCOCK CO., OH, *
History of Hancock Co., OH publ. 1903.
First Land Entries - FINISHED

Transcribed Biographies from History of Hancock County, Ohio publ. 1886.
43. Anderson, John D.
44. Arnold, Thomas Wilson
45. Arras, John, Sr.
46. Arras, Peter
47. Arras, Philip
48. Carlin, Gage
49. Carlin, William L.
50. Clymer, N. H.

 

26
HANCOCK CO., OH, *
Transcribed Biographies from History of Hancock County, Ohio publ. 1886.
51. Cummans, James
52. Cummins, E. T.
53. Charles, John
54. Dukes, Eli
55. Eairleywine, Isaiah
56. Firmain, Francis, W.
57. Firmin, Lorenzo
58. Groves, E. L.
59. Groves, L. C.
60. Jones, Elijah P.
61. Lee, J. C.
62. Lee, Stephen
63. Lee, Zebulon P.
65. Luneack, Louis
 
27
MEMORIAL DAY

HANCOCK CO., OH *
Added Requested biographies from History of Hancock Co., OH publ. 1886:
66. Marshall, J. W.
67. Marshall, William M.
68. McKinley, William M.
69. Morehart, John
70. Morehart, Washington
71 Park, William
72, Parker, C. O.
73. Parker, John
74. Parker, Jonathan
75, Parker, W. S.
76. Peters, John
77. Reese, William
78. Robinson, S. G.
79. Sager, Jonathan
80. Sager, Samuel
81. Smith, Emanuel
82. Smith, Henry
83. Smith, Isaac
84. Smith, J. H.
85. Smith, Jacob B.
86. Spangler, George
87. Stafford, James
88. Thomas, Levi M.
89. Thomas, Samuel L.
90. Vermillion, Isaac F.
91. Wilch, Philip P.
92. Watson, J. H.
93. Zeigler, John H.
94. Zoll, David
95. Karg, Karl August Emanuel
96. Fink, S. W.
97. Main, Sabeers


Added Requested biographies
from Centennial History of Findlay and Hancock County, Ohio - Publ. 1910
98. Bickelhaupt. Frederick J.
99. Arras, Nicholas
100. Arras, John
101. Baker, John W.
102. Baker, Joseph P.
103. Bame, John

28
PICKAWAY CO., OH *
Added Biography Requests:
from History of Pickaway Co., OH publ. 1906:

1. Neff, Charles T.
2. Neff, George Edwin
3. Neff, W. S.
4. Neff, Ross

 
29
PICKAWAY CO., OH *
Added Biography Requests:
from History of Franklin and Pickaway Co., OH publ. 1880:

5. McKinley, John

Working on Military records in this volume.

30
PICKAWAY CO., OH
History of Franklin and Pickaway Co., OH publ. 1880:

Working on Military records in this volume.

31
PICKAWAY CO., OH
History of Franklin and Pickaway Co., OH publ. 1880:

Working on Military records in this volume.

 
JUNE 2019            
            1
PICKAWAY CO., OH
History of Franklin and Pickaway Co., OH publ. 1880:

Working on Military records in this volume.

2
HANCOCK CO., OH *
Added Requested biographies from Centennial History of Findlay and Hancock County, Ohio - Publ. 1910:
104. Inebnit, Peter
105. Bright, Charles
106. Bright, David
107. Firmin, Francis W.
108. Firmin, John C.
109. Firmin, Lorenzo
110. Groves, E. Lincoln
111. Lanning, J. N.
112. Lee, Richard N.
113. Marvin, Isaac W.
114. Marvin, Stephen
115. Merriam, Arnold F.
116. Morehart, Harry J.
117. Morehart, Jesse D.
118. Parker, Abel F.
119. Parker, Harry J.
120. Rettig, Adam
121. Robinson, Frank S.
122. Robinson, Jacob M.
123, Robinson, S. G.
124. Robinson, Samuel H.
125. Russell, Alfred L.
126. Smith, Henry W.
127. Smith, John W.
128. Smith, McConnell B.
129. Smith, Peter J.
130. Smith, William F.
131. Swab, George
132. Swab, John W.
133. Swab, Samuel
134. Swab, Solomon
 

PICKAWAY CO., OH
History of Franklin and Pickaway Co., OH publ. 1880:

Working on Military records in this volume.

3
HANCOCK CO., OH *
Added Requested biographies from Centennial History of Findlay and Hancock County, Ohio - Publ. 1910:
135. Thomas, Earl J.
136. Thomas Henry B.
137. Thomas J. Curtis
138. Thomas, John D.
139. Thomas, Jacob
140. Thomas, Levi
141. Totten, Theodore
142. Wells, Harvey H.
143. Wentz, Ross
144. Wolf, Levi
145. Wolf, Mary, Mrs.
146. Wyer, Henry
147. Wyer, J. N.
148. Wyer, William W.
149, Stover, Samuel S.
150. Insley, Martin
 
4
HANCOCK CO., OH *
Added Requested biographies from Centennial History of Findlay and Hancock County, Ohio - Publ. 1910:
151. O. H. Saunders, O. H.
152. Crothers, M. M.
153. Williamson, Milton S.
154.Wilson, Huron S.
155. Zophi, J. W.
156. McLachlin, N. R.
157. Tritch, John Charles
158. Biggs, Don B.
159. Martin, John Charles Fremont
160. VanHorn, W. S.
161. Guise, J. M.
162. Linaweaver, Albert H.
163. Keeran, R. B.
164. Guise, P. O.
165. Powel, J. E.
166. Kennedy, Cornelius B.
167. Thomas, Earl J.
168. Tritch, John C.

WILLIAMS CO., OH *
Added biographical index for
The County of Williams, Ohio
Published 1905

Added Table of Contents to A Standard History of Williams County, Ohio, Publ. 1920
 

5
WILLIAMS CO., OH *
Added biographies for The County of Williams, Ohio
Published 1905 as follows:
1. Brown, Granville G.
2. Brown, John A.
3. Fisher, Michael
4. Folk, Samuel E.
 


 

6
WILLIAMS CO., OH *
Added biographies for The County of Williams, Ohio
Published 1905 as follows:
5. Frazier, Sherman S.
6. Johnson, Alva Snyder
7. Johnson, Simon
8. Krill, Henry
9. Waterston Family
10. Waterston, William T.
11. Kreiger, John E.
7
WILLIAMS CO., OH *
Added biographies for Commemorative Biographical Records of Northwestern Ohio, Publ. 1899 as follows:
12. Fried, William D.
13. Johnson, Solomon
14. Yeagley, William
15. Imes, Thomas H.

Biographies transcribed from A Standard History of Williams County, Ohio, publ. 1920 as follows:
16. Alspaugh, J. E.
17. Boyer, Charles

 

8
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
PENNSYLVANIA
LEHIGH CO., PA *
Added the following:
Table of Contents for History of LeHigh Co., PA, publ. 1914

Biography transcribed:
1. Deily Family
2. Deily, George

Added the Table of Contents which includes a Biographical Index for  History of Catasauqua, LeHigh Co., PA.
Biographies transcribed were:

3. Deily, George
4. Deily, Francis
5. Peter, John
6. Snyder, Jonathan
9
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
PENNSYLVANIA
LEHIGH CO., PA *

Added Table of Contents for History of Jerusalem Lutheran and Reformed Church
of Western Salisbury, Lehigh Co., Penna.  - Publ. 1911
Added some Baptisms

Added the Table of Contents which includes a Biographical Index for  History of Catasauqua, LeHigh Co., PA.
Biographies transcribed were:
1. Beitel, James C.

 

 



 

10
WILLIAMS CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from A Standard History of Williams County, Ohio, publ. 1920 as follows:
18. Brown, Aaron C.
19. Brown, Eli
20. Brown, Harvey C.
21. Clark, Chester T.

WORKED on a Request for the DEILY FAMILY

11
WILLIAMS CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from A Standard History of Williams County, Ohio, publ. 1920 as follows:
22. Denman, William M.
23. Dunlap, William Marcus

Worked on Conneaut, Ohio family Tree.
12
WILLIAMS CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from A Standard History of Williams County, Ohio, publ. 1920 as follows:
24. Farlee, George W.
 

Worked on Conneaut, Ohio family Tree.

13
WILLIAMS CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from A Standard History of Williams County, Ohio, publ. 1920 as follows:
25. Fisher, John P.
26. Fisher, William W.
27. Gordon, Leroy M.
 
14
FLAG DAY

WILLIAMS CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from A Standard History of Williams County, Ohio, publ. 1920 as follows:
28. Haines, Lewis E.
29. Hathoway, Calim (portrait only)
30. Heller, William C.
31. Hodson, Martin T.
32. Hogue, Warren LaRue
33. Johnson, Charles W.

15
WILLIAMS CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from A Standard History of Williams County, Ohio, publ. 1920 as follows:
34. Johnson, Emory O.
35. Krill, Henry
36, Miller, H. Cortez
37. Miller, James H.
38. Miller, John
36, Miller, Levi
37. Mills, Fred O.
38. Myers, Elias S.
39. Nihart, Orrin H.
40. Perkins, Lewis T.
41. Shaffer, David
42. Shaffer, Silas
42. Shinn, William Henry
43. Stahl, G. Grant
44. Throne, H. A.
45. Varner, Martin W.
46. Waterston, Frank L.
47. Weaver, J. Arter
48. Weitz, Joseph A.
49. Wertz, Harry W.
16
FATHER'S DAY
WILLIAMS CO., OH *
Biographies transcribed from County of Williams, Ohio.
Historical & Biographical Publ. 1882:
50. Haines, Jonathan M.
51. Haines, Michael
52. Waterston, Alexander
53. Waterston, William T.
54. Waterston, Thomas F.
55. Waterston, Simon

AUGLAIZE CO., OH
History of Auglaize Co., OH publ. 1905.
 - Finished Military History
 - Biographies added:
 - Douhouquet Twp. -
1. Sallade, Frederic
 - German Twp. -
2. Kuenning, C. H.
3. Kuenning, H. F.
4. Schmidt, Christian
5. Schulenberg, William
6. Hipp, Charles
7. Willich, August

17
PREPARING NEWSLETTER
18
PREPARING NEWSLETTER
19
PREPARING NEWSLETTER
20
UPLOADED NEWSLETTER
9/2/2018 THRU 6/16/2019

Lots of updates

AUGLAIZE CO., OH
Transcribed Requested Biographies from Portrait and Biographical Record of Auglaize, Logan and Shelby Cos., Ohio - Publ. 1892:
1. Copeland, Amos
2. Copeland, Joseph
3. Hipp, Charles
4. Kuenzel, Henry C.
5. Schulenberg, William
21
FIRST DAY OF SUMMER

AUGLAIZE CO., OH
Transcribed from History of Northwest Ohio  Vol. II - Published by The Lewis Publishing Company, Chicago & New York - 1917:
6. Bitler, William

22
AUGLAIZE CO., OH
History of Western Ohio & Auglaize County with
Illustrations and Biographical Sketches of Pioneer and Prominent Public Men by C. W. Williamson, Columbus, Ohio Press of W. M. Linn & Sons 1905
Biographies:
 - Goshen Township -
7. Manchester, Jason H.
8. Menas, Robert Lee Gilmore

 
23
AUGLAIZE CO., OH
History of Western Ohio & Auglaize County with
Illustrations and Biographical Sketches of Pioneer and Prominent Public Men by C. W. Williamson, Columbus, Ohio Press of W. M. Linn & Sons 1905
Biographies:
 - Goshen Township -
9. Dickman, Theodore
10. Dine, Colson L.
11. Drees, John Michael
12. Herkenhoff, Frank
13. Laufersweiler, John
14. Rulmann, Rudolph A.
24
AUGLAIZE CO., OH
History of Western Ohio & Auglaize County with
Illustrations and Biographical Sketches of Pioneer and Prominent Public Men by C. W. Williamson, Columbus, Ohio Press of W. M. Linn & Sons 1905
Biographies:
 - Goshen Township -
15. Schmieder, John J.
16. Steinemann, Theodore
17. Stueve, Clemens
18. Van Oss, George
 - Noble Twp. -
19. Johns, Israel
20. Smith, William
 - Pusheta Twp. -
21. Green, Mary
22. Ingelhaupt, Adam
23. Lenox, John
24. Sammetinger, Lawrence
25. Schemmel, Conrad
 - Salem Twp. -

26. Barber, Austin
27. Kennedy, William
 - Union Twp. -

28. Copeland, Joseph
29. Morris, John
30. Rinehart, Hugh T.
 - Washington Twp. -
31. Fledderjohann, Benjamin A.
32. Knatz, Conrad
33. Montgomery, Shadrach
34. Roberts, Jesse
35. Slack, James
25
AUGLAIZE CO., OH
History of Western Ohio & Auglaize County with
Illustrations and Biographical Sketches of Pioneer and Prominent Public Men by C. W. Williamson, Columbus, Ohio Press of W. M. Linn & Sons 1905
Biographies:
 - Wayne Twp. -
36. Dawson, Jonathan
37. Krebs, R. I.
38. Lowman, Samuel
39. Pepple, Colby C.
40. Plummer, Samuel
41. Ridley, John
42. Turner, William Seth
END OF BIOGRAPHIES in this volume.
Finished Salem Township in same as above.
26
AUGLAIZE CO., OH
Added Table of Contents for
History of Auglaize Co., Ohio -
Vol. II of 2 Volumes

Edited by William J. McMurray
Wapakoneta, Ohio
Historical Publishing Company
Indianapolis

1923.
27
AUGLAIZE CO., OH
Transcribed Requested Biographies from Portrait and Biographical Record of Auglaize, Logan and Shelby Cos., Ohio - Publ. 1892:
43. Ekermeyer, M. S.
 
2
Had to take care of personal business today.
29
WOOD CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from Commemorative Historical & Biographical Record of Wood County, Ohio, Past & Present - Publ. Chicago: J. H. Beers & Co. 1897:
1. Abbott, Sylvester
2. Adams, A. W.
3. Adams, David
30
WOOD CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from Commemorative Historical & Biographical Record of Wood County, Ohio, Past & Present - Publ. Chicago: J. H. Beers & Co. 1897:

4. Irwin, S. W.
5. Lucas, Henry
6. Carter, F. M.
           
JULY 2019            
  1
WOOD CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from Commemorative Historical & Biographical Record of Wood County, Ohio, Past & Present - Publ. Chicago: J. H. Beers & Co. 1897:

7. Adams, F. B.
8. Adams, George
9. Adams, Henry
10. Adams, J. Q.
11. Adams, Madison
12. Adams, Thomas J.
 
2
WOOD CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from Commemorative Historical & Biographical Record of Wood County, Ohio, Past & Present - Publ. Chicago: J. H. Beers & Co. 1897:

13. Apel, John
14. Armstrong, J. G.
15. Armstrong, William S.
16. Beil, Adam
17. Beil, Conrad
18. Black, Luther
19. Blue, Edward L.
20. Bortle, George W.
21. Current, John
22. Dauer, Jacob C.
23. Dieter, Andrew
3
WOOD CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from Commemorative Historical & Biographical Record of Wood County, Ohio, Past & Present - Publ. Chicago: J. H. Beers & Co. 1897:

24. Dieter, Jacob
25. Duhamel, Jonathan
26. Dunn, Frank W.
4
INDEPENDENCE DAY
WOOD CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from Commemorative Historical & Biographical Record of Wood County, Ohio, Past & Present - Publ. Chicago: J. H. Beers & Co. 1897:
27. Graham, Adam
28. Graham, James A.
29. Graham, Orrin
30. Norris, Omar P.
5
WOOD CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from Commemorative Historical & Biographical Record of Wood County, Ohio, Past & Present - Publ. Chicago: J. H. Beers & Co. 1897:

31. Hummel, James E.
32. Kellermeier, Wolfgang
33. Kiger, Hezekiah
34. Kiger, Josiah
35. Kiger, W. H. H.
36. Lance, John
37. Long, J. F.
38. Long, J. W.
6.
WOOD CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from Commemorative Historical & Biographical Record of Wood County, Ohio, Past & Present - Publ. Chicago: J. H. Beers & Co. 1897:
39. Long, James F.
40. Long, Lawrence
41. Long, S. S.
42. Long, W. W.
43. Long, William
44. Longacre, Henry R.
45. McCombs, Alexander
46. Miller, A. B.
47. Miller, J. B.
48. Miller, Jacob
7
WOOD CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from Commemorative Historical & Biographical Record of Wood County, Ohio, Past & Present - Publ. Chicago: J. H. Beers & Co. 1897:
49. Miller, James
50. Miller, John W.
51. Montgomery, Miles
52. Nelson, Harrison

57. Park, Matthew
58. Perrin, Amelia Wilkinson, Mrs.
59. Pugh, William H.
60. Schroeder, Henry A.
61. Schroeder, Herm
an H.
62. Simmons, A. A.
63. Simmons, Charles
64. Simmons, Edwin H.
65. Simon, Alfred
66. Simon, Elias
67. Simon, Israel
68. Simon, Levi
69. Simon, Rubellus J.
70. Simon, Solomon
71. Simons, Benjamin F.
72. Simons, William
73. Stearns, Orrin
74. Taylor, Frank
75. Taylor, Thomas W.
76. Wilkinson, George W.
77. Wilkinson, David
78. Simon, Levi
79. Simon, M. B.
8
WOOD CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from Commemorative Historical & Biographical Record of Wood County, Ohio, Past & Present - Publ. Chicago: J. H. Beers & Co. 1897:
53. Nelson, William
54. Norton, William
55. Salsberry, James S.
56 Taylor, John
9
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
ULSTER CO., NY
Added biographical Index and Table of Contents for
History of Ulster Co., NY, publ. 1907.
10
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
ULSTER CO., NY

Finished up Indexes
11
HOLMES CO., OH
Added 100 Marriages

SUMMIT CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from
History of Summit County,  with an outline sketch of Ohio Edited by William Henry Perrin.  Illustrated.
Chicago: Baskin & Battey, Historical Publishers, 1881:
 - City of Akron -
1. Alexander, David S.
2. Atterholt, Frank M.
3. Buchtel, John D.
4. Buchtel, John Richard
5. Buchtel, William
6. Case, James H.
7. Case, W. W., Rev.
8. Loomis, Frank F.
9. Stone, N. B.
- Hudson Twp. -
10. Case, Henry
11. Case, Lora
12. Stone, Charles
- Northampton Twp.
13. Cox, L. H.
- Norton Twp. -
14. Shook, M. Louis
- Richfield Twp. -
15. Swigart, Nathan

UPDATED LIST OF HISTORIES AND BIOGRAPHICAL INDEXES

12
SUMMIT CO., OH
Biographies Transcribed from Fifty Years and Over of Akron and Summit County, by Ex-Sheriff Samuel A. Lane.
Akron, Ohio: Beacon Job Department - Publ. 1892:
16. Buchtel, John R.
17. Buchtel, John R., Mrs.
18. Buchtel, William
19. Case, James H.
20. Crouse, George W., Hon.
21. Stone, Nelson B.
22. Stone, Simon M.

FINISHED TABLE OF CONTENTS for volume listed above here.

13
SUMMIT CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from A Portrait and Biographical Record of Portage and Summit Counties, Ohio - V. 2
Logansport, Ind. A. W. Bowen & Co. - Publ. 1898:
23. Case, Henry, Mrs.
24. Case, Lora
25. Chamberlain, William E.
26. Davis, Erwin S.
27. Davis, Frank J.
28. Davis, Oliver A.
29. Mills, Gideon H.
30. Riley, Lorenzo, Mrs.
14
SUMMIT CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from A Portrait and Biographical Record of Portage and Summit Counties, Ohio - V. 2
Logansport, Ind. A. W. Bowen & Co. - Publ. 1898:

31. Stone, Nelson B.
32. Swigart, Heman
33. Thompson, Robert W.
34. Thompson, Virgil M.

Added Table of Contents for:
Akron and Summit Co., OH - 1825-1928 - Vol. I - Illustrated - Publ. 1928

 

15
Working on personal things
16
SANGAMON CO., IL
Finished Biographical Index for
History of the Early Settlers of Sangamon County, Illinois 1876.
Biographies transcribed:
1. Amos, Sarah, Mrs.
2. Ball, Bethany
3. Ball, Polly
4. Ball, Elizabeth
5. Ball, Lucy
6. Ball, Japhet A.
7. Ball, William
8. Ball, Jane
9. Ball, Jacob
10. Ball, Smith
11. Zane family
12. Zane, Charles S.
13. Zimmerman, Robert B.
14. Thayer, Joseph
15. Thayer, William P.
16. Hunter, Eliza
17. Hunter, Rebecca H.
18. Hunter, Mary M.
17
HANCOCK CO., OH
Requested biographies from Centennial Biographical History of Hancock Co., OH publ. 1903:
169. Clymer, Thomas H.
170. Fruth, Jacob
171. Hoy, James F.
172. Parker, Havilah L.
173. Parker, John
174. Phelps, George W.
175. Phifer, George W.
176. Roberts, Solomon N.
177. Russell, Frank
178. Russell, Robert B.
179. Sager, Andrew
180. Sheets, Henry
 
18
HANCOCK CO., OH
Requested biographies from Centennial Biographical History of Hancock Co., OH publ. 1903:
181. Smith, Augustus M.
182. Smith, Charles F.
183. Smith, Henry C.
184. Thomas, Charles H.
185. Thomas, David
186. Thomas, John A.
187. Zeller, John W.
188. Smith, Daniel L.
189. Smith, George H.
190. Smith, A. H.
 
19
HANCOCK CO., OH
Requested biographies from Centennial Biographical History of Hancock Co., OH publ. 1903:
191. Thomas, Samuel B.
192. Thomas, William
193. Watson, Charles R.
194. Watson, Richard M.
195. Young, M. C.
196. Miller, Alexander
197. Miller, Francis M.
198. Miller, Levi
199. Ingold, Jacob
200. Insley, Isaac
20

Added Biographical Index for AKRON and
SUMMIT COUNTY, OHIO
1825 - 1928 - Publ. 1928
21
SUMMIT CO., OH
Added Table of Contents for AKRON and SUMMIT COUNTY, OHIO
1825 - 1928 - Publ. 1928.
Started Chapter I.

Added Biographies from
Centennial History of Summit County, Ohio - Publ. 1908 as follows:
35. Hopkins, Roswell
36. Dallinga, Richard J.
37. Dallinga, Jacob
38. Case, James H.
39. Chamberlin, Horace
40. Chamberlin, Z. F.
41. Cormany, Frank
42. Carmany, Isaac
43. Carmany, Webster
44. Cox, Edward D.

45. Cross, James B.
46. Davis, Charles A.
47. Davis, George S.
 
22
SUMMIT CO., OH
Added Biographies from Centennial History of Summit County, Ohio - Publ. 1908 as follows:
48. Hanson, Charles E.
49. Hanson, Richard
50. Loomis, Tyron H.
51. Loomis, Frank Fowler
52. Loomis Hardware Co.
53. Loomis, Harry E.
54. Loomis, Irving I.
55. Loomis J. W.
56. Mackey, James
57. Mahar, T. F.
58. McCausland Brothers
59. McCausland, James C.
60. McCausland, John J.
61. Middleton, Ward B.
62. Middleton, William H.
 
23
SUMMIT CO., OH
Added Biographies from Centennial History of Summit County, Ohio - Publ. 1908 as follows:
63. Miller, August C.
64. Miller, Charles C.
65. Miller, Charles N.
66. Miller, Cyrus
67. Miller, Edward B.
68. Miller, Frank F.
69. Miller, Frank H.
70. Miller, George
71. Miller, John F.
72. Miller, Jonas F.
73. Miller, Lewis
74. Miller, Lewis A.
75. Miller, Lute H.
76. Miller, Perry R.
77. Miller, Stephen C.
78. Miller, Stewart
79. Miller, Uriah A.
80. Miller, Warren
81. Miller, William
82. Miller, William F.
83. Mills, Harry Brown
84. Mills, Ithel
85. Prior, Frank S.
86. Prior, Henry W.
87. Prior, Simeon
88. Prior, William
24
SUMMIT CO., OH
Added Biographies from Centennial History of Summit County, Ohio - Publ. 1908 as follows:
89. Ruckel, Albert H.
90. Ruckel, Clinton
91. Ruckel, George W.
92. Seibering, Charles W.
93. Seiberling, Francis
94. Seiberling, Frank A.
95. Seiberling, Gustavus
96. Seiberling, John F.
97. Seiberling, Milton A.
98. Seiberling, Wilson F.
99. Spencer, W. A.
 
25
SUMMIT CO., OH
Added Biographies from Centennial History of Summit County, Ohio - Publ. 1908 as follows:
100. Stone, N. C.
101. Stone, Nelson B.
102. Swigart, Aaron A.
103. Swigart, Charles H.
104. Swigart, George
105. Swigart, George A.
106. Swigart, Homer A.
107. Swigart, Joseph
108. Thompson, Benjamin F.
109. Thompson, Moses
110. Thompson Otis Reed
111. Thompson, Sherman P.
112. Thompson, Sylvester
113. Thompson, Virgil
114. Thornton, Aaron
115. Thornton, Harvey
116. Viall, John F.
117. Viall, Otis K.
118. Viall, Sullivan
119. Viall, Sylvester
120. Viele, Henry C.
121. Walsh, John W.
122. Walsh, William
123. Zeller, Fred G.
124. Gault, Elmer E.
26
SUMMIT CO., OH
Added Biographies from Akron and Summit County, Ohio 1825-1928 - Vols II & III - Illustrated - Publ. Chicago & Akron.  The S. J. Clarke Publishing Co. - 1928 as follows:
125. Cox, J. Earl
126. Case, C. L.
127. Etling, Birtus O.
128. Hansen, S. Chris
129. McFarren, S. Earl
130. Mills, Charles E.
131. Myers, Hindley R.
132. Myers, Isaac S.
1
33. Myers, Kenneth M.
134. Myers, R. J.
135. Myers, Ralph
136. Stone, Nelson Clark
137. Swigart, Sherman George
27
CLARK CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Clark Co., Ohio, publ. 1881:
- German Twp. -
1. Ream, Jacob
2. Reynolds, John H.
- Green Twp. -
3. Harris, Ezra C.
- Harmony Twp. -
4. Harris, William T.
5. Watson, George
- Madison Twp. -
6. Clark, Milton
7. Jones, Presley
8. Thomas, John W.
- Moorefield Twp. -
9. Clark, James
10. Teach, William
- Pike Twp. -
11. Smith, Peter
12. Thomas, Thomas J.
13. Stafford, John J.
- Springfield Twp. - & Springfield City -
13. Johnson, James
14. Leffel, Ed. C.
15. Leffel, James
16. Leffel, Joseph
17. Leffel, Michael
18. Leffel, Reuben W.
28
CLARK CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Clark Co., Ohio, publ. 1881:

- Springfield Twp. - & Springfield City -
19. Rice, Alonzo
20. Rice, Harrison
21. Rice, Henry Clay
22. Rice, Martin L.
23. Rice, William
24. Smith, Andrew
25. Smith, Charles
26. Smith, John D.
27. Smith, John J.
29
CLARK CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Clark Co., Ohio, publ. 1881:
- Springfield Twp. - & Springfield City -

28. Thomas, John H.
29. Tuttle, George W.
30. Tuttle, Harvey H.
31. Tuttle, Jacob
32. Tuttle, John
33. Tuttle, Sarah M.
34. Tuttle, Sylvanus
35. Tuttle, Sylvester
36. Tuttle, William H.
37. Tuttle, Zebedee
38. Wallace, Edwin S.
39. Wallace, James
- Green Twp. -
30. Anderson, James
31.
Added Moorefield Township.
Added several portraits
30
Had to take the night off to get ready to go to Renew my Drivers License.
31
My Hubby drove all day to make sure I could get my license renews.
What a Guy!!!   I got the job done and came home last night really tired.
Will be back transcribing on Thursday.
     
AUGUST 2019  
        1
CLARK CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from
20th Century History of Springfield and Clark County, Ohio and Representative Citizens - Publ: Biographical Publishing Co. - Chicago, Illinois - 1908:
1. Albin, Edgar W.
2. Albin, George
3. Brown, John S.
2
CLARK CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from
20th Century History of Springfield and Clark County, Ohio and Representative Citizens - Publ: Biographical Publishing Co. - Chicago, Illinois - 1908:
4. Clark, Emerson E.
5. Clark, James
6. Clark, John David
7. Clark, O. C.
8. Clarke, Charles E.
9. Dean, George
10. Detrick, Harrison L.
11. Detrick, Philip
12. Foster, Mack
 
3
CLARK CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from
20th Century History of Springfield and Clark County, Ohio and Representative Citizens - Publ: Biographical Publishing Co. - Chicago, Illinois - 1908:
13. Johnson, James
14. Johnson, James Jr., Hon.
15. Johnson, Robert

 
4
Taking some time off
5
Added
FAYETTE CO., PA
Biographical Index for the following:
Biographical and Portrait Cyclopedia of Fayette Co., PA - publ. 1889
6
Added
FAYETTE CO., PA
Biographical Index for the following:
Genealogical and Personal History of Fayette Co., PA - Publ. 1912


BLACK HISTORY
Added the following Table of Contents for:
Scott's Official History of The American Negro in the World War - Publ. 1919
7
CLARK CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from
20th Century History of Springfield and Clark County, Ohio and Representative Citizens - Publ: Biographical Publishing Co. - Chicago, Illinois - 1908:
17. Gram, Jacob
18. Gram, William J.
19. Harris, Lucius M.
20. Heistand, Abraham C.
21. Heistand, C. M., Dr.
22. Heistand, Christian L
8
CLARK CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from
20th Century History of Springfield and Clark County, Ohio and Representative Citizens - Publ: Biographical Publishing Co. - Chicago, Illinois - 1908:
23. Tuttle, George
24. Tuttle, George W.
25. Tuttle, Harvey
26. Tuttle, Isaac
27. Tuttle, Jacob
28. Tuttle, James O.
27. Tuttle, John
28. Tuttle, John
29. Tuttle, Sylvanus
30. Tuttle, Sylvanus
31. Tuttle, W. F.
32. Tuttle, William E.
33. Tuttle, William H.


 

9
CLARK CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from
20th Century History of Springfield and Clark County, Ohio and Representative Citizens - Publ: Biographical Publishing Co. - Chicago, Illinois - 1908:
34. Johnson, E. Roger, Rev.
35. Johnson, George F.
36. Johnson, James
37. Johnson, O. B.
38. Johnston, Floyd A.
39. Jones, Alf
40. Jones, Clark E.
41. Jones, F. O.
42. Jones, Newton R.
43. Jones, Rooney W.
44. Jones, William Wallace
45 Jones, Z. B.

46. Stafford, Robert F.
10
Busy with family
11
Busy with family
12
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
WISCONSIN,
PEPIN CO., WI
History of Buffalo & Pepin Counties, WI.:
Started Biographical Index, Table of Content & List of Portraits & Illustrations
(Includes Buffalo Co., WI)
13
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
WISCONSIN,
PEPIN CO., WI
History of Buffalo & Pepin Counties, WI.:
Working on Biographical Index, Table of Content & List of Portraits & Illustrations
(Includes Buffalo Co., WI)
14
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
WISCONSIN,
PEPIN CO., WI
History of Buffalo & Pepin Counties, WI.:
Working on Biographical Index, Table of Content & List of Portraits & Illustrations
(Includes Buffalo Co., WI)
15
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
WISCONSIN,
PEPIN CO., WI
History of Buffalo & Pepin Counties, WI.:
Finished Biographical Index, Table of Content & List of Portraits & Illustrations
(Includes Buffalo Co., WI)

BUFFALO CO., WI
History of Buffalo & Pepin Counties, WI.:
Finished Biographical Index, Table of Content & List of Portraits & Illustrations
(Includes Pepin Co., WI)
Added:
1. Wick, Joseph


 

16
CLARK CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from
20th Century History of Springfield and Clark County, Ohio and Representative Citizens - Publ: Biographical Publishing Co. - Chicago, Illinois - 1908:
47. Houston, Leon H.
48. Houston, Robert
49. Houston, Thomas F.
50. Houston, William L.
51. Leffel, Charles Nelson
52. Leffel, Frederick
53. Miller, Charles D.
54. Miller, Charles R.
55. Miller, Dayton
57. Miller, E. Calvin, Dr.
58. Miller, Emanuel
59. Miller, J. J.
60. Miller, J. J.
61. Miller, John M.
62. Miller, Joseph
63. Miller, Moses
64. Miller, Oliver H.
65. Miller, Oliver J.
66. Miller, Samuel
67. Miller, Seba H.
68. Miller, William
17
CLARK CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from
20th Century History of Springfield and Clark County, Ohio and Representative Citizens - Publ: Biographical Publishing Co. - Chicago, Illinois - 1908:
69. Minnich, Cassius W.
70. Minnich, John
71. Minnich, Peter
72. Minnich, Thomas B.
73. Rice, Claude F.
74. Rice, William
75. Smith, Adolphus H.
76. Smith, Amos
77. Smith, Arthur Z.
78. Smith, Charles C.
79. Smith, Christian M.
80. Smith, David J.
81. Smith, Eli
82. Smith, Howard S.
83. Smith, J. Quincy
84. Smith, Lewis H.
85. Smith, Oscar L.
86. Smith, Peter
87. Smith, Roger V.
88. Smith, Russell
89. Smith, Seth W.
90. Smith. T. A.
18
CLARK CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from
20th Century History of Springfield and Clark County, Ohio and Representative Citizens - Publ: Biographical Publishing Co. - Chicago, Illinois - 1908:
91. Snyder, Christian
92. Snyder, D. H.
93. Snyder, Eli
94. Snyder, Felty
95. Snyder, Fred
96. Snyder, Henry
97. Snyder, Henry
98. Snyder, John Jacob
99. Snyder, Samuel
100. Snyder, Steen D.
101. Snyder, William L.
102. Stipp, Abraham
103. Stipp, Martin L.
104. Thomas, A. H.
19
No work on website.
20
CLARK CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from
20th Century History of Springfield and Clark County, Ohio and Representative Citizens - Publ: Biographical Publishing Co. - Chicago, Illinois - 1908:
105. Thomas, John H., Hon.
106. Thomas, Thomas P.
107. Thomas, William
108. Thomas, William S., Hon.


 
21
CLARK CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from
20th Century History of Springfield and Clark County, Ohio and Representative Citizens - Publ: Biographical Publishing Co. - Chicago, Illinois - 1908:
109. Goodall, Stephen Cary
110. Kissell, Samuel J.
111. Bushell, Asa Smith
112. Howett, Daniel
113. Howett, Joseph R.
114. Cochran, A. P. Linn
115. Goode, Frank C.
116. Hill, William D.
117. Burnett, John D.
118. Young, Charles Adam
119. Young, John
22
CLARK CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from
20th Century History of Springfield and Clark County, Ohio and Representative Citizens - Publ: Biographical Publishing Co. - Chicago, Illinois - 1908:
120. Wallace, Edward S.
121. Wallace, Ira W.
122. Wallace, Thomas D.
123. Weaver, Joseph
124. Weaver, Walter L., Hon.
125. Young, Charles Addison
126. Young, H. H., Dr.
127. Young, Jacob
128. Young, Lemuel L.
130. Young, Luther F.
131. Young, Luther F.
132. Gram, Harry G. R.
133. Wallace, Edward S.
134. Crowell, John S.
23
NEXT:
CLARK CO., OH
Biographies from
A Standard History of Springfield and Clark County, Ohio - Publ. 1922 as follows:
135. Clarke, Oliver T.
136. Clarke, Oliver C.
137. Clarke, Willis B.
138. Foster, Clarence J.
139. Foster, Fred
140. Gram, Ed.
141. Harris, James Howard
142. Hoppes, John J.
143. Johnson, Frank C.
144. Johnson, Robert
145. Johnston, Floyd A.
 
24
CLARK CO., OH
Biographies from
A Standard History of Springfield and Clark County, Ohio - Publ. 1922 as follows:
146. Kohl, Jacob L.
147. Leffel, George M.
148. Long, Edgar H.
149. Morgan, Ion A. P.
150. Smith, Edward H.
151. Smith, James G.
152. Smith, Riley
153. Spencer, Malcolm Earl
154. Thomas, John H.
155. Thomas, William S.
156. Tuttle, Albert
157. Wallace, W. C.
158. Watts. Elmer A.
159. Weaver, Chauncey Il++es
160. Hunter, Samuel Franklin
25
CLARK CO., OH
REWORKING ALL PAGES IN THIS COUNTY
26
CLARK CO., OH
REWORKING ALL PAGES IN THIS COUNTY
27
CLARK CO., OH
REWORKING ALL PAGES IN THIS COUNTY - Currently the Marriage Pages
28
CLARK CO., OH
FINISHED REWORKING ALL PAGES IN THIS COUNTY





 

 

29
CLERMONT CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Clermont & Brown Counties, Ohio - Vol. II - Publ. 1913:
1. Brown, Geo. T.
2. Brown, William A.
3. Butler, Marion
4. Davis, B. T.
5. Hill, Amos S.
6. Hill, H. H.
7. Hill, Thomas W.

8. Ireton, Geo. W.
 
30

MY BIRTHDAY :-)

Had a wonderful birthday.

CLERMONT CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Clermont & Brown Counties, Ohio - Vol. II - Publ. 1913:

9. Jones, Geo. G.
10. Jones, William H.
11. McAdams, Albert
12. McGrew, Andrew
13. Smith, Peter C.
14. Strickland, Wilbur S.
15. Teal, Thos. C.

31
CLERMONT CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from History of Clermont & Brown Counties, Ohio - Vol. II - Publ. 1913:
16. Rapp, John F.
17. Rice, O. F.
18. Richards, J. F.
19. Robinson, W. O.
20. Rogers, John G., Dr.
21. Rodgers, Levi M.
22. Rodgers, Levi M., Dr.
23. Shinkle, Wm. A.
24. Smith, Joseph & Malinda Medaris
25. Holmes, E. B.
26. Holmes, John G.
27. Gatch, George William
SEPTEMBER 2019          
1
CLERMONT CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from 1795 History of Clermont Co., OH - Publ. 1880:
28. Davis, Alfred E.
29. Davis, Joseph
30. Gaskins, Bartholomew
31. Howard, John J.
32. Howard, William
33. Hunt, John M.
34. Rogers, John G.
35. Roudebush, William
36. Smith, Alexander
37. Smith, S. B.
38. Teal, Jesse L.
39. Thomas, William, Col.
 

Added portraits & other pictures

2
LABOR DAY
 
3
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
COLES CO., IL.

Biographies transcribed from History of Coles Co., IL, publ. 1879.
Humboldt Co. -
1. Brown Bros.
2. Bowman, D. A.  
3. Cofer, John
4. Doran, S. C.
5. Hawkins, Wm. B.
6. Hill, R. C.
7. Hood, James
8. Jarvis, John
9. Johnson, John
10. McBride, John
11. McKinney, David
12. Moore, George
13. Moore, John
14. Poorman, William A.
15. Seaman, John W.
16. Shoemaker, James
17. Terry, Geo. H.
18. Thomas, Richard
19. Whitmer, Adam 
20. Moore, H. D.
21. Wilson, John


FINISHED BIOGRAPHIES IN THE FOLLOWING TOWNSHIPS:
Ashmore Twp.
Charleston Twp.
East Oakland Twp.
Humbolt Twp.
Lafayette Twp.
Mattoon Twp.
North Okaw Twp.
Paradise Twp.

 
4
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
COLES CO., IL.

REWORKED ALL OF Biographical Index for History of Coles Co., IL - Publ. 1879
5
Working on the Country of IRELAND
6
Working on the Country of
IRELAND
Added Table of Contents for Ireland Emigration & Valuation and Purchase of Land in Ireland, Publ. 1892
7
Working on the Country of
IRELAND
Adding Table of Contents and Sirname list, and some detail from Irish Pedigrees; or, The Origin and Stem of the Irish Nation, vols I & II, publ. 1892
8
NATIONAL GRANDPARENTS' DAY
---------
 Working on the Country of IRELAND
Finished Adding Table of Contents and Sirname list, and some detail from Irish Pedigrees; or, The Origin and Stem of the Irish Nation, vols I & II, publ. 1892
 
9
 Working on the Country of IRELAND
10
 Working on the Country of IRELAND
11
PATRIOT DAY
Working on the Country of Working on the Country of IRELAND
 
12
Working on the Country of Working on the Country of IRELAND
INDEX of WILLS of Ireland,
1536 - 1810, publ. Dublin, Edward Ponsonby, 116, Grafton St. - 1897.
13
 Working on the Country of IRELAND
INDEX of WILLS of Ireland,
1536 - 1810, publ. Dublin, Edward Ponsonby, 116, Grafton St. - 1897.
Working on A's
Finished I's, Q's, U's, V's & Y's
14
Working on the Country of IRELAND
INDEX of WILLS of Ireland,
1536 - 1810, publ. Dublin, Edward Ponsonby, 116, Grafton St. - 1897.
Finished more parts of this volume.
Still working on Index of Wills.
15
Working on the Country of IRELAND
INDEX of WILLS of Ireland,
1536 - 1810, publ. Dublin, Edward Ponsonby, 116, Grafton St. - 1897.
Finished more parts of this volume.
Still working on Index of Wills.
16
CLERMONT CO., OH
Biographies transcribed from 1795 History of Clermont Co., OH - Publ. 1880:
40. Crosson, James
41. Roudebush, Elizabeth (Clark)

Working on Chapters.
Wayne Twp. is finished.
17
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
DEARBORN CO., IN
Added Biographical Index from History of Dearborn & Switzerland Cos., Indiana
Published 1885
 
18
FIXING BROKEN LINKS and adding missing pictures.

CUYAHOGA CO., OH
Worked on The Pioneer Families of Cleveland 1796 - 1840 - Publ. 1914.

19
CUYAHOGA CO., OH
Worked on The Pioneer Families of Cleveland 1796 - 1840 - Publ. 1914.
20
NATIONAL POW/MIA RECOGNITION DAY
CUYAHOGA CO., OH
Worked on History of Cuyahoga Co., OH publ. 1867
21
CUYAHOGA CO., OH
Worked on History of Cuyahoga Co., OH publ. 1867
22
CUYAHOGA CO., OH
Worked on History of Cuyahoga Co., OH publ. 1867
Added snippets from various chapters.

Worked on biographies from History of Cuyahoga Co., OH published 1879.
1. Chamberlain, Selah

23
FIRST DAY OF AUTUMN
CUYAHOGA CO., OH
Added Table of Contents for History of Cuyahoga Co., OH published 1879.
- Added the following Biographies:
2. Ball, Webb C.
3. Cain, Frank Clark
24
SANDUSKY CO., OH
Fixed link to 1882 biographical index.
Added Biographical Requests for:
1. Winter, Francis M.
2. Winter, Jacob
3. Winters, Peter
4. Lyon, John

Added Biographies from 20th Century History of Sandusky Co., OH published 1909 as follows:
5. Iams, Frank
6. Inman, B. M.
7. Inman, Frank
8. Vickery, Fred A.
9. Vickery, James P.
10. Vickery, John
11. Vickery, John H.
12. Vickery, Richard
13. Tuttle, Levi
14. Havens, Hugh
15. Havens, Henry
16. Havens, Birchard
17. Miller, A. H.
18. Miller, Andrew
19. Miller, Anson H.
20. Miller, Daniel
21. Miller, Harkness J.
22. Miller, Henry W.
23. Miller, Lyman F.
24. Miller, Peter

CUYAHOGA CO., OH
Added Table of Contents for History of Cuyahoga Co., OH published 1879.
- Added the following Biographies:
Physicians of Cuyahoga Co.:
3. Rawson, La Q.
4. Holloway, Dr.
5. Williams, B. F.
6. Wilson, James W.
7. Stillwell, Thomas
8. Brainard, Daniel
9. Hastings, Dr.
10. Goodwin, Dr.
11. Anderson, Dr.
12. Gessner, Louis
13. Rice, Robert S.
14. Rice, John B.
15. Rice, Robert H.
16. Taylor, Sardis B.
17. Smith, George E.
18. Philips, O. E.
19. Dillon, Ezer
20. Caldwell, William
21. White, C. B.
22. Hammer, A. J.
23. Ecki, S. P.
24. Failing, J. W.
25. Brinkerhoff, David H.
26. Groat, John W.
27. Baker, H. F.
28. Corey, John M.
29. Hilbish, F. S.
30. Stamm, Martin

25
SANDUSKY CO., OH
Added Biographies from 20th Century History of Sandusky Co., OH published 1909 as follows:
25. Muchmore, Joseph D.
26. Muchmore, William O.
27. Smith, Alexander
28. Smith, Alvin C.
29. Smith, Andrew Jackson
30. Smith, B. B.
31. Smith, Charles L.
32. Smith, Claude A.
33. Smith, David
34. Smith, Dominick
35. Smith, Frank
36. Smith, Frederick
37. Smith, Geo. B.
38. Smith, George W.
39. Smith, Hugh
40. Smith, John C.
41. Smith, Jonas
42, Smith, Samuel
43. Smith, Samuel D.
44. Smith, W. H.
45. Smith, William
46. Smith, William J.
47. Zilles, John W.
48. Zweily, Jacob H.
49. Herman, Clarence
26
SANDUSKY CO., OH
Added Biographies from  History of Sandusky Co., OH publ. 1882 as follows:
50. Smith, George E.
51. Smith, Frederick & family
52. Smith, Jeremiah

 

27
ERIE CO., OH
Added Biographical Index to History of Erie Co., OH - Vol. II publ. 1916.
28
ERIE CO., OH
Worked on some history data

FIXED LOTS of BAD LINKS for OHIO

ASHLAND CO., OH
FINISHED Chapter XXIV in History of Ashland Co., OH publ. 1880

CLERMONT CO., OH
Partially transcribed handwritten book "Pioneer life of Clermont Co., OH 1804-1860 publ. 1900.'

 

29 30          
OCTOBER 2019            
    1
NO WORK ON OGE TODAY.  Had personal business to take care of.
2
ERIE CO., OH
Added Biographies to History of Erie Co., OH - Vol. II publ. 1916.
1. Arnold, Levi
2. Arnold, Wilbert H.
3. Brooks, George M.
4. Eldredge, Frederick A.
5. Hastings, Ephraim J.
6. Hastings, Hugh
7. Hildebrandt, Frederick
8. Lander, Charles
9. Lander, Miles
10. Rockwell, Raymond W.
3
ERIE CO., OH
Added Biographies to History of Erie Co., OH - Vol. II publ. 1916.
11. Youngs, Tuttle
12. Tuttle, Hudson
13. Anderson, James
14. Cook, Elmer
15. Cooke, Charles Eddy
16. DeWitt, Claude B.
17. DeWitt, George H.
 
4
ERIE CO., OH
Added Biographies to History of Erie Co., OH - Vol. II publ. 1916.
18. Gibbs, Harley B.
19. Hanson, James S.
20. Miller, Lawrence T.
21. Miller, Paul
22. Mowry, John P.
23. Smith, Bert D.
24. Smith, Court C.
25. Smith, Fred D.
26. Smith, Henry W.
 
5
TAKING SOME TIME OFF TO WORK ON MY OWN MUCH NEGLECTED FAMILY TREE RESEARCH
6
TAKING SOME TIME OFF TO WORK ON MY OWN MUCH NEGLECTED FAMILY TREE RESEARCH
7
TAKING SOME TIME OFF TO WORK ON MY OWN MUCH NEGLECTED FAMILY TREE RESEARCH
8
YOM KIPPUR BEGINS at  SUNDOWN

TAKING SOME TIME OFF TO WORK ON MY OWN MUCH NEGLECTED FAMILY TREE RESEARCH
9
YOM KIPPUR

ERIE CO., OH
Added Biographies to History of Erie Co., OH - Vol. II publ. 1916.

27. Smith, Jay C.
28. Smith, Ulysses G.
29. Smith, William J.
30. Trinter, Martin J.
31. Turner, C. Victor
32. Willson, John M.
10
ERIE CO., OH
Finishing up Biographies in History of Erie Co., OH publ. 1889 as follows:
33. Richmond, David Chester
34. Ritter, Henry
35. Robertson, Charles W.
36. Roeder, Henry
37. Rogers, Benjamin H.
38. Rogers, Daniel
39. Rogers, Stephen H.
40. Rohrbacher, Christopher
41. Wadsworth, Richard, Jr.
42. Wagner, C. V.
43. Waldock, Frederick David
44. Waldron, Allen
45. Ward, Edmond
46. Warden, William H.
47. Weber, John Paul.
48. Westerhold, Fred
49. Wetterer, Charles F.
50. White, Elijah D.
51. White, Stephen
52. Wickham, John W.
53. Widmer, Jacob
54. Wiedel, Albert, Jr.
55. Wiedel, Christian J.
11
ERIE CO., OH
Finishing up Biographies in History of Erie Co., OH publ. 1889 as follows:
56. Wiegel, Bernard H.
57. Winchell, Addison H.
58. Witter, James B.
59. Witty & Parker, Messrs.
60. Wolverton, Charles
61. Wright, Alfred
62. Wright, Winthrop H.
ALL BIOGRAPHIES TRANSCRIBED IN THIS VOLUME.
12
HAD COMPANY FOR MOM'S BIRTHDAY PARTY
13
Centennial History of Cincinnati & Representative Citizens
by Charles Theodore Greve, A. B., LL. B., Publ. 1904 - Vol. II
Added Biographical Index.

Source:
History of Cincinnati and Hamilton Co., Ohio, Past & Present
- Illustrated - Publ. Cincinnati, Ohio - S. B. Nelson & Co., Publishers - 1894:
Added Biography of
Thomas Hunt
 

14

MOM'S 102nd BIRTHDAY


COLUMBUS DAY

15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24
UNITED NATIONS DAY
25 26
27 28 29 30 31
HALLOWEEN
 
   
NOVEMBER 2019            
          1 2
3
DAYLIGHT SAVINGS TIME ENDS (Set Clock back 1 hour)
4 5
ELECTION DAY
 
6 7 8 9
10 11
VETERANS' DAY
12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28
29 30
DECEMBER 2019            
1 2 3
GIVING TUESDAY
 
4 5 6 7
PEARL HARBOR REMEMBRANCE DAY
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22
HANUKKAH BEGINS at SUNDOWN
FIRST DAY OF WINTER
23
HANUKKAH
 
24 25
MERRY CHRISTMAS
26 27 28
29 30 31
NEW YEAR'S EVE
       
JANUARY 2020            
      1
NEW YEAR'S DAY
2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

FREE GENEALOGY RESEARCH is My MISSION
GENEALOGY EXPRESS
This Webpage has been created by Sharon Wick exclusively for Genealogy Express  2008
Submitters retain all copyrights