OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS


WELCOME
to
ADAMS COUNTY, OHIO
HISTORY & GENEALOGY
 



MARRIAGES FROM DEED BOOKS 1, 2, & 3
1790 - 1894

A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 

BRIDE / GROOM BRIDE / GROOM DATE BY WHOM MARRIED PAGE
SANDERSON, William YORK, Nancy 1805 Jun. 6 by James Parker 22
SHAINE, David DAVELL, Hannah 1805 Jan. 3 by Jno. Russell 17
SHANKS, John COPAS, Rachel 1805 Aug. 8 by James Carson 23
SHANNON, John SHIN, Mary 1801 Mar. 4 by Mills Stephenson 155
SHAW, Henry REEN, Nanney 1803 Sep. 9 by Joseph Newman 2
SHAW, Samuel McBRIDE, Saley 1802 Apr. 8 by Thos. Kirker, Esq. 239
SHELTON, John MIDDLETON, Sarah 1804 Jan. 16 by Jas. Parker 6
SHEPHERD, Abraham MOORE, Peggy 1799 Sep. 12 by Jno. Dunlavy, Presbyterian Minister 133
SHEPHERD, Eliah ROGERS, Hannah 1799 Aug. 20 by Moses Baird 116
SHEPHERD, Peter HELTERBRAND, Elizabeth 1804 Feb. 2 by Mills Stephenson 9
SHEPPERD, Jacob YANSTEN, Nancy 1802 Jun. 3 by John Dunlavy 239
SHOEMAKER, John BROWN, Sarah 1805 May 2 by James Carson 18
SHOEMAKER, Solomon KERR, Agnes 1804 May 17 by Paul Kerr 10
SLOOP, Michael GILSEVER, Mary Ann 1803 May 14 by Jno. Russell 3
SMALLEY, De BAGBEY, Docket 1801 Mar. 10 by Wm. Jackson, MG 156
SMALLEY, Isaac of Union Twp. WIKOFF, Nancy of Springhill Twp. 1802 Dec. 2 by Jos. Moore 291
SMART, Joshua VANDYNE, Cornelia 1804 Dec. 15 by John Dunlavy 16
SMITH, John DENNIS, Nancy 1799 Jul. 25 by Noble Grimes 116
SMITH, John McCOWMES, Elizabeth 1801 Oct. 4 by Noble Grimes, JP 211
SMITH, Samuel PEYTON, Mary 1804 Apr. 19 by P. Lewis Jun. 11
SNULOK, Barnet EIRL, Ann 1806 Jun. 11 by Mills Stephenson 30
SPARKS, Levi ANDERSON, Mildren 1804 Apr. 5 by Noble Grimes 11
STEEL, Solomon LEE, Nancy 1802 Feb. 11 by Noble Grimes, JP 211
STEEL, William SANDERSON, Polly 1805 Oct. 20 by P. Lewis 25
STEPHENSON, James WEKES, Prudence 1804 Jun. 25 by Mills Stephenson 11
STOCKAM, John KAHAN, Frances 1799 Aug. 15 by Moses Baird 116
STORER, David HUTTON, Ruth 1801 Mar. 5 by Moses Baird 155
STOUT, Isaac SNODGRASS, Ann 1800 Jul. 11 by Jno. Russell 141
STOUT, Jesse MORRISON, Sarah 1806 Jun. 25 by Jno. Russell 33
STOUT, Wm. BENET, Margaret 1799 May 16 by Jno. Russell 141
STRAIN, Thomas of Claremont Co. SEARGEANT, Priscilla 1805 Aug. 27 by James Gilliland 25
STRICKLEY, Jacob COXE, Margaret of Mason Co., Ky. 1798 Oct. 31 by Jno. Russel, JP 91
SUTTON, John WORSTELL, Deborah 1805 Apr. 23 by Joseph Newman 20
SWIM, Samuel EDWARDS, Susannah 1800 Apr. 1 by Jos. Moore, P.C. 132
SWISHER, Jacob PATTERSON, Mary 1805 Jun. 13 by James Parker 22
SYMNES, John RICHARDSON, Mary 1805 Sep. 21 by Jos. Moore 24

 

NOTES:

CLICK HERE to Return to
ADAMS COUNTY, OHIO
CLICK HERE to Return to
OHIO GENEALOGY EXPRESS

 

This Webpage has been created exclusively for Ohio Genealogy Express  2008
Submitters retain all copyrights