OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS

 

Welcome to
Butler County, Ohio

Marriage Records
1803 - 1840

1803 - 1804 - 1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1809 - 1810 - 1811 - 1812
1813
- 1814 - 1815 - 1816 - 1817 - 1818 - 1819 - 1820 - 1821 - 1822
1823 - 1824 - 1825 - 1826 - 1827 - 1828 - 1829 - 1830 - 1831 - 1832
1833 - 1834 - 1835 - 1836 - 1837 - 1838 - 1839 - 1840

 

Albertson, Wm. White, Mary 1811 Aug. 15 M. Richardson, JP
Archer, Simon Gosset, Mary 1811 Jul. 25 Charles Swearingen, JP
Ball, Doctor Deneen, Rachel 1811 Nov. 21 Rev. S. Gard.
Barber, Henry Roby, Catherine 1811 Jan. 12 P. Williamson, JP
Barkalow, Zebulon Vail, Emma 1811 Nov. 17 J. Tapscott, JP
Brannon, Henry Adams, Polly 1811 Nov. 17 Isaac Stanley, JP
Broderick, Solomon Wilson, Mary Boan 1811 May 2 James Smith, JP
Brown, Wm. Cornthwaite, Isabella 1811 Feb. 28 C. Swearingen, JP
Burgett, John Deneen, Betsey 1811 Jan. 24 Ithamar White, JP
Burk, John Duvall, Eleanor 1811 Jul. 4 James Mills, JP
Butler, George Powers, Polly 1811 Dec. 29 Daniel Strickland, JP
Carson, Samuel Lowery, Leah 1811 Feb. 26 James Clark, JP
Clap, James McCrae, Catherine 1811 Oct. 5 Rev. M. Wallace
Cook, Andrew Rowen, Susanna 1811 Aug. 8 J. Ayers, JP
Cox, John Patterson, Elizabeth 1811 Jan. 3 J. Smith, JP
Cox, John Chambers, Nancy 1811 Jul. 25 Rev. S. Gard.
Craig, John Hurley, Eleanor 1811 Aug. 26 M. Richardson, JP
Daniel, James Hunt, Hannah 1811 Feb. 26 John Ayers, JP
Davis, Daniel Beasley, Eleanor 1811 Mar. 28 John Vinnedge, JP
Eaton, Ebenezer Ferguson, Phebe 1811 Sep. 17 James Smith, JP
Elliott, Micajah Murphy, Polly 1811 Oct. 17 Rev. A. Leonard
Enyart, Lewis Moore, Lydia 1811 Aug. 1 Rev. S. Gard.
Flenner, Daniel Andrew, Hannah 1811 Feb. 14 Rev. Stephen Gard.
Forbes, John G. Foley, Jane 1811 Apr. 2 John Vinnedge, JP
Gard, Ezekiel Gill, Elizabeth 1811 Jan. 12 James Smith, JP
Gardner, Wm. Stuart, Rebecca 1811 Dec. 19 Rev. M. Wallace
Harden, John Ashcraft, Jane 1811 Sep. 10 King Dearmond, JP
Harrison, Robert Hammer, Polly 1811 Apr. 25 Matthew Richardson, JP
Henderson, Adam Armstrong, Mary 1811 Aug. 29 Rev. M. Wallace
Hendrickson, Eli Paugh, Polly 1811 Apr. 18 Rev. J. Thompson
Hoffman, Henry Waggoner, Mary 1811 Feb. 14 N. Stubbs, JP
Howey, Samuel Roseboom, Maria 1811 Jul. 17 M. Heuston, JP
Hutchin, Thomas Brelsford, Sally 1811 Jun. 20 Rev. Stephen Gard.
Johnston, David Caldwell, Mary 1811 Jul. 28 Michael Ayers, JP
Ker, Alexander Potter, Rachel 1811 Mar. 19 Rev. S. Gard.
Kerr, Jacob Wikert, Hannah 1811 Sep. 5 Ithamar White, JP
Lane, John Baird, Polly 1811 Feb. 21 Rev. Stephen Gard.
Liston, William Patton, Nancy 1811 Jul. 4 Rev. S. Gard.
Long, John Martin, Margaret 1811 Jan. 20  R. Smith, JP
Martin, Isaac Hand, Mary 1811 Apr. 30 J. Smith, JP
Martin, John Ward, Margaret 1811 Aug. 15 I. Stanley, JP
Masey, Reuben Smith, Letitia 1811 Mar. 31 C. Swearingen, JP
McGuire, John  Street, Betsey 1811 Jul 10 M. Heuston, JP
McKinzie, Andrew Thompson, Mary Anne 1811 Feb. 21 J. Mills, JP
Millikin, William Richards, Phebe 1811 Nov. 5 M. Williams, JP
Montgomery, Henry Howard, Polly 1811 Apr. 11 M. Parkison, JP
Ollifant, William McCaw, Susanna 1811 Feb. 6 J. Clark, JP
Osborn, Joseph Hardesty, Lydia 1811 Jul. 7 D. Strickland, JP
Parker, James Randle, Susanna 1811 Oct. 22 J. Mills, JP
Partilon, Joseph Seward, Nancy 1811 Apr. 2 I. White, JP
Partlow, Isaac Seward, Rachel 1811 Jun. 11 John Burk, JP
Paugh, Michael Seward, Susanna 1811 May 23 J. Ayers, JP
Peinne?, James Hutchins, Hanah 1811 Jul. 2 M. Richardson, JP
Popejay, Nathan Gregory, Mary 1811 May 2 Rev. John Thompson
Preddy, Thomas Orbison, Elizabeth 1811 Dec. 31 C. Swearingen, JP
Reed, Benjamin Lindley, Bethshea 1811 Apr. 18 I. White, JP
Reeves, Augustus McSherry, Lucy 1811 Dec. 4 W. Jenkins, JP
Rhode, Jonathan Anderson, Harriet 1811 Oct. 17 John Ayers, JP
Riker, Jacob Crooks, Delilah 1811 Nov. 5 J. Mills, JP
Round, Jacob, Jr. Miller, Nancy 1811 Apr. 19 J. Ayers, JP
Rycraft, Joseph J. Huffman, Mary 1811?, Sep. 12 J. Smith, JP
Schenck, Samuel Hougham, Polly 1811 Nov. 28 Rev. Stephen Gard.
Seward, Biram Thomas, Phebe 1811 Feb. 2 Daniel Strickland, JP
Shafer, Wm. Ryerson, Jane 1811 Jul. 18 Rev. Stephen Gard.
Sharp, Horatio Jewell, Polly 1811 Aug. 18 Rev. Benj. Lakin
Shaw, Hezekiah, The Rev. Halstead, Rebecca 1811 Sep. 30 James Mills, JP
Shookman, John Squire, Mary 1811 Apr. 16 D. Strickland, JP
Smith, John H. Long, Eleanor 1811 Nov. 21 Rev. S. Gard.
Staggs, Jonathan Smith, Polly 1811 Mar. 31 C. Swearingen, JP
Steel, Alexander Reed, Maria 1811 Sep. 5 Rev. S. Gard.
Stilwell, James Stilwell, Rachel 1811 Jan. 23 I. Stanley, JP
Swallow, Garret Richey, Polly 1811 Sep. 15 J. Mills, JP
Tanner, William Blue, Betsey 1811 Dec. 29 D. Strickland, JP
Taylor, Robert Bigham, Mary 1811 Apr. 2 Rev. M. G. Wallace
Tegarden, George Price, Nancy 1811 Oct. 17 M. Richardson, JP
Underwood, Stephen Shannon, Jane 1811 Apr. 11 W. Mitchel, JP
Urmston, Samuel Hale, Kizziah 1811 Nov. 7 Rev. Stephen Gard.
Vanblear, Daniel Bean, Belinda 1811 May 1 Rev. A. Waller
Waldo, Carlton Flenner, Mary Magdalene 1811 Nov. 4 Rev. S. Gard.
Wear, James Lister, Mary 1811 Oct. 12 J. Mills, JP
Welch, Wm. Burgett, Mary 1811 Nov. 20 W. Jenkins, JP
Willey, George Bolton, Parry 1811 Sep. 8 John Dunn, JP
Wilson, Wm. Gaston, Mary 1811 Feb. 14 Rev. M. G. Wallace
Wilson, Wm. Broderick, Margaret 1811 May 30 James Smith, JP
Wood, James McCray, Sarah 1811 Nov. 7 Rev. S. Gard.

 

CLICK HERE to RETURN to
BUTLER COUNTY, OHIO
INDEX PAGE
CLICK HERE to RETURN to
OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS
INDEX PAGE
This Webpage has been created exclusively for Ohio Genealogy Express  2008
Submitters retain all copyrights